Editore: Musée Rath, Genève, 1983
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condizione: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 42pp. Book.
Editore: Musee Des Arts Decoratifs Paris, Paris, 1965
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. b/w Illustration & Folding Maps (illustratore). First Edition. Red pictorial wraps (minor wear to edges). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Editore: Musée Rath, Genève, 1983
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condizione: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 42pp. Book.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Editore: Tinguely, Jean, 1971
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used Good. Wear and tanning to cover, bumped corners, pages heavuly tanned tanned but clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Snekkersten, Denmark, 1961
Da: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Jean Tinguely MOBILLA (Special Edition) catalog. Good condition. Looks like one page is missing from center of the catalog. Last page has a tear. Edges lightly worn. Text in Danish and English. A number of photo illustrations. Along with another 4 page stiff wrap catalog from an exhibition at Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago March 2 through April 7, 1968. One illustration, exhibition check list.
Editore: Musee des Arts Decoratifs, Paris, 1965
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a group show that ran June through September 1965. Text in French. Includes numerous black and white illustrations. An about very good copy in French style wrappers with some moderate external wear but internally a very clean copy. A very nicely printed catalog.
EUR 6,09
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Musée D`Art Decoratifs Paris, 1965
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 16,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condizione: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / in-8o. Book.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (Modern Art, Sculpture, Exhibition Catalogs) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-library paperback book with library stickers, labels and stamps on cover and inside. Cover laminate is peeling off and has yellowing. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, free of markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Musée D`Art Decoratifs Paris, 1965
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condizione: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / in-8o. Book.
Editore: Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1973
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 44 pages; in Dutch and French; good condition; ex-college library copy with partially removed stickers on front cover at upper left corner; and library bookplate on inside front cover; no internal marks.
Editore: The Jewish Museum, 1965
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 66 pages, fair condition; light foxing to covers and outer page edges; no internal marks. As is; a usable reference copy. ÿ Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: Paris: Musee des Arts Decoratifs, 1965
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, unpaginated; in French; very good condition; light edgewear; no internal marks.
EUR 9,47
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Solid binding. Minimal wear to covers. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels, but no additional markings found. No dust jacket. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Editore: Bompiani, Milan, 1987
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: very good(+). Tinguely, Jean (illustratore). Profusely illustrated in color and in black & white. 4to, glossy pictorial wrappers (reading crease and some scuffing & scratches to covers). Milan: Bompiani, (1987). First edition. Very good(+).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Modern Art New York, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870702882 ISBN 13: 9780870702884
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
96 pp.; 28 x 21 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in 1976. Essay by Bernice Rose. Artists include Carl Andre, Art & Language, Joseph Beuys, Mel Bochner, James Lee Byars, John Cage, Christo, Chuck Close, Hanne Darboven, Jim Dine, Mark di Suvero, Oyvind Fahlström, Dan Flavin, Richard Hamilton, Michael Heizer, Eva Hesse, David Hockney, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Mangold, Piero Manzoni, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Blinky Palermo, Panamarenko, Larry Poons, Robert Rauschenberg, Bridget Riley, Dorothea Rockburne, Robert Ryman, Fred Sandback, Richard Serra, Robert Smithson, Frank Stella, Jean Tinguely, Richard Tuttle, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, and Lawrence Weiner. Includes notes to the text. Very Good. Light yellowing and rubbing of cover edges with a 3 cm. area of staining from removed pricing sticker on verso and light bumping of bottom edge of verso. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Editore: EDITIONS LEGISLATIVES, 2016
ISBN 10: 2850862142 ISBN 13: 9782850862144
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 15,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Alain COFINO - Jean-Philippe COFINO - Déborah ABITBOL - Florence BONS - Antonella FIGARO - Agnès GERBAUD-ROHFRITSH - Mathieu JACOB - Jean-Patrick LEVIEL - Marc SOULAS - Bertrand TINGUELY (illustratore). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Kestner-Gesellschaft, 1972
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. approx. 180 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern-Ruit, 2002
ISBN 10: 3775711953 ISBN 13: 9783775711951
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Yellow boards with color-illustration and olive green lettering. 231 pp. BW and color illustrations. A one-time Fauvist, Cubist, Dadaist, and Surrealist, but an eternal chess player, Marcel Duchamp remains the avant-garde figure beyond all avant-garde figures of the past century. Provocative and brilliant, he radically challenged and changed accepted notions of art and its manufacture, and of the relationship between art and life. Marcel Duchamp, published on the occasion of an exhibition at the Jean Tinguely Museum in Basel under the curatorship of Harald Szeeman, endeavors to trace the different periods of Duchamp's oeuvre by means of a selection of his work focused mainly on those aspects that influenced Tinguely's own oeuvre. Additionally, the publication contains statements by Duchamp and essays by renowned Duchamp scholars on such topics as the emergence and development of the ready-made concept and its impact on the art of the 1960s. VG. Minimally marked ex-art library, sticker on the spine under mylar wrap and on rear end paper.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Basel, Kunstverein,, 1972
Da: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 12,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21 x 21 cm, Broschur. Condizione: Gut. Zahlreiche sw Abbildungen (Fotos und einige Zeichnungen), 90 S. (zweispaltiger Druck). Einige Zitate auf Französisch und Englisch. Wenige Bleistifteintragungen, leichte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt.
Da: Hunter Books, Burnham, BUCKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 33,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Spanish language edition of this catalogue. 262pp. VG overall condition. HEAVIER THAN AVERAGE - THERE MAY BE SOME EXTRA POSTAGE OUTSIDE THE UK - THANKS.
Hardcover missing dustjacket, 364 pages; in English; good condition; small bit of foxing to outer page edges; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: Museum of Fine Arts Houston, TX, 1965
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
[20] pp.; 28 x 21.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size 3000; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 3 - May 16, 1965. Includes exhibition checklist, chronology, and bibliography. Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked.
Editore: Museum Jean Tinguely, Basel, 2001. 70 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen, 2001
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Gutes und sauberes Exemplar. Please see description or ask for photos.