Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: NorthStar Books, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, 208 pgs, index, bibio, illustrations. Near fine in publisher's cloth. Interior is clean and tight. DJ is lightly rubbed.
EUR 12,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Canadian First. A bit of edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with both black and white and colour reproductions of Morris' paintings as well as black and white photographs. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dundurn Pr Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1984
ISBN 10: 0919670792 ISBN 13: 9780919670792
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. lightly used.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Imagine: Stories byWiSE - Writers in Stannington and Ecclesfield This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Cover clean and glossy.Text unmarked and tight.Nice copy. Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Dundurn Pr Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0919670792 ISBN 13: 9780919670792
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover, dustjacket without folds or tears, in protective mylar cover. 208 pages, no markings or writing. Binding square and tight.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Cloth. 208pp. Illustrated in color & b/w. Chronology. Notes. Bibliography. Index. ". first full-length study of a pioneering Canadian artist and his brief but eventful life (1871 - 1913) . best known for his many penetrating and scrupulously accurate portraits of western and northern Canadian Indians." In 1906 he accompanied the Treaty Expedition to James Bay to paint the Ojibways of Northern Ontario. Fine in dj.
EUR 4,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good -. First Edition. Trade paperback, 208 pages including black-and-white illustrations and 8 full colour plates; very clean and unmarked throughout, but there is a severe bump/crease (3 cm across the base) to the top front corner throughout with lessening severity towards the back, and another of far less severity to the bottom corner, book otherwise very gently used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clay Publishing Co., Bewdley, Ontario, Canada, 1979
ISBN 10: 0969008716 ISBN 13: 9780969008712
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 276 Pages Illus.
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 208pp., index, biblio., notes, ill. Light wear and bumps. Book.
EUR 17,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Editore: Highway Book Shop, Cobalt,Ontario, 1974
Da: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 6,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good copy, (see picture) 58 pages of text and pictures.
EUR 13,64
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 208 pages. 6.00x0.50x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Dundurn, 1984
ISBN 10: 0919670792 ISBN 13: 9780919670792
Da: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: GOOD. 1984. Cloth hardcover. Dust jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. 208pp. GOOD. Textblock appears clean. Binding sound. Ex-library with the usual.
EUR 14,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. pgs.262 plus index clean tight copy covers show slight edgewear and a small crease to front lower right corner.
Editore: 20th Century-Fox, 1982
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. An original 9" x 12" presskit that contains four supplements as well as nine 8 x 10 stills! Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dundurn Press, Toronto, Canada, 1984
ISBN 10: 0919670792 ISBN 13: 9780919670792
Da: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Edition Not Stated. Full-bound grey cloth, 208p w Chronology, Notes, Illustration and Photograph Credits, Bibliography and Index. Edited by Robert Stacey. Illustrated throughout with black and white and color photographs of the artists paintings. "Edmund Morris's pictorial record of the Indian has remained in obscurity. It is hoped that this short biography, illustrated by a small selection of his work, will help to awaken public interest and give Morris his deserved place among Canadian artists." Jean McGill.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. This illustrated biography is the first full-length study of a pioneering Canadian artist and his brief but eventful life (1871-1913). First edition, hardcover, a FINE copy in a NEAR FINE dustjacket.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. hbk 208pp illust very slight shelfwear to dj now in protective sleeve otherwise an excellent clean tight unmarked copy as new.
Editore: 20th Century-Fox, 1956
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG. A VG+ folded one sheet. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Da: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 16,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1984. Pictorial wrappers VG. Pages very clean & tight. Printed on good quality paper. The first full length study on this frontier artist. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 208 pages.
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Summary:"Twenty-three stories and poems by America's earliest black authors, illustrated by contemporary black artists including: authors, Langston Hughes [and others]; adaptations, Alex Simmons, Christopher Priest, Mat Johnson; illustrators, Afua Richardson [and others]"--Page 4 of cover.
Condizione: Good. 464 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Universal, 1994
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VGF. A lot of eleven VGF or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clay Publishing Co., Bewdley, Ontario, 1979
ISBN 10: 0969008716 ISBN 13: 9780969008712
Da: Chelsea Books, Chelsea, QC, Canada
EUR 19,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. A fine, unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Self Published, 1968
Da: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 25,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. 1st Edition. 2nd printing - 1969. Intro by Edwin Guillet. Printed by T. H. Best Printing Company, Toronto. Dark green boards with gilt lettering on spine. (xii) 262 pages with map end papers, . index, bibliography. archival photos & B&W illustrations. The clean dust jacket has a few small tears / chipping at spine ends. has.
Editore: Dundurn Press 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0919670792 ISBN 13: 9780919670792
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
ISBN 0-919670-79-2. Hardback. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page.