paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket has edgewear. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner lable on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Very Good. No DJ. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. COVER HAS LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. NAME ON THE FIST PAGE. 171 PAGE TEXT HAS A FEW NAME STAMPS. CHRISTIAN LIVING. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-library (church) copy with normal markings and attachments. Some minor text markings - mostly check marks. Binding is tight and solid. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0802449492. ISBN/EAN: 9780802449498. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560804614.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Etruscan Books, Buckfastleigh, Devon, 2006
ISBN 10: 1901538591 ISBN 13: 9781901538595
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Wrappers. Condizione: Poor. First Edition. 54pp. Published after the exhibition [Starting at Zero: Black Mountain College 1933-57] & readings held at the Arnolfini. Fore edge splashed (contents unaffected). Foxing at fore & head edges of covers (both in & outside).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott, 1968
Da: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good-. GOOD/GOOD-. Black illustrated dust jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 8" x 5.5". Bumps/chips to edge and corers. Rub wear, dust markings and light scratches to covers. Closed tear to top left corner of cover. Small creases to top right corner. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0310266319 ISBN 13: 9780310266310
Da: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1981. 243 pp. The fifth novel about minister-cum-espionage agent Raymond Sebastian. Soft cover has some edge rubbing, no major creases. Former owner's name on first page. Text is unmarked. Trade Good.
Editore: Mankind Publishing Co., LA, 1974
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 1, No. 6. Edited by Donald J. Pfiel. Cover art by Don Davis. Includes "Mission for a Veteran" (novelette) by "Neil Shapiro; "Heisenberg Is Dead" by Richard Ashby; "One Little Room An Everwhere" by Joseph F. Patrouch, Jr.; "And No Potatoes" by Walt Liebscher; "Guilty As Charged" by Alice Laurence & William Carlson; "A Matter of Taste" by Mary McClellan Johnson; "The Schlemeihil Hypothosis" by Leonard Tushnet; "Nobody lives Around There" by Gregory Benford; "Vampire's Lament" by Don Kerr. Feature Articles: "The Unhuman Explorers" by James Sutherland; "Selenography" by Jay Arrow; "The Image of Women in Science Fiction" by Joanna Russ. Personality: "Vertex Interviews Philip K. Dick" by Arthur Byron Cover. Vertex Departments: "Moment in history"; "News and Reviews"; "Designs for Outer Space" by Don Pfeil. Illustrated vt Stevan Arnold, Alicia Austin, Rodger MacGowen, Monte Rogers, and others. Minor creasing, corner wear and stress. Book.
Editore: John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1997
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. 154 pp. Volume 5, Number 1 (Spring 1997). Softcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A. J. Holman Company [1975], Philadelphia, PA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0879810467 ISBN 13: 9780879810467
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: good, fair. First Edition. Third Printing. 22 cm, 192, illus., some wear, tears, and soiling to DJ, erasure residue on front endpaper, some edge soiling. The author tells of his experiences as a POW in for over six years in Vietnam, and how his faith sustained him.
Editore: 1978, 1978
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 2,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaleobiology, 4 (2), 1978, The Paleontological Society, 10 pages agrafées de 17,50x25,50 cm Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Editore: John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1997
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. 154 pp. Volume 5, Number 1 (Spring 1997). Softcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springhouse Publishing , Inc, 1979
ISBN 10: 0899520014 ISBN 13: 9780899520018
Da: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket small tears, nicked to edges, creased, unclipped. Red cloth with bright gilt titling on spine. slight bump to lower corner. No ownership inscription. 128 pages clean and tight. Size: 8vo.
Editore: Lippincott, 1970
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colorado Associated University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870811088 ISBN 13: 9780870811081
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. This is a fine, as new, hardcover first edition copy in a fine, as new, mylar protected DJ, white spine. Inscribed by one of the authors, Joseph Spengler, on the front flyleaf. Inscribed by Author(s).
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sierra Club, San Francisco, 1941
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Cedric Wright; David R. Brower; Weldon F. Heald; Henry E. Timby; David Burd; Raffi Bedayan; Spencer Austin; Richard M. Leonard; Thomas Morley; W.E. James (illustratore). 1st Edition. Near Fine - very. See scans and description. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1941. The February, 1941 issue of the Sierra Club Bulletin, that being Volume XXVI, Number 1. Tall octavo (9 1/4"), printed perfect-bound wraps, 193 pp. (158 pp. numbered, 34 plates, one onionskin). Quite Near Fine, with in fact no salient flaws to point to; this example is, in all likelihood, in the same condition in which it was originally received in 1941. See all scans. This issue feature a 16-plate section of majestic photos of the King's Canyon National Park by Cedric Wright (as well as two other Wright plates elsewhere); a fold-out reproduced map of the San Joaquin Valley, originally created by Lieutenant Jose Maria Estudillo in 1819; and onionskin foldout map of the Mt. Whitney Region, executed by the Sierra Club itself, new for this issue; an 1875 article on the King's River Valley by John Muir, originally published in The Daily Evening Bulletin; two 1875 photos by W.E. James which may be the first photographs ever taken in the King's Canyon National Park; sketch-illustrated pieces on climbing and camping; and a lot more. See scan of contents page. Photographers: Cedric Wright; David R. Brower; Weldon F. Heald; Henry E. Timby; David Burd; Raffi Bedayan; Spencer Austin; Richard M. Leonard; Thomas Morley; W.E. James. Writers of the above-mentioned pieces and others on Mountain Wind, King's River Sierra, Mount Avon, End of the Rope, High and Dry, Little Gem Company, Snowpatch, the legislative history of Sequoia and King's Canyon National Park, Botany, Mountain Photography, and Mountaineering Notes include: Francis P. Farquhar; John Muir; Ansel Adams; Joseph N. LeConte; Norman Livermore; Charlotte E. Mauk; Weldon F. Heald; Blanche Stallings; Fritz Lippmann; John Thomas Howell; May Pridham; Cedric Wright; Bestor Robinson; Leland Curtis; John D. and Ruth Mendenhall; Arthur B. Johnson; Braeme Gigas; Howard Koster. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag. LSC2.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 301,58
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: R. B. Brockhaus, Wuppertal, 1975
ISBN 10: 3417005736 ISBN 13: 9783417005738
Da: Versandantiquariat BUCHvk, Gunzenhausen, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: guter Zustand. 204 S., 18 cm, keine Eintragungen, Buchblock gerade. Buch.
Editore: University Press in Dallas; Southern Methodist University, Dallas, Texas, 1949
Da: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. No. 1-4, Winter to Autumn, 1950. HC, Orig. Red cloth and gilt stamping to spine. B/W photography, ads, illustrations and collected writings from celebrated authors. 4to. 4 page Index to all 4 quarters + 429pp. Fine, Clean, with no markings or writings, never read. Mint Interior with near fine exterior; spine is sunned. Includes stories, poems and other writings by authors such as J. Frank Dobie, Virgie Bernhardt, John Rosenfield, Aubrey Burns, Leonard Casper, Fannie Cook, Elizabeth Coatsworth, David Cornell DeJong, Clyde Eagleton, Dick Johnson, Sidney Sulkin, William Goyen, O. W. Pierce, Amos Taub, James Pipes, Mary Poole, Vernon Young, Thomas Hal Philips, Albert Guerard, Ernest Kroll, Charles Allen, Ruth Morgan, Inez Thrift, Everett A. Gillis, Robert Ramsey, Fred Gibson, Ruby Pickens Tartt and many more. Hard to find in such nice condition. RARE. Collectible. BR Box 152.