Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg-. x 293 pages; contents clean; binding solid; spine of dj sunned. Hardcover (dj).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Parchment Press, Parchment, Michigan, 1994
ISBN 10: 0963877119 ISBN 13: 9780963877116
Softcover. Condizione: VG/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photographs (illustratore). Parchment, Michigan: The Parchment Press. VG/NO DUSTJACKET. 1994. Softcover. Oblong 4to. .
Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Oblong 4to. Paperback. Stiff printed wrappers. 112pp. Profusely illustrated in b&w.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parchment Press, Parchment, MI, 1993
ISBN 10: 0963877100 ISBN 13: 9780963877109
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. B & W photos; Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages; 1993 Parchment Press. Oversize oblong format paperback in pictorial title lettered card stock covers, side stapled with brown binding cloth backed spine. Reproduces in facsimile the 1912 Stickley Brothers Catalogue 38 with 79 pages featuring b&w photos on glossy stock and an additiona 5 page appendix price list. Don Marek Introduction and additional historical content appears at front in a xii page section. Feels and appears unread and about as new. NF.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Guilford Pubn, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572302356 ISBN 13: 9781572302358
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0691209278 ISBN 13: 9780691209272
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0691209278 ISBN 13: 9780691209272
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0691209278 ISBN 13: 9780691209272
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 32,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parchment Press, Maplewood, NJ, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0963877119 ISBN 13: 9780963877116
Condizione: New. Unknown (illustratore). 1st. Edition Reprint. 1994 Soft cover with light brown illustrated wraps, 42 page book ( catalog) . Illustrated with black and white photos and drawings of classic antique furniture by this company. Condition : New . See the book cover at our book site at : GibbsBooks. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0691209278 ISBN 13: 9780691209272
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 33,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Gd. conditoin - American design the gave us "mission" style. (KE7). Book.
Editore: Parchment Press, 1999
Da: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good+. Reprint Edition. Rubbed at spine ends, corners; spine head bumped; covers lightly stained & scuffed; a bit of pencilled scribbling to frontis ils. & preface page, else tight, with bright, clear ils. ; In wraps; many good b&w photo ils.; intro by Don Marek. ; Oblong 4to; Unpaginated pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0691209278 ISBN 13: 9780691209272
Da: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Brand new item. Sealed in plastic. Gift quality condition. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop.
Editore: The Parchment Press, Parchment, MI, 1993
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condizione: good+, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations (illustratore). unpaginated ISBN 0963877100.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Guilford Press August 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572302356 ISBN 13: 9781572302358
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. dust jacket shows some wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hastings, Michigan: Grand Rapids Bookcase and Chair Co, 2002
ISBN 10: 0963877135 ISBN 13: 9780963877130
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Condizione: Good. 8vo. Softcover. 46 pp. B&W Plates. Very Good.
Editore: The Guilford Press, New York, 1997, 1997
Da: lobstabooks, Leiston, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVG/VG lovely clean copy. not price-clipped. no inscription. boards are well preserved and clean.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0691209278 ISBN 13: 9780691209272
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 43,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0691209278 ISBN 13: 9780691209272
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 47,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wings Publishers, Atlanta, Ga., c2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1930897081 ISBN 13: 9781930897083
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed., 4th printing ; xiv, 194 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 24 cm. ISBN 9781930897083 1930897081 LCCN 2002510026 ; LC SB61 .C67 2001 Dewey 635.0922 ; off-white textured boards in pictorial dustjacket ; SIGNED by both authors on the title page ; "One spring morning a lady walking through a garden in the Midwest was fascinated by a row of handsome, vigorous hollies. They were just what she needed for her own garden, and she asked her host what they were. "Those are Nellie Stevens hollies," was the reply. She looked again and couldn't help but wonder about the name. Who in the world is Nellie Stevens, and how did her name ever become associated with this plant? She noted other intriguing names, and she asked similar questions. She saw a beautifulblue clematis and wondered if Betty Corning was still alive and what stories she had to tell.She wondered about the places and people whose names are associated with so many popular garden plants. She is not alone. If necessity is the mother of invention, curiosity is the mother of research. In many cases, we wonder not what our gardens grow, but who our gardens grow. Until now, these accounts have not been compiled and unfortunately, many of the people are disappearing, their stories with them. Now gardeners can enjoy the beauty of their plants and delight in the tales they tell." ; Contents: Anna, Illinois -- Arnold Arboretum -- Janes Bath -- Lole Benedict -- ray Bracken -- Luther Burbank -- Molly Bush -- Cedar lane Farm -- John Champneys, Phillippe Noisette -- Corbett, maryland -- Betty Corning -- John Creech -- Roy Davidson -- Vince and Barbara Dooley -- Eco-Gardens -- Katie Ferguson -- Henry and Sally Fuller -- Fred Galle -- Gardenview Horticultural park -- Azilda Gerbing -- Goodness Grows -- Kim Hawks -- mary Gibson Henry -- Poly Hill -- Andre Iseli -- Tina James -- Joseph Kassab -- Hella Lacy -- Michael Lindsey -- Carol Mackie -- Frank N Meyer -- Montrose Nursery -- David Mooberry -- Mt. Airy Arboretum -- Jane Platt -- Saul Nurseries -- Shadow Nursery -- Betty Sheffield -- Nellie R Stevens -- Helene Strybing -- Sunny Border Nurseries -- George L Taber Sr -- Claudia Wannamaker -- Wave Hill -- Francis Williams ; FINE/FINE. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.