Jansson erik (57 risultati)
Editore: Columbus, Oh: Mulberry Institute, 1972 1972
- Brossura
Da: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,08
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. owners name in ink.
Editore: RSA 1983
- Brossura
Da: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sveziaantikvariat sacher
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,59
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hft. Condizione: Fine.

Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg. Fotografien 1990-2018: Ungeschönt. Menschen, Bewegungen, Stadtansichten
Steffen, Erik (Editor) / Röhner, Ellen (Editor) / Sauer, Michael (Photographer) / Röhner, Ellen (Photographer) / Jansson, Ann-Christine (Photographer) / Bernd, Heiner (Photographer) / Kamischke, Ursula (Photographer) / Günther, Florian (Photographer)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,05
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. German language. 8.54x8.50x0.59 inches. In Stock.
På marginalen. En intervjubok från Socialtjänstutredningen.
[Demokratiutredningen] Ericson, Sven-Eric & Erik Eriksson & Ylva Wächter & Rolf Jansson
Da: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SveziaPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,12
EUR 13,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stockholm; Fritzes, 1998. (Statens Offentliga Utredningar, SOU 1998:161 / Demokratiutredningens skrift nr 10). 21x15 cm. 130, (5, 1 blank) s. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Minimal nagg vid rygghuvudet. Fint ex. Ur Bertil Fiskesjös bibliotek.

- Brossura
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SveziaHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,83
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Sewn as issued, printed wrappers, as new. Stockholm, Royal Swedish Academy of Music, 1983. 8vo. 110 s. Contents: "Acoustics for the Guitar Player", "Acoustics for the Guitar Maker", "Quality Aspects of the Guitar Tone", "The Function of the Guitar Body and Its Dependence upon Constructional Details", "The Guitar and the Player",… "The Guitar and the Maker", "List of Sound Examples". (Publications issued by the Royal Swedish Academy of Music No. 38 1983.).
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermaniaClivia Mueller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,20
EUR 24,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
photosynthetic oxygen evolution (S. A. Photosynthesis Res. 4) 1983. S. 271 - 279. m. zahlr. Abb. geklammert -2) Sonderabdruck Offprint.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,36
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,08
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Da: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SveziaAntikvariat Faust
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,30
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Forum, Stockholm 1987. Tredje omarbetade upplagan. 442, (1) sidor, förlagsband. 24x18 cm. Illustrerad. Namnteckning. Bra skick.
Politiskt aktörskap i en omvandlingstid, Sverige 1880-1930.
Jansson, Anton - Hägglund, Josefin - Bengtsson, Erik (redaktion)
Editore: Nordic Academic Press 2024. 2024
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SveziaRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,36
EUR 26,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
270 s. Ett fåtal illustrationer. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Fint skick.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 114,18
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 120,57
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 151,68
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 140,16
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,08
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,08
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,08
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,08
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: Stockholm, Almqvist & Wiksell 1940
- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 174,32
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2 Volumes, very good plus (near fine) large hardbacks, professionally rebound in dark green buckram, with gilt lettering on the spines, by a university library.
Les maladies designees par le nom d'un saint [bound together with 4 other monographs & short papers]
Kraemer, Erik v. [Sundwall, J.] [ Zilliacus, Henrik] [Kerkkonen, Gunvor] [Jansson, Jan-Magnus]
Editore: Societas Scientiarum Fennica, Helsingfors 1950
- Rilegato
Da: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DanimarcaExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 61,41
EUR 129,00 spedizioneSpedito da Danimarca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Unopened. Some rubbing. VG. orig.wrappers Unopened. Some rubbing. VG. 24x16cm, (734) pp, Series: Societas Scientiarum Fennica, Commentationes Humanarum Litterarum, Tomus XV. This consists of five monographs and short papers, issued as " Commentations Humanarum Litterarum" Tomus XV, each with separate title- pages [th…e first two caption-titled] and paginations, bound together [as issued] by publisher. Includes: 1) Joh. Sundwall "Das Thron-und Szepterzeichen in den knossischen und pylischen Täfelchen" [1947, 11pp]; 2)Erik v. Kraemer "Les maladies désignées par le nom d'un saint" [1948, 150 pp]; 3) Henrik Zilliacius "Untersuchungen zu den abstrakten Anredeformen und Höflichkeitstiteln im Griechischen" [1949, 111 pp]; 4) Gunvor Kerkkonen "Vetenskapliga samfundens delegation och bibliotek 1899-1949" [1949, 54pp]; 5) Jan-Magnus Jansson "Hans Kelsens statsteori mot bakgrunden av hans rättsfilosofiska åskådning" [1950, 408 pp]. [Contents of Kraemer's "Les maladies designees par le nom d'un saint": Maux de saints se laissant identifier: Motif connu de l'invocation spéciale: Trait de la legende justifiant le rôle de guérisseur; Patronages ou culte des reliques; Survivances païennes; Étymologie populaire; Motif inconnu; Maux de saints ne se laissant pas identifier; Maux portant des noms des saints imaginaires; Maux moraux portant des noms de saints; Conclusion.] [ Contents of Jansson's "Hans Kelsens statsteori mot bakgrunden av hand rä ttsfilosofiska åskådning": Inledning: Mann och verket; Kelsens tidigare arbeten (1911-16): Några rättsfilosofisk grundtankar; Rättsordningens begrepp i 'Hauptprobleme der Staatsrechtslehre': Läran om rättsatsen; Begreppet 'gällande rätt' i 'Hauptprobleme'; Statsbegrepet i'Hauptprobleme.
Editore: Stockholm. Almqvist & Wiksell.
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 300,00
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gebraucht / Used. 1940-1943. id2=2254. In the series Sveriges Runinskrifter utgivna av Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvites Akademien [volume 6 parts 1 & 2]. Quarto. Rebound in half leather. Pages: text volume: xviii, 488; plates volume: xii, 183. Very good. Spine of text volume unevenly sunned.

SMAC 83. Proceedings of the Stockholm Music Acoustics Conference July 28-August 1, 1983. 1-2.
ASKENFELT, Anders, FELICETTI, Si, JANSSON, Erik & SUNDBERG, Johan (eds.)
Da: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SveziaCentralantikvariatet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 37,66
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Stockholm, 1985. 8vo. 343 pp.+ EP in pocket; 342 pp. Sewn as issued. Two volumes. Library stamp. (Publicatins issued by the Royal Swedish Academy of Music, no:46:1-2.). Softcover / Paperback.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandiaMoraine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 249,19
EUR 35,51 spedizioneSpedito da Finlandia a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Text in Swedish. 159 pp. Minor wear to dust jacket edges, slight rubbing. Lightly faded boards. Tove Jansson began her artistic career as a cartoonist. She debuted with a joke drawing in Garm when she was fifteen, and in the 30s and 40s she was t…he magazine's most popular illustrator. She illustrated texts and jokes, but also made up her own joke drawings, all with unmistakable artistic ambition. From 1938, more and more fearless political caricatures appear, made by Tove, i.a. some Hitler caricatures which caused great indignation in pro-German circles.

Lingua: Svedese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 126. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1846 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Swedish Pages: 126.

Lingua: Svedese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 172. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1903 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Swedish Pages: 172.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Swedish. Language: Swedish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1846. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Swedish, Vol: - , Pages: - 126, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 126 126.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Swedish. Language: Swedish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1846. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Swedish, Pages: - 128, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 128 128.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,40
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,49
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.