Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1617357685 ISBN 13: 9781617357688
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Unread. Remainder mark. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Minor edge wear with black mark, never read book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: College Press Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 089900119X ISBN 13: 9780899001197
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine. . Book is brand new but with a remainder mark from the publisher. Ships fast - most books arrive faster than official estimates.
Da: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine. Book is brand new but with a remainder mark from the publisher. Ships fast - most books arrive faster than official estimates.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: College Press Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 089900119X ISBN 13: 9780899001197
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literature and Teaching Ministries 8/5/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 089900119X ISBN 13: 9780899001197
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Christian Education: A History and Heritage. Book.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Publishing Group, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 080103096X ISBN 13: 9780801030963
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 20,81
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This accessible introduction to the broad scope of Christian education focuses on its practice in the local church. Two leading experts argue that Christian education encompasses all of the intentional practices of the local church, including worship, mission, sacraments, and teaching. They explore Christian education not only as a field of study but as a vital congregational ministry, showing how congregations can engage in discipleship and formation for spiritual growth. The book features exercises and other pedagogical devices and includes reflection questions and suggestions for further reading.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: College Press Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 089900119X ISBN 13: 9780899001197
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: College Press Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 089900119X ISBN 13: 9780899001197
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: College Press Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 089900119X ISBN 13: 9780899001197
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: College Press Publishing Company, 2024
ISBN 10: 089900119X ISBN 13: 9780899001197
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 2nd ed.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: College Press Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2024
ISBN 10: 0899001203 ISBN 13: 9780899001203
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literature and Teaching Ministries 8/5/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0899001203 ISBN 13: 9780899001203
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Christian Education: A History and Heritage. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: College Press Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2024
ISBN 10: 0899001203 ISBN 13: 9780899001203
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.