hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Milevski, Laila; Stevens, Karl (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Milevski, Laila; Stevens, Karl (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Milevski, Laila; Stevens, Karl (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Milevski, Laila; Stevens, Karl (illustratore). Marks on edge * Ex-library book*.
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: near fine. Milevski, Laila; Stevens, Karl (illustratore). First Edition, full list of numb. NOT an ex library book. 155 pages of cartoons. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear. Price is printed on rear.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Milevski, Laila; Stevens, Karl (illustratore). 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Milevski, Laila; Stevens, Karl (illustratore). Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Milevski, Laila; Stevens, Karl (illustratore). 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 475 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBR; HBJD1; HBLW. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 278 x 153 x 32. Weight in Grams: 921. . 1991. Crua (Hardback). . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 18,84
Quantità: 14 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 475 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBR; HBJD1; HBLW. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 278 x 153 x 32. Weight in Grams: 921. . 1991. Crua (Hardback). . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Candlewick Press, U. S. A., 2017
ISBN 10: 0763657069 ISBN 13: 9780763657062
Da: West Side Books, Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Milevski, Laila; Stevens, Karl (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. First edition/First printing. Book is in Fine, unread condition. Dust jacket is Fine with slight edge-wear.
EUR 33,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Milevski, Laila; Stevens, Karl (illustratore). 157 pages. 10.50x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.