Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GEMS-Regents of the Univ of CA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0912511818 ISBN 13: 9780912511818
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GEMS-Regents of the Univ of CA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0912511818 ISBN 13: 9780912511818
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 166 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Hall of Science / Unive, 1996
ISBN 10: 0912511907 ISBN 13: 9780912511900
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
spiral_bound. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 44 page, oversize, color illustrated exhibition catalogue. Book.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 16,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Watten/Poe Teaching Resource Center, 1992
ISBN 10: 1567850022 ISBN 13: 9781567850024
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cummings Printing Company, Hookset, N. H., 2001
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a nice copy of a fiction series called New Genre, copyright 2001, volume 1, issue 2, soft cover, written by various authors Barth Anderson, M. J. Murphy, Jon-Michael Emory, Jan Wildt and Zohar A. Goodman. The book is in very good condition with very little wear, tight binding, clean and 122 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GEMS-Regents of the Univ of CA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0912511818 ISBN 13: 9780912511818
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1st Book Library 2000-12-20, 2000
ISBN 10: 1585009830 ISBN 13: 9781585009831
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 16,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1st Book Library 2000-12-20, 2000
ISBN 10: 1585009830 ISBN 13: 9781585009831
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GEMS-Regents of the Univ of CA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0912511818 ISBN 13: 9780912511818
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 18,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSpiral_bound. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Hard cover. Condizione: Very good. No jacket. Cover is lightly bumped at ends of spine, but text and images are clear and bright. Binding is tight. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Editore: Optimum Pub. International, Montreal, 1987
ISBN 10: 0888902085 ISBN 13: 9780888902085
Da: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPbk. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Canadian Edition. Interesting and adventurous activities and amenities available in Toronto and southern Ontario. [1987-1990] 216p. illus. index. Donor inscription and signatures on title page by both authors.[3 copies found in WorldCat. Signed by Authors. Book.
EUR 53,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Craig, Rose; Bevilacqua, Carol; Klofkorn, Lisa; Baker, Lisa H. (illustratore). teacher edition. 10.50x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.