Condizione: Good. Rosing, Jens (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Rosing, Jens (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condizione: Good. Rosing, Jens (illustratore). . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0691157545 ISBN 13: 9780691157542
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0691157545 ISBN 13: 9780691157542
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0691157545 ISBN 13: 9780691157542
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0691157545 ISBN 13: 9780691157542
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Det Kongelige Danske Videnskabernes Selskab, Copenhagen, 2019
ISBN 10: 8773044202 ISBN 13: 9788773044209
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As new. 136 pp. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0691157545 ISBN 13: 9780691157542
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0691157545 ISBN 13: 9780691157542
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Editore: Verlag für ganzheitliche Forschung, Viöl, 2005, 2005
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello31 S., brosch., guter Zustand.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Rosing, Jens (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Rosing, Jens (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Text in Danish and English with essays by Jens Erik Sorensen, Ane Hejlskov Larsen, Bo Green Jensen, and Vibeke Petersen. Includes numerous color illustrations after works by Bruce Nauman, Sophie Calle, Roy Lichtenstein and many others. A tight close to near fine copy with some bumping to the top corners and with a laid in 4 page insert. No dust jacket as issued.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0691157545 ISBN 13: 9780691157542
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 13,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0691157545 ISBN 13: 9780691157542
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Pages clean and shiny. Binding tight. Corners sharp. Cover clean, bright and intact.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1997 paperback/minor shelfwear & minor bumping/clean & unmarked.
Da: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest*.
Editore: Danish Lutheran Publishing House, 1927
Da: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. This is the 1927 printing, not a modern reprint. 2nd edition stated. No wear to the binding. No distortion from improper shelving. Pages tight and clean with no marks. Name in ink top of title page. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading. No dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lothrop, Lee, & Shepard, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0688098762 ISBN 13: 9780688098766
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine dust jacket. Rosing, Jens (illustratore). First American Edition. New York: Lothrop, Lee, & Shepard, 1993. A beautiful copy. Fine condition in a Fine dust jacket. Not price clipped ($14.00). No chips. No tears. No creases. Bright, clean, square, tight, and unmarked. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. Pages are fresh and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bound in the original glossy pictorial boards. Handsomely illustrated by Jens Rosing with Dust Jacket art and 15 full-color interior paintings. "First U.S. edition 1993" is so stated, with complete number row (123456789 10) on the copyright page. The Dust Jacket art matches the painting on the glossy, full-color, pictorial cover. From the Dust Jacket: "Into this haunting tale of a misfit boy who finds his place by following his heart, Palle Petersen has deftly interwoven authentic Inuit legends and myths. Deeply rooted in the unique old Inuit way of life, they are very different from those told in the 'western' world and convey a striking picture of another culture. Jens Rosing, who is half Inuit and half Danish, has drawn upon his own childhood in Greenland as inspiration for his illustrations.". First American Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/Fine dust jacket. Illus. by Rosing, Jens . 32pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0691245193 ISBN 13: 9780691245195
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 0691245193 ISBN 13: 9780691245195
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. A richly illustrated guide to edible mushrooms by one of Europe's leading fungi expertsIn this beautifully illustrated introductory guide, Jens Petersen shows how to successfully identify and forage for edible mushrooms, and then how to prepare them for the table to ensure a delicious culinary experience, even if you're a first-time forager.Accessible and user-friendly, the book opens with a substantial introduction to fungi-what to look for, where to find them and how to collect and cook them. Other topics include edible and poisonous fungi, conserving mushrooms and other uses of fungi. The book then covers the most common major groups, including morels, wood cauliflower, polypores, boletes, tooth fungi, chanterelles, horn of plenty, brittlegills, milkcaps, agarics, puffballs and jelly fungi. For many of these groups, notable subkinds are given their own treatment. With practice, the book will enable you to identify mushrooms such as yellow chanterelles, blueing boletes with orange tube mouths, green brittlegills and milkcaps with orange milk.Featuring more than 400 stunning colour photographs and more than forty black-and-white illustrations, this book will enhance the experience of every mushroom forager and wild-table chef.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0691157545 ISBN 13: 9780691157542
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0691157545 ISBN 13: 9780691157542
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 2,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0691245193 ISBN 13: 9780691245195
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum Tusculanum Press, DK, 2003
ISBN 10: 8772898437 ISBN 13: 9788772898438
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Lutheran theology and religious practice re-shaped traditions from the ritual heritage of the Medieval Latin Church. Throughout the cultural history of European Lutheran areas, what came to be seen as 'the arts' may be discussed in the light of (changing) Lutheran traditions: the cultural heritage of Martin Luther. This volume presents a collection of nine essays on Lutheran traditions and the arts within the 500 years since the Reformation, as a special issue of the journal 'Transfiguration' in connection with the Tenth International Congress for Luther Research hosted at the Department of Church History, University of Copenhagen.