Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. CHEN, Mr YA DONG (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Soulfully Aligned Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1737171953 ISBN 13: 9781737171959
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Soulfully Aligned Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1737171953 ISBN 13: 9781737171959
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Computer News Electronic Audio and Video Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7894762830 ISBN 13: 9787894762832
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. No CD/DVD(s) Included. Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: group made Press Pub. Date :2007-07-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 7800806693 ISBN 13: 9787800806698
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: culture and art publishers; 1 (March 1. 2009), 1991
ISBN 10: 750393686X ISBN 13: 9787503936869
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 7,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1764151294. 11/26/2025 10:01:34 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ACA Publishing Limited, GB, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910760110 ISBN 13: 9781910760116
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 14,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. China's spectacular achievements in agriculture in recent decades - whereby it has succeeded in feeding some 20% of the world's population with 9% of its arable land - have been somewhat overshadowed by the equally astonishing progress in urbanization with the latter grabbing more attention domestically and internationally.China's much-vaunted 'reform and opening up' started in the countryside in the late 1970s with the change from planned, centralised, collectivised agriculture in commune and brigade enterprises to the creation of town and village enterprises (TVEs) based on the household contract responsibility system which allowed Chinese farmers for the first time since the founding of the PRC to use land to grow their own crops and develop their own agribusinesses once they had fulfilled their quotas for the collective. This was nothing short of a revolution in agriculture which transformed China's agricultural economy from one characterized by perennial shortages to surpluses by 1998 - the turning point after 20 years of reforms. Since then, the reform and development of China's agriculture has gone from strength to strength. As the authors of this book document in great detail:The per capita net income of Chinese farmers has trebled over the past decade from Rmb2,622 in 2003 to Rmb7,917 in 2012 - an annual increase of over Rmb540 (US$80);The growth in per capita net income of farmers has been higher than the growth of per capita disposable income of urban residents over the same period - holding out hope for reducing the urban/rural income gap - one of China's key long-term goals;How China's Yuan Longping - publicly acknowledged by the International Rice Research Institute (IRRI) back in 1982 as the world's 'father of hybrid rice' - and his team developed a superior strain of hybrid rice enabling China to be self-reliant in rice consumption; Longping remains an active IRRI member to this day.
Editore: CITIC Publishing House, 2015
ISBN 10: 7508646487 ISBN 13: 9787508646480
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Publishing House for China's Culture, 2006
ISBN 10: 0975424750 ISBN 13: 9780975424759
Da: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked. 296p. Translation by Sheng-Wei Wang. Presents an idea originally proposed by Deng Xiaoping for the reunification of the Chinese mainland and Taiwan. The policy is that despite the practice of socialism in Chinese mainland, Hong Kong and Macao can continue to practice capitalism under a high degree of autonomy for fifty years after reunification.
Editore: Twenty-first Century Press Pub. Date :2009-06-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 7539148896 ISBN 13: 9787539148892
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Foster cultural
ISBN 10: 9865862174 ISBN 13: 9789865862176
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: China Textile Press; 1 (January 1. 2008), 1991
ISBN 10: 7506445026 ISBN 13: 9787506445023
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Dixie W Publishing Corporation (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1683722299 ISBN 13: 9781683722298
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Editore: Henan Science and Technology Pre, 2000
ISBN 10: 7534925185 ISBN 13: 9787534925184
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Beijing United Publishing Compan, 2021
ISBN 10: 7559646433 ISBN 13: 9787559646439
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Chinese People s University Press Pub. Date :2007-, 1991
ISBN 10: 7300080154 ISBN 13: 9787300080154
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Variety of Languages ??Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 7802563534 ISBN 13: 9787802563537
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Beijing Institute of Technology Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 7568289664 ISBN 13: 9787568289665
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Beijing Institute of Technology Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 7568289109 ISBN 13: 9787568289108
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Guangxi normal university press, 2014
ISBN 10: 7549550174 ISBN 13: 9787549550173
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: NEW. Baigude, Anisi (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press Pub., 2007
ISBN 10: 756007698X ISBN 13: 9787560076980
Da: Brused Books, Pullman, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Very good paperback. Would be like new except for 1/8 inch tear to top of spine.Solid binding. No marks or names inside. Book.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Ningxia People s Publishing House Pub. Date :2006-, 2006
ISBN 10: 7227031705 ISBN 13: 9787227031703
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1483904296 ISBN 13: 9781483904290
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. Bronwyn Borrow (black & white torn paper collage illustrations) (illustratore). First Edition. 96pp. Literal & freely adapted versions of each poem with Borrow's abstract illustrations as well as notes & afterword. Tiny patch of light soiling at fore edge margin of inside cover & first page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beijing Language and Culture University Press Pub., 2009
ISBN 10: 7561924704 ISBN 13: 9787561924709
Da: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used, good. Good condition due to pencil marking on most every page in first half of book. Large two-tone blue softcover, 2009, Beijing Language & Culture Univ Press, 481pp. Slight wear. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Editore: Entomological Museum, Northwest A & F University, 2011
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Text is in Chinese and English. Top spine tip has small chip; cover has light wear; tight, text clean. Paginated 241-320, illustrated. Includes articles on coccoidea; culicidae; chironomidae; dacinae; lonchopteridae; limosininae; sphingidae; tenthredinidae; and more. 10 1/4 x 7 5/16 inches [br 5].