James g skinner (36 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,88
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. When A Conscience Knocks. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,61
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,82
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 125 pages. 8.40x5.40x0.30 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Editore: Urban u. Fischer, Mchn. 1983
- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,04
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Editore: Intercultural Publications, New York 1956
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Periodical. Octavo. 223pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Text in English. Illustrated wrappers lightly toned, tiny scrape and corners bumped, very good. A collection of art, dance, music, poetry, science and more. Contributions by B.F. Skinner, Robert Lowry, Daniel G. Hoffman, Jo…hn Crowe Ransom, and many more.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,84
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 34 pages. Spanish language. 8.43x5.51x0.24 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 39,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 39,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 39,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,65
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 374 pages. 8.10x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Editore: Intercultural Publications, New York 1956
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Single issue, Number 15, Spring 1956. Octavo. 270pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Text in French. Illustrated wrappers. Pages and wrappers lightly age-toned, spine ends and corners bumped, very good. A collection of art, dance, music, poetry, science and more. Contributions by Y…vor Winters, John Crowe Ransom, Daniel G. Hoffman, B.F. Skinner, and many more.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 30,00
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,28
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 455 pages. 8.46x5.51x1.30 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,16
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: So & So Berkeley, CA 1978
- Brossura
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,05
EUR 7,35 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
unpaginated; 27.9 x 21.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; photocopy / xeroxed; Fall 1978 issue of the literature and art periodical " So & So," published by John Marron. Includes: "8 Poems," by Luis Garcia; "A Story About a Family, & Some People Changing," by Cindy Lubar; "3 Cart…oons," by Leavenworth Jackson; "Nobody Wants to Hear You Talk About Your Mother," by Ali; "4 Typewriter Pieces," by Christopher Knowles; "4 Poems," by Al Santoli; "syzygy," by Bill Benton; "A I SUE OC," by Tom Savage; "Song," by Abby Child; "Manifesto," by Allen Ginsberg; "Letter to Chris R. Auschenberg," by Louise Steinman; "Whatever Happened To," by John Dowd; "4 Performance Scores," by Chris Burden; "Cursive Writing," by Robert Worth; "2 Poems," by James Grabill; "The Six Triumphs of Paternity," by Alan Davies; "cometcat," by Dan Raphael; "3 Poems," by Jeanne Lance; "2 Poems," by Miguel Rodriguez; "letter, scat #1," by Bump Heeter; "Fovea: Lecture Notes, Last Night at Trang," by John Marron; "Man in a Bear Costume Cartoons (4)," by Doug Skinner; "2 Poems," by Alphonse Allais; "The Adventures of the Jew," by Jerome Rothenberg; "Dancing on Beautiful Muscles," by Walt Curtis; "Imaginataion Lace David," by P. Inman; "Crossing the Bar," by Charlie Walsh; "6 Poems," by Keith Rahmmings; "Opus Null," by Hans Arp, translated by G.P. Skratz; "doodle-rap," by Dave Zack; "Special Dispatch," by Nanos Valaoritis; "FLIP," by Richard Kostelanetz; "Happy Photoboorthday," by Betsy Berres; "2 Poems," by Lyn Lifshin; "labels," by John M. Bennett; "3 Poems," by Steven Nachmanovitch; "Genetrix, DUke Ellington is 77," by Summer Brenner; "dialog from 'Ride the Right Horse' (Play)," by Jim Neu; "drawing" by Tasha Robbins and "Art, Art," by Phyllis Mufson. Very Good. 3 cm. stain to lower right corner, 3 cm. stain to lower left, and 1 cm. rubbing to recto. 2 cm. soiling to verso. Light rubbing of cover edges and bumping of corners. Contents clean and unmarked.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,58
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,40
EUR 61,61 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

Editore: Urban & Schwarzenberg 1971
- Brossura
Da: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermaniaSigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,99
EUR 37,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut - gebraucht. Broschiert Guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Analyse des Verhaltens. Harvard Universität. James G. Holland, B. F. Skinner Zustand: 7, Gut - gebraucht, Broschiert Urban & Schwarzenberg , 1971 , Analyse des Verhaltens. Harvard Universität, James G. Holland, B. F. Skinner, 3541049324, BU395022.

Editore: Urban & Schwarzenberg 1971
- Brossura
Da: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermaniaSigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,99
EUR 37,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut - gebraucht. Broschiert Guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Analyse des Verhaltens. Harvard Universität. James G. Holland, B. F. Skinner Zustand: 3, Gut - gebraucht, Broschiert Urban & Schwarzenberg , 1971 , Analyse des Verhaltens. Harvard Universität. James G. Holland, B. F. Skinner, James G. Holland, B. F. Skinne…r, 3541049324, BU395025.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 217,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Strategies for gathering and harnessing knowledge have existed in law firms for decades. However, knowledge management suddenly found itself in the spotlight as a result of the COVID-19 pandemic. Enforced remote working reduced opportunities for knowledge sharing between colleagues and this gap was fi…lled with knowledge databases and experienced knowledge lawyers. Now that hybrid and virtual workforces are here to stay, these new working practices have combined with technological developments, enhanced demand, and the transformation of how to access knowledge to drive the advancement of knowledge management into a new era.Knowledge Management in Law Firms: Challenges and Opportunities Post-Pandemic is the essential guide to the evolution of law firm knowledge management. It covers how to revisit your strategy in light of recent and future changes, the expansion of knowledge management to encompass legal tech and innovation, the rise of the importance of data, strategies for overcoming the challenges hybrid and virtual working pose to knowledge management, managing knowledge teams, and much more. Chapters are written by an international group of KM experts from a range of organisations and leading law firms, including DLA Piper, Linklaters, and Dentons. Pandemic experiences and lessons learnt are shared as well as ways to approach the future.Knowledge is at the heart of the legal profession, and this book provides guidance on how to prepare for and thrive in the knowledge management practices of the future, overcoming the obstacles and embracing the opportunities that have arisen from or been accelerated by the pandemic. Through demonstrating how effective knowledge management can help firms exceed client expectations, differentiate themselves in the competitive market, and, ultimately, improve their bottom line, this title will be of interest to knowledge management professionals including professional support lawyers, law firm leaders, partners and fee earners, and, outside of law firms, in-house lawyers and consultants.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 208,79
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 205,63
EUR 75,31 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Strategies for gathering and harnessing knowledge have existed in law firms for decades. However, knowledge management suddenly found itself in the spotlight as a result of the COVID-19 pandemic. Enforced remote working reduced opportunities for knowledge sharing between colleagues and this gap was fi…lled with knowledge databases and experienced knowledge lawyers. Now that hybrid and virtual workforces are here to stay, these new working practices have combined with technological developments, enhanced demand, and the transformation of how to access knowledge to drive the advancement of knowledge management into a new era.Knowledge Management in Law Firms: Challenges and Opportunities Post-Pandemic is the essential guide to the evolution of law firm knowledge management. It covers how to revisit your strategy in light of recent and future changes, the expansion of knowledge management to encompass legal tech and innovation, the rise of the importance of data, strategies for overcoming the challenges hybrid and virtual working pose to knowledge management, managing knowledge teams, and much more. Chapters are written by an international group of KM experts from a range of organisations and leading law firms, including DLA Piper, Linklaters, and Dentons. Pandemic experiences and lessons learnt are shared as well as ways to approach the future.Knowledge is at the heart of the legal profession, and this book provides guidance on how to prepare for and thrive in the knowledge management practices of the future, overcoming the obstacles and embracing the opportunities that have arisen from or been accelerated by the pandemic. Through demonstrating how effective knowledge management can help firms exceed client expectations, differentiate themselves in the competitive market, and, ultimately, improve their bottom line, this title will be of interest to knowledge management professionals including professional support lawyers, law firm leaders, partners and fee earners, and, outside of law firms, in-house lawyers and consultants.
Editore: John Donald, Edinburgh 1982
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno UnitoAny Amount of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 59,67
EUR 21,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 4to. pp vii, 231. Brown typographic dust jacket. Original publisher's brown cloth with gilt lettering at spine. Inscribed by the author to David D. Raphael. ISBN: 0869760766 Fine in very slightly sunned, near fine dust jacket.

Editore: Urban & Schwarzenberg 1971
- Brossura
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 33,00
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 337 | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Altre immaginiEditore: McGraw-Hill Company, New York 1961
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 445,04
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. Octavo. 337pp., pages bound dos-a-dos and curiously paginated, with either one, two, or four pages per leaf, as issued. Ownership stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist else fine in fine dustwrapper with slightest rubbing. A beautiful copy,… and very scarce thus.

The Essentials of Commercial Law 1913 [LeatherBound]
Wallace Hugh Whigam , Marshall Davis Ewell , James G. Skinner
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1913 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 439 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 439 Language: English.