Jerry rothermel (17 risultati)

The Bible Interpreted in Dream Symbols
Condron, Barbara,Condron, Daniel R.,Matthes, Gayle B.,Rothermel, Jerry L.
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,16
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Editore: S.O.M. Publishing Windyville, MO 1987 1987
- Brossura
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,94
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2nd Printing Paperback Good+. 16mo, 207, Small trade paperback. General wear. ISBN:0-944386-05-9.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. 1989 PRINTING. LIGHT WARPING AFFECTING COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. CLEAN CONTENT PAGES. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiEditore: S.O.M. Publishing 1987
- Brossura
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,73
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 12mo. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd printing. Dark wraps are clean with straight edges. Bottom back corner is peeling. Spine is sunned with rubbed edges. Text block is square. Binding is tight. 207p. Purple stamp mark and trivial stain like marking present on title page. Interior is otherwise unmarked with white pages th…rough out.
Editore: School of Metaphysics, Windyville, Missouri 1985
Da: Shining Lotus Metaphysical Bookstore, Denver, U.S.A.Shining Lotus Metaphysical Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,94
EUR 3,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Booklet. Condizione: Good. Bound in an Orange cover with one staple, with a drawing of a pot of gold at the end of a rainbow.

- Brossura
Da: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,77
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. About excellent with no marks.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The School of Metaphysics, Springfield, MO 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dividing Line Books, Ridgewood, U.S.A.Dividing Line Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Springfield, MO: The School of Metaphysics, 1976. First edition (stated first printing). 48pp. 12mo. Side-stapled in yapped wrappers with illustration by Sara Basset. Very good, with soiling and wear to wraps. A pamphlet on the relationship between dreams and psychic phenomena, wit…h discourse also on attaining a "super-conscious mind" capable of astral flight and other out-of-body feats. Preface by Barbara O'Guinn. Author Rothermel was the founder in 1973 of the still-extant School of Metaphysics, which per their website today boasts eleven branches across the Midwest. This title reprinted multiple times. Of this first edition, we find no other examples in the trade. OCLC locates only two institutional holdings, both later editions.
Editore: S.O.M. Publishing
- Brossura
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Editore: S.O.M. Publishing, Windyville, MO
- Brossura
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 22,34
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Editore: him, Windyville, Missouri, U.S.A. 1987
- Brossura
Da: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,30
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in Very Good to Fine condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, a bit of scuffing on the glossy covers, straight spine, solid binding, clean unmarked pages, nice shape.
Editore: School of Metaphysics, Windyville, Missouri 1985
Da: Shining Lotus Metaphysical Bookstore, Denver, U.S.A.Shining Lotus Metaphysical Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,88
EUR 3,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Booklet. Condizione: Good. Bound in a Blue cover with one staple, with a drawing of a water mill.
Editore: School of Metaphysics: Springfield, MO (1981) 1981
- Brossura
Da: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,70
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
7 x 4.5", pict stapled wraps, 79pp + pp, covers worn and soiled, contents with some ink underlining. SCARCE little book.
Editore: S. O. M. Publishing 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, U.S.A.Squirrel Away Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,29
EUR 3,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good condition Softcover Octavo, 1989, 1st edition, 1st printing stated, 100 pages. Light general wear, but no markings. Size: 8vo - 7" to 9" Tall. Book.
Editore: SOM Publishing 1985
- Brossura
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,23
EUR 4,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. 6th printing. Smears of green ink (probably from the printer) on inside front cover. Pages unmarked. Covers moderately worn. Hand-stapled. Binding firm.

The Bible Interpreted in Dream Symbols
Barbara Condron; Daniel R. Condron; Gayle B. Matthes; Jerry L. Rothermel
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 111,56
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Editore: S.O.M. PUBLISHING 1987
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO60063859: 1987. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 60 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 110-Métaphysique.