Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PERENNIAL LIVRARY PL1431, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0060914319 ISBN 13: 9780060914318
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by Many Full Page Photos (illustratore). PAPERBACK; 10987654321pt line. GOOD CONDITION.LONG FRIENDLY GIFT NOTE INNER COVER, ELSE VERY GOOD COPY, SOLID, BRIGHT CLEAN. ; VERY SMILING LILLY COVER ART PHOTO "THE BROADWAY SMASH STARRING LILY TOMLIN". ; 223pg pages.
EUR 5,27
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blossom Spring Publishing, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1739232607 ISBN 13: 9781739232603
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 14,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. LeMaire, Lilly K (illustratore).
EUR 10,03
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Not a library book. No marks in text. Ships promptly from Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, founded 1991.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 9,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 129 pages. 9.25x6.14x0.39 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Ex-library. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pitkin Publishing, great britain, 2003
ISBN 10: 1841650978 ISBN 13: 9781841650975
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 2003 Edition.
Softcover, staple-bound; 12 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp ; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The History Press Ltd, United Kingdom, Stroud, 1990
ISBN 10: 0862996961 ISBN 13: 9780862996963
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,15
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alan Sutton Publishing, Ltd., Stroud, Glos, 1995
ISBN 10: 0862996961 ISBN 13: 9780862996963
Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Special Edition. First edition and second printing Signed by the author, though this cannot be verified. In good plus pictorial card, with sepia farmyard scene to front with red and blue title field with white titles. The covers are firm and clean, with slightly worn edges and vertical crease to front. The text block is illustrated with many black and white photos and the pages are tightly bound, straight and unmarked. Very good condition. Author's signature on title page. No dedications etc. Issued without jacket. Overall condition is very good. Rare edition. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clevedon Community Press, Clevedon, 2017
ISBN 10: 0993566618 ISBN 13: 9780993566615
Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Fully illustrated historical research of places, events, people and houses in Clevedon, Somerset.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford University Press, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1503629724 ISBN 13: 9781503629721
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. A rich, narrative exploration of the ways love defies, survives, thrives, and dies as lovers contend with US immigration policy. For mixed-citizenship couples, getting married is the easy part. The US Supreme Court has confirmed the universal civil right to marry, guaranteeing every couple's ability to wed. But the Supreme Court has denied that this right to marriage includes married couples' right to life, liberty, and the pursuit of happiness on US soil, creating a challenge for mixed-citizenship couples whose individual-level rights do not translate to family-level protections. While US citizens can extend legal inclusion to their spouses through family reunification, they must prove their worthiness and the worthiness of their love before their relationship will be officially recognized by the state. In Unauthorized Love, Jane López offers a comprehensive, critical look at US family reunification law and its consequences as experienced by 56 mixed-citizenship American couples. These couples' stories--of integration and alienation, of opportunity and inequality, of hope and despair--make tangible the consequences of current US immigration laws that tend to favor Whiteness, wealth, and heteronormativity, as well as the individual rather than the family unit, in awarding membership and official belonging. In examining the experiences of couples struggling to negotiate intimacy under the constraints of immigration policy, López argues for a rethinking of citizenship as a family affair.
Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno Unito
EUR 8,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. LeMaire, Lilly K (illustratore). In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Somerset Museum Service, 1999
ISBN 10: 0901104205 ISBN 13: 9780901104205
Da: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. In very good condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 13,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.