Lingua: Francese
Editore: Le Club du livre chrétien, Paris, 1946
Da: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 16,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. 307 p. Ill. Cote et cachets de bibliothèque. Collant signet à une page. code 1764.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, (1960)., 1960
Da: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Germania
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello307 S., 1 Bl. Numeriertes Exemplar. Hier Nummer: 116. Gutes Exemplar (Bauchbinde liegt bei (diese aber lädiert)). Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 8°. Illustrierter Orig.-Leinen mit grünfarbigen Klarsichtumschlag.
Editore: Club du Livre Chrétien
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin 8, 1 vol, 300 p, br.
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Br, In 12, 297 p., Bib 2, Carte Monastères Et Laures en Palestine du IVe VIe siècle, Sources Chrétiennes N°12.
EUR 106,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloForcalquier, Robert Morel "Le Club du Livre Chrétien" 1960. In-8° plein cartonnage décoré à la Bradel, gardes illustrées, 307 pages. Edition originale illustrée de 16 compositions hors-texte et d'une carte orange servant de marque page de Véronique FILOSOF. Tirage limité à 3000 exemplaires sur offset.
EUR 55,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R240142574: 1960. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 307 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 240-Théologie morale et spirituelle.
EUR 55,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R260166639: 1946. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Manque en coiffe de pied, Intérieur frais. 293 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 230-Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne.
Editore: Club du Livre Chrétien
Da: Librairie Histoire d'en lire, Lorient, Francia
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-8, reliure de toile illustrée, 307p, une carte et un marque page orange, qques rousseurs sinon bon étatRobert Morel.
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin 8, 1 vol, 308 p, rel.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 26,09
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 124.
Lingua: Greco antico (fino al 1453)
Editore: Apud J.P. Migne, 1860
Da: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Francia
EUR 195,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorigide. Condizione: Bon. Accurante J.P. Migne, 3 vol. in-4 reliure de l'époque demi-chagrin vert, dos à 4 nerfs dorés, Apud J.P. Migne, Petit-Montrouge, 1860. Rappel du titre complet : Procopi Gazaei, Christiani rhetoris et hermeneutae, Opera quae reperirir potuerunt omnia, accedunt S. Sophroni Hierosolymitani, Joannis Moschi, Alexandri Monachi scripta vel scriptorum fragmenta quae supersunt (1 Tome en 3 volumes - Complet). Patrologiae Cursus completus. Series Graeca. Tomus LXXXVI Prima, Secunda, Tertia [ Patrologia Graeca Tome 87 en trois volumes - Procope de Gaza, Jean Moschus, Sophrone de Jérusalem, Alexandre le Moine ] Rare exemplaire en bon état, bien relié et bien complet du tome 87 (en 3 volumes) de la Patrologie grecque de Migne, bien complet des oeuvres de Procope de Gaza, Jean Moschus, Sophrone de Jérusalem, Alexandre le Moine. Avec le texte grec et la traduction latine en regard (coupes très lég. frottées, ancien cachet de monastère, rares rouss., très bon état par ailleurs). Peu commun, surtout en si bon état. Rare copy in good condition, well bound and very complete with volumes 79 of Migne's Greek Patrology, containing the works of Procopius of Gaza, John Moschus (Spiritual Meadow), Sophronius, Alexander monk. With the Greek text and the Latin translation opposite. Langue: Grec.
Da: Librería Anticuaria Antonio Mateos, Malaga, MA, Spagna
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLe Pré Spirituel. Introduction et traduction de M.-J. Rouet de Journel.Paris, 1946, 21 x 14 cm., holandesa piel, conserva cubiertas originales, 297 págs. - 1 h. y mapa plegado de parte de Palestina. Literatura Universal.
EUR 32,03
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1795 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 126.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Ancient Greek. Language: Ancient Greek. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1823. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Ancient Greek, Pages: - 303, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 303 303.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Ancient Greek. Language: Ancient Greek. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1823. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Ancient Greek, Pages: - 403, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 403 403.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 64,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1853. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 346, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 346 346.