Jenkins ron editor (14 risultati)
Altre immaginiEditore: New York: Popular Library 1st Edition 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,57
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Reprints stories from the pulp magazines Thrilling Wonder Stories and Startling Stories. Reading crease, corner crease, modest shelfwear, a VG+ copy.

- Rilegato
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,29
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover; Volume 32 only; proceedings of the 37th annual conference on Applications of X-Ray Analysis, held August 1-5, 1988, in Steamboat Springs, Colorado; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stamping on front endpaper; a few small spots at top page edge; in very good cond…ition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows light scuffing and shelf wear.

- Rilegato
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,29
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover; Volume 29 only; proceedings of the 34th annual conference on Applications of X-Ray Analysis, held August 5-9, 1985, in Snowmass, Colorado; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; light stain at top page corners; fade spots to endpapers; in very good condition with clean text, firm bi…nding. Dust jacket shows scuffing, light soiling, and a few small edge tears.

We Won't Pay! We Won't Pay! and Other Plays: The Collected Plays of Dario Fo: Vol 1
Fo, Dario/ Rame, Franca (Editor)/ Jenkins, Ron (Translator)/ Jenkins, Ron
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,02
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Ambit 57, 1974. A quarterly of poems, short stories, drawings and criticism / 2 Ivor Cutler Poems 4 Abigail Mozley Taking The Waters 7 Sydney Bernard Smith Like Danny The Discovery We Make Is Endless 9 Susan Sterne Cakes, Spaghetti and Lawns 14 Tony Dash Painting, Clock, Picture 16 Oswell Blakeston Art For Arts Sake 17 Oswell Blakeston Where It s At 18 Barbara Riddle Poems 20 Jim Burns Ivory Towers 24 Robert Nye Coral 25 Robert Jenkins Lip-poems 26 Marvin Cohen Time and Eternity 30 Jim Burns Poems 33 Ron Sandford Drawings 36 Paul Wilkes Poems 37 Fleur Adcock Provincials 41 Gavin Ewart Poems 42 Barry Cole Walk About With Stevie 43 Gavin Ewart The Horses Mouth 45 Micheal Brock Poems 46 George Szirtes The Tightrope Walkers 47 Anthony Edkins
Martin Bax (Editor) / 2 Ivor Cutler Poems 4 Abigail Mozley Taking The Waters 7 Sydney Bernard Smith Like Danny The Discovery We Make Is Endless 9 Susan Sterne Cakes, Spaghetti and Lawns 14 Tony Dash Painting, Clock, Picture 16 Oswell Blakeston Art For Arts Sake 17 Oswell Blakeston Where It s At 18 Barbara Riddle Poems 20 Jim Burns Ivory Towers 24 Robert Nye Coral 25 Robert Jenkins Lip-poems 26 Marvin Cohen Time and Eternity 30 Jim Burns Poems 33 Ron Sandford Drawings 36 Paul Wilkes Poems 37 Fleur Adcock Provincials 41 Gavin Ewart Poems 42 Barry Cole Walk About With Stevie 43 Gavin Ewart The Horses Mouth 45 Micheal Brock Poems 46 George Szirtes The Tightrope Walkers 47 Anthony Edkins Begin Again 48 Jim Burns Some of My Best Friends are Alco
Editore: Ambit 1974
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,92
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 52 pages. 2 Ivor Cutler Poems 4 Abigail Mozley Taking The Waters 7 Sydney Bernard Smith Like Danny The Discovery We Make Is Endless 9 Susan Sterne Cakes, Spaghetti and Lawns 14 Tony Dash Painting, Clock, Picture 16 Oswell Blakeston Art For Arts Sake 17 Oswell Blakeston Where It s At 18 Barbara…Riddle Poems 20 Jim Burns Ivory Towers 24 Robert Nye Coral 25 Robert Jenkins Lip-poems 26 Marvin Cohen Time and Eternity 30 Jim Burns Poems 33 Ron Sandford Drawings 36 Paul Wilkes Poems 37 Fleur Adcock Provincials 41 Gavin Ewart Poems 42 Barry Cole Walk About With Stevie 43 Gavin Ewart The Horses Mouth 45 Micheal Brock Poems 46 George Szirtes The Tightrope Walkers 47 Anthony Edkins Begin Again 48 Jim Burns Some of My Best Friends are Alcoholics Inside Back Cover Poem by Paul Wilks.

A Practical Guide for the Preparation of Specimens for X-Ray Fluorescence and X-Ray Diffraction Analysis
Jenkins, Ron [Editor]; Buhrke, Victor E. [Editor]; Smith, Deane K. [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.Sunshine State Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 67,64
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback--slight foxing on outer page edge--otherwise, no flaws.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 73,06
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Advances in X-Ray Analysis: Volume 33
Barrett, Charles S. (Editor) / Gilfrich, John V. (Editor) / Huang, Ting C. (Editor) / Jenkins, Ron (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 93,56
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 724 pages. 9.61x6.18x1.64 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 152,19
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 784 pages. 10.25x7.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 311,90
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 708 pages. 10.00x7.01x1.60 inches. In Stock.

A Practical Guide for the Preparation of Specimens for XRay Fluorescence and XRay Diffraction Analysis
Buhrke, Victor E. (Editor)/ Jenkins, Ron (Editor)/ Smith, Deane K. (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 341,82
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 333 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Advances in X-Ray Analysis: Proceedings of the 43rd Annual Conference Held in Steamboat Springs, Colorado, August 1-5, 1994 v. 38 (Advances in X-Ray Analysis Vol. 38)
Bowen, D.K. (Editor) / Gilfrich, John V. (Editor) / Goldsmith, C.C. (Editor) / Huang, Ting C. (Editor) / Jenkins, Ron (Editor) / Noyan, I. Cev (Editor) / Predecki, Paul K. (Editor) / Smith, Deane K. (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 463,98
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 787 pages. 10.25x7.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiAstounding Science Fiction 1951 January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November, December: Iceworld / Dianometry / Berom / And Then There Were None / Dune Roller / The Weapon / Others
Campbell, John W. Jr. (editor): Hal Clement (Harry C. Stubbs) / Isaac Asimov / Murray Leinster (Will F. Jenkins) / Randall Garrett / Jack Williamson / Clifford Simak / L. Ron Hubbard / Julian May / Eric Frank Russell / Gordon R. Dickson / James H. Schmitz
Editore: New York: Street & Smith Publications, Inc. 1st Editions 1951 1951
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 88,11
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. ----------12 pulp magazines, digest size, all 12 issues for 1951. The only complete serial this year was the famous Iceworld by Clement (all 3 parts). Other important stories were Berom by John Berryman, .and Then There Were None by Russell, Dune Roller by May (her FIRST story),… The Weapon by Fredric Brown. There was also a Dianetics (Scientology) article, Dianometry, by Hubbard. January is fine unread. February has tiny chips to spine extremities and is VG+ to near fine. March has a little spine wear and is VG+ to near fine. April is fine unread. May has faint cover creases, wear to spine bottom, and is VG to VG+. June has cover creases and is VG. July has wear to spine extremities and is VG+ to near fine. August has cover creases and is VG. September has cover creases, small split to spine bottom, pen on back cover, and is VG to VG+. October has a bump to spine bottom, and is near fine. November has cover creases, chips and small splits to spine extremities, and is good. December has cover creases, small split to spine bottom, and is VG. Hubert Rogers, Miller, Paul Orban, H.R. Van Dongen & Chesley Bonestell (front covers) (illustratore).

A Practical Guide for the Preparation of Specimens for XRay Fluorescence and XRay Diffraction Analysis
Buhrke, Victor E. (Editor)/ Jenkins, Ron (Editor)/ Smith, Deane K. (Editor)
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 317,47
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 333 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.