Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good Subsequent All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Homewood, Ill. : R.D. Irwin, c1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0256027870 ISBN 13: 9780256027877
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. Has slight water damage that does not affect readability of the book. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1983
ISBN 10: 0256027870 ISBN 13: 9780256027877
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 7th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. 6th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 6th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Sixth edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. No DJ.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1975
ISBN 10: 0256016488 ISBN 13: 9780256016482
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1975
ISBN 10: 0256016658 ISBN 13: 9780256016659
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : El 'Controller's Handbook' es una guía exhaustiva sobre la práctica de la controllership, que abarca desde los fundamentos contables hasta las estrategias financieras avanzadas. Editado por Sam R. Goodman y James S. Reece, este manual ofrece información detallada y práctica para profesionales de la contabilidad y las finanzas. Con más de 1200 páginas, incluye bibliografías e índices para facilitar la consulta y el estudio. EAN: 9780870941573 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Controller's Handbook Autor: Sam R. Goodman| James S. Reece Editorial: McGraw-Hill Inc.,US Idioma: en Páginas: 1253 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Richard d Irwin, Homewood, IL, 1989
ISBN 10: 0256035687 ISBN 13: 9780256035681
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 6th Edition. Has marking on fly page, otherwise clean. Has light shelf and corner wear. Has markings on outside edge of pages. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0256035687. ISBN/EAN: 9780256035681. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560788589.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill School Education Group, Columbus, OH, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0870941577 ISBN 13: 9780870941573
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1978, V.Good, (OVERSIZED) HB, ISBN: 0-87094-157-7, text off white. Book.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 125,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1983, Mexico, MacGraw-Hill, - 1101 paginas, graficos, 24x18, cubierta en tapa dura con sobre cubierta a colores, 1900 gramso, buen estado.
Da: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Giappone
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 103,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Chicago, &c.: Richard D. Irwin, 1995. xviii, 686pp. cloth. ISBN Accounting Principles. 7th Ed.