Janet lintala (37 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,23
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,51
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,78
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,78
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,47
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: AMACOM
- Brossura
Da: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: VeryGood. Pages are in new and unused condition, Cover and/or pages are slightly Warped., A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.

- Brossura
Da: Duru Media, Tallahassee, U.S.A.Duru Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,56
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

Un-Prescription for Autism : A Natural Approach for a Calmer, Happier, and More Focused Child
Lintala, Janet; Murphy, Martha W. (CON); Mumper, Elizabeth, M.D. (FRW); Seale, Jill (ILT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,89
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Un-Prescription for Autism: A Natural Approach for a Calmer, Happier, and More Focused Child. Book.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Un-Prescription for Autism : A Natural Approach for a Calmer, Happier, and More Focused Child
Lintala, Janet; Murphy, Martha W. (CON); Mumper, Elizabeth, M.D. (FRW); Seale, Jill (ILT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,63
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Winner of the Gold Nautilus Award in Psychology . Winner of the Gold Readers Favorite Award in General Non-fictionDr. Janet Lintala-founder of the Autism Health center and an autism mom herself-shares simple, step-by-step non-prescription protocols used in her practice to dramatically improve the func…tion and well-being of autistic children and adults. Perhaps you've wondered if the common approach to treating autism is the healthiest path.Well-meaning doctors often target the common symptoms of autism individually with prescription medications. While there's nothing wrong with using medications appropriately, this symptom-suppression approach leaves the underlying medical problems unaddressed. Moreover, these medications often come with side effects that can worsen the situation for your child. If left to simmer beneath the surface for long enough, such side effects can develop into chronic illnesses down the road. Supporting these overlooked conditions appropriately and holistically can bring transformative results. Drawing on the latest research developments, as well as personal and clinical experience, Dr. Lintala targets the underlying issues with simple, step-by-step protocols that can relieve symptoms such as:ConstipationDiarrheaAcid refluxAggressionIrritabilityNight awakenings Frequent illnessesThe Un-Prescription for Autism provides hundreds of research citations, clear explanations, detailed protocols, and stories from her clinic to help parents act quickly to restore their child's health, self-control, and language-paving the way for improved:ThinkingMoodSleepLanguage (for some)LearningThe Un-Prescription for Autism is the roadmap to supporting your autistic child and helping them sleep better, feel better, behave better, and be ready to connect with the world and learn.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Winner of the Gold Nautilus Award in Psychology . Winner of the Gold Readers Favorite Award in General Non-fictionDr. Janet Lintala-founder of the Autism Health center and an autism mom herself-shares simple, step-by-step non-prescription protocols used in her practice to dramatically improve the func…tion and well-being of autistic children and adults. Perhaps you've wondered if the common approach to treating autism is the healthiest path.Well-meaning doctors often target the common symptoms of autism individually with prescription medications. While there's nothing wrong with using medications appropriately, this symptom-suppression approach leaves the underlying medical problems unaddressed. Moreover, these medications often come with side effects that can worsen the situation for your child. If left to simmer beneath the surface for long enough, such side effects can develop into chronic illnesses down the road. Supporting these overlooked conditions appropriately and holistically can bring transformative results. Drawing on the latest research developments, as well as personal and clinical experience, Dr. Lintala targets the underlying issues with simple, step-by-step protocols that can relieve symptoms such as:ConstipationDiarrheaAcid refluxAggressionIrritabilityNight awakenings Frequent illnessesThe Un-Prescription for Autism provides hundreds of research citations, clear explanations, detailed protocols, and stories from her clinic to help parents act quickly to restore their child's health, self-control, and language-paving the way for improved:ThinkingMoodSleepLanguage (for some)LearningThe Un-Prescription for Autism is the roadmap to supporting your autistic child and helping them sleep better, feel better, behave better, and be ready to connect with the world and learn.

- Brossura
Da: suffolkbooks, center moriches, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,07
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Your child deserves to get a good night's sleep, be in a good mood, and feel their best, like any other child.Award-winning author, speaker, mom, and clinician Dr. Janet Lintala details how to help your constipated, irritable, sleep-deprived autistic child.You've known something was missing… from your approach to support your autistic child, and now you have the protocols to help your child sleep better, feel better, behave better, and be ready to connect with the world and learn.In The Un-Prescription for Autism, Dr. Lintala explains how supporting overlooked conditionsappropriatelycan bring transformative results in areas including:ConstipationDiarrheaAcid refluxIrritabilityAggressionNight awakeningsThe Un-Prescription for Autism provides hundreds of research citations, clear explanations, detailed protocols, and stories from Dr. Lintalas clinic to help parents act quickly to restore their child's health, self-control, and language--paving the way for reaching their full potential. Your child deserves to get a good night's sleep, be in a good mood, and feel their best, like any other child.?Award-winning author, speaker, mom, and clinician Dr. Janet Lintala details how to help your constipated, irritable, sleep-deprived autistic child. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,47
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,99
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

Un-Prescription for Autism : A Natural Approach for a Calmer, Happier, and More Focused Child
Lintala, Janet; Murphy, Martha W. (CON); Mumper, Elizabeth, M.D. (FRW); Seale, Jill (ILT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,86
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Un-Prescription for Autism : A Natural Approach for a Calmer, Happier, and More Focused Child
Lintala, Janet; Murphy, Martha W. (CON); Mumper, Elizabeth, M.D. (FRW); Seale, Jill (ILT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,20
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,16
EUR 43,35 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Winner of the Gold Nautilus Award in Psychology . Winner of the Gold Readers Favorite Award in General Non-fictionDr. Janet Lintala-founder of the Autism Health center and an autism mom herself-shares simple, step-by-step non-prescription protocols used in her practice to dramatically improve the func…tion and well-being of autistic children and adults. Perhaps you've wondered if the common approach to treating autism is the healthiest path.Well-meaning doctors often target the common symptoms of autism individually with prescription medications. While there's nothing wrong with using medications appropriately, this symptom-suppression approach leaves the underlying medical problems unaddressed. Moreover, these medications often come with side effects that can worsen the situation for your child. If left to simmer beneath the surface for long enough, such side effects can develop into chronic illnesses down the road. Supporting these overlooked conditions appropriately and holistically can bring transformative results. Drawing on the latest research developments, as well as personal and clinical experience, Dr. Lintala targets the underlying issues with simple, step-by-step protocols that can relieve symptoms such as:ConstipationDiarrheaAcid refluxAggressionIrritabilityNight awakenings Frequent illnessesThe Un-Prescription for Autism provides hundreds of research citations, clear explanations, detailed protocols, and stories from her clinic to help parents act quickly to restore their child's health, self-control, and language-paving the way for improved:ThinkingMoodSleepLanguage (for some)LearningThe Un-Prescription for Autism is the roadmap to supporting your autistic child and helping them sleep better, feel better, behave better, and be ready to connect with the world and learn.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,87
EUR 75,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Your child deserves to get a good night's sleep, be in a good mood, and feel their best, like any other child.?Award-winning author, speaker, mom, and clinician Dr. Janet Lintala details how to help your constipated, irritable, sleep-deprived autistic child.You've known something was missing from your… approach to support your autistic child, and now you have the protocols to help your child sleep better, feel better, behave better, and be ready to connect with the world and learn.In The Un-Prescription for Autism, Dr. Lintala explains how supporting overlooked conditions?appropriately?can bring transformative results in areas including:ConstipationDiarrheaAcid refluxIrritabilityAggressionNight awakeningsThe Un-Prescription for Autism provides hundreds of research citations, clear explanations, detailed protocols, and stories from Dr. Lintala's clinic to help parents act quickly to restore their child's health, self-control, and language--paving the way for reaching their full potential.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,17
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,57
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.