Jill deupi (9 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Brossura
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor creasing to front wrap. ; 59 pages.
James Prosek: Contra Naturam / Against Nature
Jill Deupi and Amanda Belli (editors); Michele Oka Doner, Tanya Kelley, and James Prosek (contributors)
Editore: NuPress of Miami
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Murals, Exhibition catalogs) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Editore: Lowe Art Museum, University of Miami 2018
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,91
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Wraps, 80pp. Light edge wear, else fine. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, Sebastian Spreng: DRESDEN, May 17 to September 23, 2018.Organized by the Lowe Art Museum, University of Miami. Sebastian Spreng s DRESDEN depicts the decimation of this beautiful eastern German ci…ty by Allied bombers in February 1945, and is a meditation on mankind s infinite capacity for both good and evil. Despite the stark messaging of the images in the DRESDEN project, the 61 works, created on an iPad, have an undeniably lyrical, painterly quality due, in part, to Spreng s deep knowledge of and passion for classical music; he infuses his paintings with the spirit of his preferred composers.

Editore: Lowe Art Museum, University of Miami, Miami 2024
- Brossura
Da: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.Wickham Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Softcover. Color photos. Catalog for exhibition of work by American glass artist ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages.

Editore: Lowe Art Museum, Miami 2016
- Prima edizione
Da: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Winged Monkey Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Softcover, 30 pp., very good. Illustrated.

Editore: Lowe Art Museum 2017
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, MA, U.S.A.Marc J. Bartolucci
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Miami: Lowe Art Museum, 2017. 8vo, 66 p., original stiff wraps. First edition of this exhibition catalogue issued to coincide with the Oct 2017 - Jan 2018 exhibition. Light wear to wrap edges else NF.
Editore: Lowe Museum 2018
- Brossura
Da: Arader Galleries of Philadelphia, PA, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Arader Galleries of Philadelphia, PA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,60
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. oblong PB in Fine shape many color illustrations of Maps.

Editore: Lowe Art Museum., Miami. 2018
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 48,95
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. As new. 68 pps.