Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Facts On File, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 081603317X ISBN 13: 9780816033171
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Facts On File, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 081603317X ISBN 13: 9780816033171
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Edition Unstated. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Checkmark Books September 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0816043914 ISBN 13: 9780816043910
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Facts On File Inc, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 081603317X ISBN 13: 9780816033171
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, 4th Printing. Hard cover Folio - over 12" - 15" tall in glazed photo boards. Near Fine/ No DJ, as issued. Poss. Ex-lib., has code label at heel and blacked-out owner label front pastedown, book slightly curved, top rear corner bent, else Fine; flat spine w/firm binding, interior clean and unmarked. xx, 522pp inc. Appendix, Bibliography; over 300 entries and 100 b/w white movie stills and illustrations. Sorry, NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL. 522 p. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Facts On File, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0816041555 ISBN 13: 9780816041558
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Facts on File, Inc., New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816043906 ISBN 13: 9780816043903
Da: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Light edgewear, otherwise, clean cover boards and clean interior with sound binding. 462 pgs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1974
ISBN 10: 0810807106 ISBN 13: 9780810807105
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1974
ISBN 10: 0810807106 ISBN 13: 9780810807105
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Creases to front corners o/w clean, unmarked copy. TM.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scarecrow Press (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 0810876523 ISBN 13: 9780810876521
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 15,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.