Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1591393019 ISBN 13: 9781591393016
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1591393019 ISBN 13: 9781591393016
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1591393019 ISBN 13: 9781591393016
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press (edition 1), 2007
ISBN 10: 1591393019 ISBN 13: 9781591393016
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1591393019 ISBN 13: 9781591393016
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1591393019 ISBN 13: 9781591393016
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1591393019 ISBN 13: 9781591393016
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Pub Date: 2/8/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 306 first edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1591393019 ISBN 13: 9781591393016
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1591393019 ISBN 13: 9781591393016
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1591393019 ISBN 13: 9781591393016
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1591393019 ISBN 13: 9781591393016
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1591393019 ISBN 13: 9781591393016
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Second edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ultimate Publishing, 1973
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ejler Jackobsson. Cover by Achilleos for "The Doomsday Gene" (conclusion) by John Boyd. Includes "Luna One" (novella) by Ernest Taves; "Frank Merriwell in the White House" (novelette) by Ward Moore; "Just a Matter of Time" by Jeffrey Perrin; "A Voice and Bitter Weeping" by Buddy Saunders and Howard Waldrop. Features :"Galaxy Stars"; "Galaxy Bookshelf" by Theodore Sturgeon. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business Review Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1591393019 ISBN 13: 9781591393016
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Illustrated by Ayers, Alan [cover]; Ward, Jeffrey [map] (illustratore). First Mass Market Edition. Spine curved/creased, some edgewear/bumping. A clean and bright copy. "Attorney Nina Reilly needs a fresh start. After three yearsin Lake Tahoe, tackling some of the city's toughest cases, she's ready for a real challenge: sorting out her complex relationship with her boyfriend, Monterey P.I. Paul van Wagoner. So she's heading back to Carmel Valley, a place of dramatic contradictions and hidden tensions. And within days of her arrival, Nina is already feeling the heat. Two fires in one summer have raged through the valley, igniting suspicions of arson. When a third blaze ends in a fatality, the police name a suspest: Wish Whitefeather, Paul's trusted assistant and the son of Nina's ex-assistant, Sandy Whitefeather. Both Nina and Paul are certain Wish is innocent - and as they work together to clear him, more frightening questions are raised. For as the evidence is sifted, another fire is set. And out of the flames a terrifying picture emerges: of a community steeped in secrets and rage, a tangled history between two men, and a killer whose motives are more complex - and chilling - than anyone can imagine."; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Holt and Company - An Owl Book., New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0805009124 ISBN 13: 9780805009125
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ward, Jeffrey L. - Design (illustratore). Sixth Printing. 198 Pages. No defects noted. Gift Quality. America's favorite outdoor humorist is back with an outrageously fresh collection of stories. He introduces a variety of friends old and new, and takes readers to many exotic locales outdoors and indoors. McManus captures the innocence most of us lose when we become grown-up, and reading him you can't help recalling similar times and events in your own life. Contents: Muldoon in Love, Cry Wolf, Pigs, The MFFFF, Summer Reading, Angler's Dictionary, The Mountain, Not Long for This Whirl, Claw of the Sea-Puss, A Really Nice Blizzard, Rubber Legs and White Tail-Hairs, Nude with Other Wildlife, The Belcher Shooter, The Last Flight of Homer Pidgin, A Boy and His (Ugh!) Dog, To Filet or Not to Filet, What's in a Name Moonbeam? Loud Screeching and Other Tips on Getting Lost, The Big Fix, The Fine Art of Delay, Gun- Trading, Throwing Stuff, Letter to Santa, The Cabin at Spooky Lake, Outdoor Burnout, and Advanced Duck-Hunting Techniques.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0397551657 ISBN 13: 9780397551651
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Second Edition. Shelfwear/edgewear on covers and spine; name on front endpaper; covers lightly age-toned. ; 9.1 X 7.4 X 0.4 inches; 246 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, 2007
ISBN 10: 1591393019 ISBN 13: 9781591393016
Da: Little River Book Peddlers, Woodstock, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Harvard Business School Press, Boston, 2007. First edition, first impression hardcover book in Very Good Plus condition; clean, square, and tight; very light wear to the head and heel; minimal wear to the edges and corners; minor scuffs to the top page edges. Dust jacket in Very Good Plus condition; light wear along the edges and corners; minor scuffing to the broad panel areas; publisher's ISBN sticker affixed to the back panel; no rips or tears; not price clipped. 22020026, 1 lb 5 oz, Col-14.