Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
mass_market. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Voyager February 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0380770237 ISBN 13: 9780380770236
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Trade. Condizione: Used.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Some shelf wear with slightly bumped corners and light edgewear, but binding is tight and the pages are all clean with no markings. The edges of the textblock are lightly tanned.
Mass-market paperback. Condizione: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 498 p. Tor Fantasy. Audience: Young adult. Clean, tight unmarked copy.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A few spine creases but otherwise looks unread. The edges of the textblock are lightly tanned.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A little shelf worn but looks unread. The edges of the textblock are lightly tanned.
Mass-market paperback. Condizione: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. Firekeeper. Audience: General/trade.
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Printing. The fourth book in the Through Wolf's Eyes series. Julie Bell cover art.
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. The fourth book in the Through Wolf's Eyes series. Julie Bell cover art.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. Worn copy, clean and intact. May have wear or markings that do not obscure the text. Spine creased.
Da: Book People, Henrico, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition/ First Printing, complete number line. Some shelf wear with slightly bumped corners and light edgewear, but binding is tight and the pages are all clean with no markings. Has a remainder mark on the edge of the textblock.
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible - Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. First edition by number code. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Name of previous bookseller on stamp inside cover. Spine softening and slanting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one. Some faint scuffs on the spine, and cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: White Wolf Publishing, Stone Mountain, Georgia, 1995
ISBN 10: 1565048105 ISBN 13: 9781565048102
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Doug Gregory; (illustratore). First Edition. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Doug Gregory. This anthology contains: Antiphon by Jackie Cassada; Eye of the Beholder by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Shadow of a Reflection on a Cat's Head by Jane M. Lindskold; Assault on Treasure Island by Bill Crider; Persistence of Vision by James Lowder; Self Portrait in Nightmares by Thomas S. Roche; The Dark of the Year by Kevin Andrew Murphy; Crossroads - by Nigel D. Findley; Ruins by James Moore; Sparrow's Song by James S. Dorr; Dead Beat by Don Bassingthwaite; Career Move by Edo van Belkom; A Place to Stay by David Chart; Reconciliation by Matt Forbeck; Shadowplay by J. S. Banks; All Rootless Angels Falling by R. G. Martin; Some There Be That Shadows Kiss by John H. Steele; No Turning Back by Thomas M. Kane; and Waiting for Goddard by Philip Nutman. Book.
EUR 7,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Jean-Francois Podevin; (illustratore). First Edition. DAW Collectors Book 987. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jean-Francois Podevin. Introduction by Storm Constantine. This anthology contains: Spirit Guides by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; The Big Sky by Charles de Lint; Relief by Jane M. Lindskold; Part Singing by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Letting Go by Ken Wisman; Wings by James Lovegrove; House Call by Christopher Evans; Real Messengers by John Brunner; The Visit by Kathryn Ptacek; Gordy's A-Okay by Stephen Laws; The Realms of Glory by Judith Moffett; Steam by Ian McDonald; Synandra by Ed Gorman; After the Elephant Ballet by Gary A Braunbeck; Cherub by Garry Kilworth; Angel Blood by Bruce D. Arthurs; In Gethsemene by Stephen Gallagher; and Spiritual Dysfunction and Counterangelic Longings, or, Sariela: a Case Study in One Act by Michael Bishop. Book.
EUR 7,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Yvonne Gilbert; (illustratore). First Edition. (viii) 309 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1119. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Yvonne Gilbert. This anthology contains: Spinning a Yarn by Jody Lynn Nye; How I Came to Marry a Herpetologist by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Puck in Boots, the True Story by Connie Hirsch; The Beanstalk Incident by Jane Lindskold; Gilly the Goose Girl by Nancy Springer; Feeding Frenzy, or the Further Adventures of the Frog Prince by Josepha Sherman; Mrs Myrtle Montegrande vs. the Vegetable Stalker/Slayer by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; Case #285B by Esther M. Friesner; Fifi's Tale by Alan Rodgers; Thy Golden Stair by Richard Parks; True Love, or the Many Brides of Prince Charming by Todd Fahnestock and Giles Custer; Savior by John Helfers; Wolf at the Door by Lupita Shepard; The Castle and Jack by Tim Waggoner; Baron Boscov's Bastard by Jacey Bedford; The Emperor's New (and Improved) Clothes by Leslie What; One Fairy Tale, Hard Boiled by P. Andrew Miller; and A Leg Up, or the Constant Tin Soldier (Gonzo Version) by Gary A. Braunbeck. Book.
EUR 6,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition Thus. Collects 17 stories. Near Fine copy. with top corner creasing last 8 pages and rear cover. clph.
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Richard Bober; (illustratore). First Edition. (ix) 291 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Richard Bober. This anthology contains: Muchness by Jody Lynn Nye; Another Alice Universe by Janet Asimov; Teapot by Jane M. Lindskold; Who Killed Humpty Dumpty by Mickey Zucker Reichert; Something to Grin About by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Rabbit Within by Gary A. Braunbeck; Epithalamium by Roger Zelazny; A Common Night by Bruce Holland Rogers; Cocoons by Robin Wayne Bailey; Hollywood Squares by Lawrence Schimel; And with Finesse by Janet Pack; Alice's Adventures in the Underground Railroad by Tobin Larson; Transformation and the Postmodern Identity Crisis by Lisa Mason; Wonderland Express by Connie Hirsch; Waiting for the Elevator by Kevin T. Stein; Conundrums to Guess by Peter Crowther; and A Pig's Tale by Esther M. Friesner. Size: 8vo. Book.