Jeffords r m (11 risultati)
- Brossura
Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, , GermaniaLiteraturhökerei Wiese
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,50
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
University of Kansas Paleontological Contributions Coelenterata Article 1: 84pp, 9 figs, 28 pls 4to, paperback.
Editore: Champaign, IL 1991
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
10 x 6.5, wrappers, pp 357-477, illustr, institutional stamps front wrapper else vg. FIRST ED.
Altre immaginiEditore: U.KS 1955
- Brossura
Da: Flamingo Books, Menifee, CA, U.S.A.Flamingo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,76
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1955 University of Kansas Publications (Topeka, Kansas) 8 x 10 3/4 inches tall soft bound in grey wraps, containing six articles, all separately paginated. Identification number in pen spine and top of front cover. Prior owner name in pen to top of front cover. very minor edgewear to covers, wit…h sun-fading to spine. Otherwise, a very good copy - clean, bright and unmarked.~~SP07~~ Association copy: The prior owner, Dr. Leonard Krishtalka, is a well known vertebrate paleobiologist who currently directs the Natural History Museum and Biodiversity Research Center at the University of Kansas.~~SP07~~.
Editore: Lawrence, Kan. 1968
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: gut. 30, 86, 14, 18 S., Abb., Taf., 28 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Ecke leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.

Article 62. Cenozoic planktonic foraminiferal zonation and characteristics of index forms
Stainforth, R.M. & Lamb, J.L. & Luterbacher, Hanspeter & Beard, J.H. & Jeffords, R.M.
Editore: The University of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, USA 1975
- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,40
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Naam met viltstift op schutblad.

Echinodermata 2 Part T Volume 1 Treatise on Invertebrate Paleontology
Ubaghs, Georges & Moore, R. C. & Wienberg Rasmussen, H. & Lane, N. Gary & Breimer, Albert & Strimple, H. L. & Brower, J. C. & Jeffords, Russell M> & Sprinkle, James & Peck, R. E. &^ Macurda, D. B Jr. & Meyer, D. L. & Roux, Michel & Sieverts-Doreck, Hertha & Fay, R. O. & Robison, R. A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geological Society of America / University of Kansas Press, Boulder CO / Lawrence KS 1983
- Rilegato
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 66,75
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: fine. no jacket. second printing. 6 7/8 x 9 7/8" 401 pages. This is Treatise on Invertebrate Paleontology Part T Volume 1 only.

Echinodermata2 Part T Volume 2 Treatise on Invertebrate Paleontology
Ubaghs, Georges & Moore, R. C. & Rasmussen, Wienberg &Lane, N. Gary & Breimer, Albert &Strimple, H. L. & Brower, J. C. & Jeffords, Russell M. & Sprinkle, James & Peck, R. E. & Macurda, D. B. Jr. & Meyer, D. L. & Roux, Michel & Sieverts-Doreck, Hertha & Fay, R. O. & Robinson, R. A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geological Society of America / University of Kansas Press, Boulder CO / Lawrence KS 1997
- Rilegato
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,75
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: very good. no jacket. second printing. 6 7/8 x 9 7/8" 409 pages (being pages 403 -812 in the series). This is Part T Echinodermata 2 Volume 2 only . faint "coffee" type splash to top part of top edge of pages and part of some of the leading edge of pages.

Echinodermata 2 Part 2 Volume 3 Treatise on Invertebrate Paleontology
Ubaghs, Georges & Moore, R. C. & Wienberg Rasmussen H. & Gary Lane, N. & Breimer, Albert & Strimple, H. L. & Brower, J. C. & Jeffords, Russell M. & Sprinkle, James & Peck, R. E. & Macurda D. B. Jr. & Meyer, D. L. & Roux, Michel & Sieverts-Doreck, Hertha & Fay, R. O. & Robison, R. A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geological Society of America / University of Kansas Press, Boulder CO / Lawrence KS 1999
- Rilegato
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 66,75
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: as new. no jacket. Third printing. 6 7/8 x 9 3/4 " 214 pages (being pages 813 - 1027 of the series. This is Echinodermata 2 part T Volume 3 only. this is a reprinting of the 1978 publication.
Editore: Esso Production Research Company 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good+. no dust jacket. First Edition.
Editore: Topeka Volland 1947
Da: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermaniaZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,00
EUR 48,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
M. 28 Taf. u. 9 Abb. 84 S. (Univ. of Kansas. Palaeont. contrib. Coelenterata 1). Sprache: Englisch 0 gr.
University of Kansas Paleontological Contributions # 62 - 2 Volumes - Cenozoic Planktonic Forminferal Zonation And Characteristics Of Index Forms - Cenozoic Planktonic Forminferal Zonation And Characteristics Of Index Forms Appendix
R.M. Stainforth, J.L. Lamb, Hanspeter Luterbacher, J.H. Beard and R.M. Jeffords
- Brossura
Da: Neatstuff, Bristol, VA, U.S.A.Neatstuff
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 80,05
EUR 5,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: NEAR FINE. "Includes:1) "Cenozoic Planktonic Forminferal Zonation And Characteristics Of Index Forms, oversize softcover by R.M. Stainforth, J.L. Lamb, Hanspeter Luterbacher, J.H. Beard and R.M. Jeffords, the University Of Kansas, 1975, 167 pp. including index, illustrated with drawings, charts and tables…. NEAR FINE. 2) "Cenozoic Planktonic Forminferal Zonation And Characteristics Of Index Forms Appendix, oversize softcover, 258 pp., illustrated with B&W photos and drawings. NEAR FINE.".