Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stoeger Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0883171570 ISBN 13: 9780883171578
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stoeger Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0883171570 ISBN 13: 9780883171578
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stoeger Publishing Co ,U.S., U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0883171686 ISBN 13: 9780883171684
Da: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stoeger Publishing Company, South Hackensack, NJ, 1987
ISBN 10: 0883171392 ISBN 13: 9780883171394
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Photographs, Drawings and Charts (illustratore). G/none, used pb, 576 pp. Color illustrated stiff paper wraps, no chips or tears; slight edge wear. Interior pages clean, unmarked though tanned. Articles cover pistols and revolvers, rifles, shotguns, paramilitary weapons, black powder guns, sights, scopes and mounts including ammunition and ballistics, reloading and gun care accessories, and indexes for reference, gunfinder and caliberfinder. Binding is tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stoeger Publishing Co., South Hackensack, NJ, 1984
ISBN 10: 0883171244 ISBN 13: 9780883171240
Da: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Book is in G condition with light rubbing ot edges, light creasing along spine, ink marking to bottom edge, pages yellowed else still a bright and solid copy.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Very Good. Light edge wear. Pages yellowing. Previous owner's name on first page. Some highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stoeger Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0883171570 ISBN 13: 9780883171578
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Book condition is very good. Minor wear to corners and some very minor edge wear to some edges. Very minor shelfwear. The world's standard firearms reference book. 575 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stoeger Publishing Co., U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0883171570 ISBN 13: 9780883171578
Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover Style Book. Shooter's Bible 19991. Book Is In Good To Very Good Condition. Some Wear To The Covers. Some Chiping And Creasing. Book.
Editore: Stoeger Publishing Co., South Hackensack, NJ, 1994
Da: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Book is in G condition with rubbing to edges, bumping & creasing to corners, soiling to top edge & fore edge else a bright and solid copy.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: Stoeger Publishing Company
Da: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, U.S.A.
1987 Large 8 1/16" by 10 1/6" Softcover, G+ to VG, , The world's standard firearms reference book, 375 pages, Large & heavy, ships only within in US and onlt by media mail.
Editore: Stoeger Publishing Co., South Hackensack, NJ, 1986
Da: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Book is in G condition with light rubbing to edges, light creasing along spine, ink marking to bottom edge & fore edge else still bright and solid.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stoeger Publishing Company, Accokeek, MD, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0883171570 ISBN 13: 9780883171578
Da: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. "The4 World's Standard Firearms Reference Book." Packed with information and many B&W Photos & illustrations. 575 Pages, 860g, 10" Tall. Cover has corner creases at front and a long vertical crease at the back. No inscriptions. Pages in good, clean condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Sharp and clean. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 575 pages.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stoeger Publishing Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0883171546 ISBN 13: 9780883171547
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!