EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with some edge wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parragon Book Service Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0752566393 ISBN 13: 9780752566399
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parragon Book Service Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0752547356 ISBN 13: 9780752547350
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parragon Book Service Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0752547356 ISBN 13: 9780752547350
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 1,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
EUR 5,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2007. Glossy black paper covered boards with white spine titles; illustrated jacket with small tear in crown; Folio, 12" to 15" tall; illustrated throughout; Interior is clean and unmarked; Additional shipping charges may be required for international or expedited orders.
EUR 11,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parragon Plus, United Kingdom, Bath, 2001
ISBN 10: 0752566393 ISBN 13: 9780752566399
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 10,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 11,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. As new/fine /probably unread copy.Pictoral laminated boards are pristine and the bright,undamaged dustwrapper has been n a protective cover since purchase. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 4,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editions Xavier Barral/Fondation, 2017
ISBN 10: 2869251319 ISBN 13: 9782869251311
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
EUR 6,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. A nice hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editions Xavier Barral/Fondation, 2017
ISBN 10: 2869251319 ISBN 13: 9782869251311
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 15,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback, quarto, 13.5" x 10.5", a near fine tightly bound copy in a near fine pictorial dust wrapper, text unmarked and clean, colour illustrations, 221pp. Owing to weight a request for additional postage might be made if ordered from certain overseas locations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parragon Plus, United Kingdom, Bath, 2001
ISBN 10: 0752547356 ISBN 13: 9780752547350
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,03
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 5th or later printing.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. World Championship, equalling Fangioâs record. The yearbook documents every Grand Prix, team performance, driver statistics, and behind-the-scenes developments, including Juan Pablo Montoyaâs seven pole positions and the ongoing tyre-war narrative. Photograph available on request.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Formula One Yearbook 2000â"2001 is a large-format hardback reviewing the full 2000 Formula 1 season, featuring detailed race reports, qualifying summaries, and complete championship statistics. With colour photography throughout and expert analysis by Luc Domenjoz and Pascal Drà , it captures every Grand Prix from Australia to Malaysia. The book includes team profiles, technical summaries, and international paddock perspectives, making it a comprehensive reference for F1 fans. This Parragon/Chronosports edition remains a sought-after annual for collectors of motorsport history. Photograph available on request.