Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine-. 1st. Covers have small stain, light shelf wear, interior near fine. This volume only. Reproductions in facsimile.
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Octavo, 401 pages. In Good condition. Spine is black with gold print. Boards in black and brown cloth, gold print; light wear to spine caps and corners, light shelf wear. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column R. 1397991. FP New Rockville Stock.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 34,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Facsimile Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0719130662.
Editore: Cornmarket Press, London
ISBN 10: 071913000X ISBN 13: 9780719130007
Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 16,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0-7191-3000-X] 1970. (hardcover) Very good. 401pp. 8vo. Brown and black cloth boards; compartment in black on spine, lettering within in gold; title on top cover in gold. Boards with light wear, rubbing. Small black smudge to fore-edge. Previous owner's embossment neat at foot of first blanco. Internally bright, tight, and clean. Facsimile reproduction of the 1641 original with notes by Robin Jeffs.
Editore: Cornmarket Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0719130824 ISBN 13: 9780719130823
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 27,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 18. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Facsimile Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0719130824.
Editore: Cornmarket Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0719130670 ISBN 13: 9780719130670
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 34,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Facsimile Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0719130670.
Da: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, Regno Unito
EUR 67,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1971. Reproductions in facsimile with notes by Peter Thomas. Cloth. Fine in acetate wrapper as issued.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, Cornmarket Press, 1970
Da: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello15 x 23 cm. Condizione: Sehr gut. Reprints. 401 Seiten Originalleinenband mit Goldtitelprägung. kleiner Namensstempel auf Vorsatz. Ansonsten sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Very good, vlean copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Editore: Cornmarket Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0719130808 ISBN 13: 9780719130809
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 55,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 16. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Facsimile Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0719130808.