Jim aikin (105 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ace (edition First Edition) 1993

    0441871402 / 9780441871407

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,48

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Del Rey 1985

    0345321693 / 9780345321695

    • Brossura

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,02

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    mass_market. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-librar

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ace 1993

    0441871402 / 9780441871407

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,42

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Publishing Group 1993

    0441871402 / 9780441871407

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,55

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Del Rey May 1985 1985

    0345321693 / 9780345321695

    • Brossura

    Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Del Rey, USA 1985

    0345321693 / 9780345321695

    • Brossura

    Da: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.Celt Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Paperback. Walk the Moons Road.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Del Rey/Ballantine Books 1985

    0345321693 / 9780345321695

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.Kollectible & Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,01

    EUR 5,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ace 1993

    0441871402 / 9780441871407

    • Brossura

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    mass_market. Condizione: Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Del Rey May 1985 1985

    0345321693 / 9780345321695

    • Brossura

    Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 3,13

    EUR 5,19 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: USED Fair.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ballantine Books 1985

    0345321693 / 9780345321695

    • Brossura

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,24

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Human sea captain and adventurer Salas Tarag sets out to rescue a missing lilith, a mysterious veiled and hooded Vli priestess on a diplomatic mission to Falnerescu Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Del Rey 1985

    0345321693 / 9780345321695

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,91

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Del Rey 1985

    0345321693 / 9780345321695

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,91

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ace 1993

    0441871402 / 9780441871407

    • Brossura

    Da: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.ABC Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 5,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    mass_market. Condizione: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Del Rey 1985

    0345321693 / 9780345321695

    • Brossura

    Da: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.ABC Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 5,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    mass_market. Condizione: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ace 1993

    0441871402 / 9780441871407

    • Brossura

    Da: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,79

    EUR 6,93 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Mass market trade paperback in good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Some shelf wear to the cover. 309 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ballantine Books/Del Rey Books, New York 1985

    0345321693 / 9780345321695

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing paperback. SIGNED and inscribed by author on dedication page. unread copy. Author's first novel. Also includes laid-in a short SIGNED note from author. Signed by Author.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ace, NY 1993

    0441871402 / 9780441871407

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. NY, ACE, 1993 First Edition, First Printing 309 pages Cover Art by John Jude Palencar. A fine unread copy with the inside of the cover age toned. See Photos 4/7. Cover Art by John Jude Palencar (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ace 1993

    0441871402 / 9780441871407

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.F&SF Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. The Wall at the Edge of the World, by Jim Aikin, Ace 87140, 1993, paperback original. Cover art by John Jude Palecar. New and unread. John Jude Palecar (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mercury Press, CT 1985

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 13,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novel, two novelets and four short stories. Featured are CV (novel - 2nd of 3 parts) by Damon Knight, With Friends Like These by Connie Willis (short story), White Socks by Ian Watson (short story), The Face in the Cloth by Jane

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dell Magazines, New York 2009

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 11 pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are A Large Bucket, And Accidental Godlike Mastery of Spacetime by Benjamin Crowell (novelette), Some Like It Hot by Brian Stableford (novelette), A Lovely L

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Leonard Corporation, Hal 2004

    0879307730 / 9780879307738

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,72

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Backbeat Books 2004

    0879307730 / 9780879307738

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,54

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cengage Learning PTR 2011

    1435458680 / 9781435458680

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cengage Learning PTR 2011

    1435458680 / 9781435458680

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,16

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Mercury Press, NY 1985

    • Rilegato
    • Periodico

    Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,13

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 68, No. 2. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by R. J. Krupowicz for "White Socks" (novelet) by Ian Watson. Includes "CV" (pt. 2 of 3) by Damon Knight; "With Firnds Like These" (novelet) by Connie Willis; "The Face in the Cloth" by Jane Yolen; "My Life in the Jungle" by Jim Aik

  • Editore: Mercury Press, NY 1985

    • Rilegato
    • Periodico

    Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,13

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 68, No. 2. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by R. J. Krupowicz for "White Socks" (novelet) by Ian Watson. Includes "CV" (pt. 2 of 3) by Damon Knight; "With Firnds Like These" (novelet) by Connie Willis; "The Face in the Cloth" by Jane Yolen; "My Life in the Jungle" by Jim Aik

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cengage Learning PTR 2011

    1435458680 / 9781435458680

    • Brossura

    Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,05

    EUR 6,36 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 19824252. 1780594572. 6/4/2026 5:36:12 PM.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Musicworks 2004

    0964670534 / 9780964670532

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Musicworks 2004

    0964670534 / 9780964670532

    • Rilegato

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Guide To MIDI Orchestration This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Musicworks 2004

    0964670534 / 9780964670532

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,78

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.