James watters text (26 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Project HOME Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,81
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. written dedication on the inside of the dust cover flap Used - Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 4to, 248 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustratore).
Altre immaginiJEAN HOWARD'S HOLLYWOOD A Photo Memoir
Howard, Jean (photos); Watters, James (text); Lynch, John (design)
- Rilegato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Very Good/Good +. New York, NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Very Good/Good +. 1989. . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 248 pp., dust jacket light shelf wear, very light shelf wear to edges and corners, spine faded, otherwise quite good; cover very light shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; pages clean… and unmarked. . Black & White Photographs (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Newbury Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. gift inscription on verso of front endpaper. Dust jacket in clear protector. Illustrated with 346 duotone photographs. 248pp 4.18lb 12.0x9.4x1.3in. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,60
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,70
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,45
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranciaHubert Colau
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 25,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: fine. RELIA AVEC JAQUETTE. 1989. 248 PAGES. LIVRE EN ANGLAIS. CINEMA. HOLLYWOOD. TRES BON ETAT. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: CHARTWELL BOOKSELLERS, NEW YORK, NY, U.S.A.CHARTWELL BOOKSELLERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,75
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Condizione: Very Good. Reissue. This is a very good copy of the Reissue Edition, in an unclipped dust jacket. First published in 1989. 8vo (248 pages; illustrated with black and white photographs).

- Rilegato
Da: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 66,75
EUR 7,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oversz. Cl. W. Dj. 1st American Edition. A absolute joy of a book! This is Ms. Howard's photographic record of her high living privileged days in Hollywood and the international high society worlds of the 30's,40's & 50's. She knew & photographed everyone mostly at play, and the book is jam-packed with 100's of her marvelous pho…tos. Bound to be a classic book. Fine/fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 76,03
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 4to. pp. 248. illus. throughout. biblio. index. cloth. dw. First Edition. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: CHARTWELL BOOKSELLERS, NEW YORK, NY, U.S.A.CHARTWELL BOOKSELLERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 84,55
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First American Edition. This is a very good copy of the First American edition, in an unclipped dust jacket. 8vo (248 pages; illustrated with black and white photographs). Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Harry N. Abrams, New York 1989
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Cleveland Book Company, ABAA, Rocky River, OH, U.S.A.Cleveland Book Company, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 89,00
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. First Edition. Quarto, 248pp., illustrated. A crisp, clean copy, near fine, in the publisher's pink cloth. Spine gently cocked, inner hinges loosened, but holding. Small stain at the top of the rear board. In a fine dust jacket. This copy SIGNED and INSCRIBED by H…oward to her friend, D. D. Ryan. Ryan was a New York socialite and fashion designer, who rubbed elbows with the likes of Truman Capote and Andy Warhol. Ryan was a fashion editor at Harper's Bazaar, and a costume designer for Stephen Sondheum. She is also celebrated for having introduced author Kay Thompson to illustrator Hilary Knight; the two joined forces to create the indelible character of "Eloise." A nice association copy, with wonderfully candid photos from the Golden Age of Hollywood.
Altre immaginiEditore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers 1989
- Rilegato
Da: The Cary Collection, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.The Cary Collection
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 222,49
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. WATTERS, James [text by] Jean Howard (born Ernestine Mahoney; October 13, 1910 March 20, 2000) was an American actress and professional photographer. [248] pp. Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers 1989 12" x 9 1/2'" "From Ziegfeld girl to superagent's wife and celebrated…hostess, Jean Howard lived the Hollywood high life. She was also a talented photographer who captured some of Hollywood's best-known personalities working, traveling, partying - often without the trappings of stardom. In this photographic memoir she provides a uniquely intimate look at the Hollywood she knew during the 1930s, 40s, 50s, and into the 60s.".