EUR 4,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Signed by J. E. Janssen with inscription on the title page. O12. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 10,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 8,10
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: (1996)., 1996
Da: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germania
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8 S., 6 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag, Berlin, Heidelberg, New York & Tokyo, 1984
ISBN 10: 3540133860 ISBN 13: 9783540133865
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 20,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. Slight shelfwear. ; 24 x 16.5 x 1.6cms; 224 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Academy of Sciences, 2006
ISBN 10: 0897669940 ISBN 13: 9780897669948
Da: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. - As new copy may have minor shelfwear- Clean bright tight book - Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences vol 770 - 394 pages.
Editore: Cambridge University Press; Cambridge UK
Da: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. (1996), stated First Paperback Edition, with corrections, Near Fine/no dj, large octavo, 532pp., large pictorial glossy trade softcover, binding tight, faint owner's perforated stamp lower corner of title page & front cover o/w text unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 131662353X ISBN 13: 9781316623534
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 39,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 131662353X ISBN 13: 9781316623534
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 42,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Houten : Prelum Uitgevers, 2013
ISBN 10: 9085621208 ISBN 13: 9789085621201
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Originele geà llustreerde hardcover, illustraties, figuren/tabellen, 8vo.; Rug verkleurd.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 38,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Nijmegen-Baarn, Katholiek Documentatie Centrum-Uitgeverij Arbor. 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 905158038X ISBN 13: 9789051580389
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 284pp., 12 contributions woth illustrations, side-notes & references, sources, general bibliography, list illustrations, index. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 24: KDC. Bronnen & Studies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Pustet Co. Inc., New York, 1947
Da: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Small 8vo, (5) + 138pp. Hardcover, bound in original black cloth with gilt title to spine. In very good condition. Firm binding and crisp, clean, interior. Retreat center's ink stamp to front endpaper, otherwise no markings or signs of prior ownership. Minor shelf-wear or rubbing to extremities. Gilt title is dulled. Remains a nice, solid, copy overall. Scarce.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521577810 ISBN 13: 9780521577816
Da: MB Books, Derbyshire, Regno Unito
EUR 33,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Condition : Good. Soft cover, no jacket. Former university library copy with associated markings. 531pp. No annotations or highlighting to text. Pages age toned. Covered in protective laminate. Photo on request.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 131662353X ISBN 13: 9781316623534
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 39,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Utrecht, Kemink & zoon 1965, 1965
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(XCIV) 512 p. Paperback, in goede staat.
EUR 6,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloInduction and Photosynthesis in Tomato as Affecting by Temperature and Light Conditions during growth (S. A. J. Plant Physiol. Vol. 139) 1992. S. 549 - 554. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) Sonderabdruck Offprint.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 131662353X ISBN 13: 9781316623534
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 44,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 60,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: SDU Publishers, The Hague, Amsterdam, 1989
ISBN 10: 8870381706 ISBN 13: 9788870381702
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. 80 illustrations 10 in full color. Minor scuffing and wear to the covers and edge. Translated from the Dutch by Michael Hoyle. Introduction by H.W. van Os. Indexes.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Academy of Sciences, USA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0897669932 ISBN 13: 9780897669931
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 41,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 0897669932. Blue cloth hardcover, from closed Astra Zeneca pharmaceutical company library. 300 pages, illustrated, index. No Jacket as issued, contents, as new, clean, tight and bright. Book.
Editore: Mame, Paris, 1973
Da: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :151 pp. Soulignements au bic rouge. Couverture piquée et frottée, avec un nom manuscrit sur le 1er plat. Un petit manque sur le bas du dos. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0897669940 ISBN 13: 9780897669948
Da: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, Canada
EUR 15,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 394 pages; Volume 770 of the "Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences". Compilation of articles covering: Physiology of Stem Cells - Stem Cells Sources and Selection - Biology of Graft-vs-Host Disease - Selective Modulation of Alloreactivity - Bone Marrow Transplant in Therapy of Malignancy.; Paperback. Slightly rubbed covers. Some yellow highlighter markings in the first 2 pages of the Table of Contents. Otherwise clean inside and without other marks. Book is solid and in good condition. Size: 8vo. Livre.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scientific American, Inc., New York, 1948
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Illustrated Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 64 Pp. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good, Light Wear.
Editore: Eerbeek, Stichting Borculo. 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 9070017482 ISBN 13: 9789070017484
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial front- & backcover, 4to: 84pp., richly illustrated, notes, references, appendices, table of contents. Very fine copy.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin, Paul Franke Verlag um 1930., 1930
Da: Leonardu, Benz, Germania
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Leinenband. Condizione: Gut. 391 Seiten, farbiger Kopfschnitt, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Nachwort des Herausgebers, Anmerkungen, Erklärungen, Schnitt altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, Einband unfrisch und leicht fleckig, Namenszug auf hinteren Innendeckel, innen sauber, Sie war die mächtigste Frau am Hofe Frankreichs - gebildet, ehrgeizig und ihrer Zeit weit voraus: Madame de Pompadour prägte als Vertraute König Ludwigs XV. Politik, Kunst und Kultur des 18. Jahrhunderts wie kaum eine andere Frau ihrer Epoche. Dieses eindrucksvolle Lebensbild zeichnet den außergewöhnlichen Weg Jeanne-Antoinette Poissons von der bürgerlichen Herkunft bis zum glanzvollen Mittelpunkt von Versailles nach. Zwischen höfischen Intrigen, politischem Einfluß und persönlichem Schicksal entsteht das Porträt einer Frau, die Bewunderung und Ablehnung gleichermaßen hervorrief. Anschaulich und atmosphärisch schildert das Buch die Welt des französischen Rokoko - ihre Pracht, ihre Machtspiele und ihren kulturellen Reichtum. Gleichzeitig zeigt es die menschliche Seite einer Frau, die weit mehr war als nur die berühmte Mätresse eines Königs. Eine faszinierende Biografie über Macht, Eleganz und das Leben einer der bedeutendsten Frauen Frankreichs. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.