Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Jensen, Nate (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Jensen, Tyler (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Burzo, Valeria; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Kivelä, Sami; Krause, Peter; Lapham, David; Level, Brian; McDaid, Dan; Mitten, Christopher; Rubín, David; Sampson, Alison (illustratore). Paperback. A NEW MOON RISES . . . AND MORE FRESHLY ETCHED EPITAPHS SHALL BE UNLEASHED!The most notorious name in terrorthe immortal EC Comicsproudly presents the next chapter of the runaway hit horror anthology! Courtesy of our ghoulishly gregarious host, the Grave-Digger, steady your nerves for another eye-searing dose of brazen bone-crunching and hilariously horrendous carnage!Leading this tortuous tome's tales of tension and torment, we welcome finely fiendish writers Brian Azzarello (100 Bullets), Christopher Cantwell (Out of Alcatraz), Michael W. Conrad (Wonder Woman), Greg Pak (World War Hulk), Stephanie Phillips (Harley Quinn), and Curt Pires (Lost Fantasy), alongside maniacal artists Valeria Burzo (Shiver SuspenStories), Peter Krause (The Power of Shazam!), David Lapham (Stray Bullets), Brian Level (Poison Ivy), Dan McDaid (DEGA), Christopher Mitten (Autumn Kingdom), Alison Sampson (Department of Truth), and more, to join the legions of the damned who wander the endless abyss. . . . Come and join themtheres always room to spare!Collects Epitaphs from the Abyss #912. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 16,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Burzo, Valeria; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Kivelä, Sami; Krause, Peter; Lapham, David; Level, Brian; McDaid, Dan; Mitten, Christopher; Rubín, David; Sampson, Alison (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 17,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Burzo, Valeria; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Kivelä, Sami; Krause, Peter; Lapham, David; Level, Brian; McDaid, Dan; Mitten, Christopher; Rubín, David; Sampson, Alison (illustratore).
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: New. Adlard, Charlie; Crook, Tyler; Kano; Leomacs; Lapham, David; Mutti, Andrea; Sorrentino, Andrea; Tefengki, Alexandre; Weaver, Dustin; Burzo, Valeria; McCrea, John; Holden, PJ (illustratore). 1st. Welcome back to the Grave-Digger's cemetery on the edge of the endless, black ABYSS that awaits us all. . . . Some sooner than others! Every tombstone tells a tale. . . . These are your EPITAPHS FROM THE ABYSS! From the immortal EC Comics, all-new stories of fatalistic spectacle-told with wanton disregard for moral standards or public decency by masters of splatter de spectacular: Chris Condon (That Texas Blood), Charlie Adlard (The Walking Dead), Corinna Bechko (Invisible Republic), Jonathan Case (Green River Killer), Jay Stephens (Dwellings), Kano (Gotham Central), Leomacs (Rogues) Matt Kindt (BRZKRKR), and many more surprise guests inscribing moribund epitaphs is so much funerary stone! Collecting Epitaphs from the Abyss #5-8.
EUR 15,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Schultz, Evan; Jensen, Tyler (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Adlard, Charlie; Crook, Tyler; Kano; Leomacs; Lapham, David; Mutti, Andrea; Sorrentino, Andrea; Tefengki, Alexandre; Weaver, Dustin; Burzo, Valeria; McCrea, John; Holden, PJ (illustratore). 1st. Welcome back to the Grave-Digger's cemetery on the edge of the endless, black ABYSS that awaits us all. . . . Some sooner than others! Every tombstone tells a tale. . . . These are your EPITAPHS FROM THE ABYSS! From the immortal EC Comics, all-new stories of fatalistic spectacle-told with wanton disregard for moral standards or public decency by masters of splatter de spectacular: Chris Condon (That Texas Blood), Charlie Adlard (The Walking Dead), Corinna Bechko (Invisible Republic), Jonathan Case (Green River Killer), Jay Stephens (Dwellings), Kano (Gotham Central), Leomacs (Rogues) Matt Kindt (BRZKRKR), and many more surprise guests inscribing moribund epitaphs is so much funerary stone! Collecting Epitaphs from the Abyss #5-8.
Editore: New Mexico Historical Review, 1986
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
includes "I've Worked, I'm Not Afraid of Work, Farm Women in New Mexico, 1920-1940 by Joan M. Jensen. Near Fine condition. wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scout Comics and Entertainment, Inc. 0, 2023
ISBN 10: 1639691774 ISBN 13: 9781639691777
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Jensen, Tyler (illustratore). New Graphic Novel.
EUR 33,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Schultz, Evan; Jensen, Tyler (illustratore).
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 23,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 176 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.44 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Schultz, Evan; Jensen, Tyler (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Schultz, Evan; Jensen, Tyler (illustratore).
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Jensen, Tyler (illustratore). New in shrinkwrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scout Comics December 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1639691774 ISBN 13: 9781639691777
EUR 44,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Jensen, Tyler (illustratore). Condition: 'Near Fine'.
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: New. Adlard, Charlie; Crook, Tyler; Kano; Leomacs; Lapham, David; Mutti, Andrea; Sorrentino, Andrea; Tefengki, Alexandre; Weaver, Dustin; Burzo, Valeria; McCrea, John; Holden, PJ (illustratore). 1st. Welcome back to the Grave-Digger's cemetery on the edge of the endless, black ABYSS that awaits us all. . . . Some sooner than others! Every tombstone tells a tale. . . . These are your EPITAPHS FROM THE ABYSS! From the immortal EC Comics, all-new stories of fatalistic spectacle-told with wanton disregard for moral standards or public decency by masters of splatter de spectacular: Chris Condon (That Texas Blood), Charlie Adlard (The Walking Dead), Corinna Bechko (Invisible Republic), Jonathan Case (Green River Killer), Jay Stephens (Dwellings), Kano (Gotham Central), Leomacs (Rogues) Matt Kindt (BRZKRKR), and many more surprise guests inscribing moribund epitaphs is so much funerary stone! Collecting Epitaphs from the Abyss #5-8.
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 33,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Burzo, Valeria; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Kivelä, Sami; Krause, Peter; Lapham, David; Level, Brian; McDaid, Dan; Mitten, Christopher; Rubín, David; Sampson, Alison (illustratore). Paperback. A NEW MOON RISES . . . AND MORE FRESHLY ETCHED EPITAPHS SHALL BE UNLEASHED!The most notorious name in terrorthe immortal EC Comicsproudly presents the next chapter of the runaway hit horror anthology! Courtesy of our ghoulishly gregarious host, the Grave-Digger, steady your nerves for another eye-searing dose of brazen bone-crunching and hilariously horrendous carnage!Leading this tortuous tome's tales of tension and torment, we welcome finely fiendish writers Brian Azzarello (100 Bullets), Christopher Cantwell (Out of Alcatraz), Michael W. Conrad (Wonder Woman), Greg Pak (World War Hulk), Stephanie Phillips (Harley Quinn), and Curt Pires (Lost Fantasy), alongside maniacal artists Valeria Burzo (Shiver SuspenStories), Peter Krause (The Power of Shazam!), David Lapham (Stray Bullets), Brian Level (Poison Ivy), Dan McDaid (DEGA), Christopher Mitten (Autumn Kingdom), Alison Sampson (Department of Truth), and more, to join the legions of the damned who wander the endless abyss. . . . Come and join themtheres always room to spare!Collects Epitaphs from the Abyss #912. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 18,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Schultz, Evan; Jensen, Tyler (illustratore).
EUR 26,06
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Jensen, Tyler (illustratore). Über den AutorTYLER JENSEN is an award-winning creative director, illustrator, and graphic novelist. He co-created the popular webcomic Ranger Stranger (published by Scout Comics and currently optioned as an animated series) and mad.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2015
ISBN 10: 099124320X ISBN 13: 9780991243204
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 21,14
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Schultz, Evan; Jensen, Tyler (illustratore). Neuware - 'What Elephants Like' is a beautifully illustrated, whimsical book that appropriately entertains and enlightens. This is a fun book to read with children and can help parents communicate the message of keeping wildlife in the wild in a child-appropriate way without getting into any graphic details.
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 19,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Adlard, Charlie; Crook, Tyler; Kano; Leomacs; Lapham, David; Mutti, Andrea; Sorrentino, Andrea; Tefengki, Alexandre; Weaver, Dustin; Burzo, Valeria; McCrea, John; Holden, PJ (illustratore). 1st. Welcome back to the Grave-Digger's cemetery on the edge of the endless, black ABYSS that awaits us all. . . . Some sooner than others! Every tombstone tells a tale. . . . These are your EPITAPHS FROM THE ABYSS! From the immortal EC Comics, all-new stories of fatalistic spectacle-told with wanton disregard for moral standards or public decency by masters of splatter de spectacular: Chris Condon (That Texas Blood), Charlie Adlard (The Walking Dead), Corinna Bechko (Invisible Republic), Jonathan Case (Green River Killer), Jay Stephens (Dwellings), Kano (Gotham Central), Leomacs (Rogues) Matt Kindt (BRZKRKR), and many more surprise guests inscribing moribund epitaphs is so much funerary stone! Collecting Epitaphs from the Abyss #5-8.
EUR 32,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Jensen, Tyler (illustratore). Neuware - Ranger Stranger is a dark comedy graphic novel where a deranged park official leads campers to deadly situations instead of safety. For adult readers and outdoor lovers. Ranger Stranger is about a deranged forest ranger left in charge of the fictional wilderness Hackaneck National Park a vast BobRossian landscape of breathtaking meadows, lakes, and vistas for the adventurous camper to enjoy. Unfortunately, everything the flowers, the deer, even the park official wants to murder you. Sound scary Oh, it is. Especially with Ranger Garland Woodburn on the trail. Don't let the classic Hollywood leading man smile fool you, Woodburn's passion for nature and proclivity for horror-homicide struggle to maintain balance in his addled mind. But not all is lost. Each episode pulls from a myriad of real outdoor topics such as hiking, fishing, or toad licking. The novel is designed like a stylish 1950s field guide written by a guide with questionable knowledge of the field.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 150,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 148,71
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 164,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.