Editore: Hubbard Bros., 1880
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. ORIGINAL 1880 PRINTING. Covers show edge wear with heavy rubbing/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear/tearing. Binding loosening slightly but still intact. Previous owners presentation plate on inside front cover. Book slightly shelf-cocked. Heavily used but pages still quite legible/readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1959
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. New Edition. Near fine/very good, used, stated first printing, green colored paper over boards, vii-xvii, 208pp. Interior clean, no marks except former owners name/place stamp on the front paste-down and again on the reverse of page xvii, there is also an inked "13" on the front paste down. Binding tight. Slight rubbing to dj, no chips or tears, dj is not price-clipped and is enclosed in Brodart sleeve.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1959
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. As New In A Price Clipped Dj With Light Soiling, Edge Wear And A 1 Inch Tear Near The Top Foredge, Now In Mylar No Interior Marks, Previous Owner Name Under The Front Dj Flap, Tight.Hardly Read. Western Frontier Library #13. no.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Ohio Unoversoty Press, 1974
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 21,18
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 1959
Da: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Printing of New Edition. Book and dust jacket clean and in Fine condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Hubbord Bros., Philadelphia, PA, 1880
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Frontspiece (illustratore). No Edition Noted. Dark green cloth binding with gold colored print on front cover and facsimile signature on front.Blind-stamped edgelines and beveled edges. Light wear at tips and spine ends. Edges are amottled brown tint. Dampstainiong spots on spine edgesand foredges including some on rear cover nearesdt to foredge.Childs pencil doodle on rear of frontspiece. and miscellaneous spots on a few pages. Otherwise sound and unmarked. 681 pages.
Editore: University of Oklahoma-Western Frontier Library, Norman, 1959
Da: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Light wear to the binding. The dust jacket has some wear to the edges and light soiling to the edges. ; 7.50 X 5 X 0.90 inches.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hubbard Bros., 1880
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Handsome volume. xiii, 681 pages : illustrations ; 20 cm. Bound in publisher's green cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Light edge wear.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,47
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,27
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: University of Oklahoma, Norman, 1959
Da: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. First Thus. 208 pg. illus. ink name, Vol 13 Western Frontier Library Brisbin wrote of cattle growing, horse raising, and dairying in the West. His descriptions of the land, the natural phenomena, the weather conditions, and other f actors which would affect stock were those of a salesman." Herd 322.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,49
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Norman, 1959
Da: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st of this Ed., xvii+208 pp., frontis., illus, dj, vg+ rpt. Howes B-780 6-Score #15 Campbell #10 Merrill Aristocrat. Stock raising on the northern plains.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,92
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 1959
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover with no dust jacket.
Editore: OU, Norman, 1959
Da: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Thus. 1st printing of Western Frontier Library reprint with Foreword by Gilbert Fite. 208pp. Couple of illustrations. Fine in vg dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J. C. McCurdy & Co., 1880
Da: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pub by J.C. McCurdy & Co., 1880, NAP, presumed 1st Edition. NOT exLib. VG-minus or better cond. hardcover, no dj. Brown cloth over beveled bds w/ black framing & pict dec, & bright reverse gilt lettering, on cover & spine. Light exterior wear. Brown eps. Light foxing to first few & last few pages. Pages very slightly stiff w/ age, o/w book is complete, intact & unmarked. Illustrated in b&w. 585pp incl index. Square, straight, tight & clean, overall VG- or better used cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.
EUR 36,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C.F. Vent, 1872
Da: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. woodcuts throughout (illustratore). Front board loose, sewn on by hand, blind stamped boards, gilt lettering to spine strip with horizontal crack and chipped ends, previous owner's name in pencil to front end paper, foxing not affecting readability, otherwise unmarked pages.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 24,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 367 pages. 8.98x5.98x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, 1959
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,82
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.