Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natl Trust for Historic (edition First Edition), 1989
ISBN 10: 0891331328 ISBN 13: 9780891331322
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Da: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very nice clean used book with no marks or DJ splits.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Trust for Historic Preservation, Washington, DC, 1989
ISBN 10: 0891331328 ISBN 13: 9780891331322
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. First printing. Red lettering on grey covers in a grey & pictorial dust jacket. 4to, 264pp.
Editore: The Preservation Press/National Trust for Historic Preservation, Washington, D.C., 1989
Da: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 264pp; Index. Contents clean and textually unmarked. Grey cloth HC with red printing on spine. Attorney's blind stamp on bottom of Title Page. No library stamps or labels. Authors highlight Justice Brennan's land use jurisprudence: "all the land use issues that arise in courtrooms, issues that fundamentally affect the way American society lives as individuals, families and communities.".
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 54,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. First Edition. 1st printing (complete number line). Clean and tight. No markings. Profusely illustrated with black and white photographs and line drawings. Ships in a box. Fast shipping from NYC!
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Editore: The Preservation Press/National Trust for Historic Preservation, Washington, D.C., 1989
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 4to., 264 pp., Index.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 61,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 80,12
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 87,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 88,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 80,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 80,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 85,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Sanderson, David; Kayden, Jerold S.; Leis, Julia. Num Pages: 250 pages, 4 black & white tables, 47 black & white halftones, 32 colour illustrations, 9 black & wh. BIC Classification: AMVD; JFFC; RNR; RPC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 256 x 179 x 14. Weight in Grams: 534. . 2016. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 87,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 85,91
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 86,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 92,85
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 97,31
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 232 pages. 10.00x7.01x0.47 inches. In Stock.
EUR 104,82
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. ix + 349 Illus.