Jim aikin (105 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,02
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-librar…y or without dustjacket.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

- Brossura
Da: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.Celt Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Paperback. Walk the Moons Road.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.Kollectible & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,01
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,13
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: USED Fair.

- Brossura
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,24
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Human sea captain and adventurer Salas Tarag sets out to rescue a missing lilith, a mysterious veiled and hooded Vli priestess on a diplomatic mission to Falnerescu Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo a…nd may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.ABC Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,42
EUR 5,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

- Brossura
Da: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.ABC Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,42
EUR 5,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

- Brossura
Da: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,79
EUR 6,93 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Mass market trade paperback in good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Some shelf wear to the cover. 309 pages.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,70
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing paperback. SIGNED and inscribed by author on dedication page. unread copy. Author's first novel. Also includes laid-in a short SIGNED note from author. Signed by Author.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. NY, ACE, 1993 First Edition, First Printing 309 pages Cover Art by John Jude Palencar. A fine unread copy with the inside of the cover age toned. See Photos 4/7. Cover Art by John Jude Palencar (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.F&SF Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. The Wall at the Edge of the World, by Jim Aikin, Ace 87140, 1993, paperback original. Cover art by John Jude Palecar. New and unread. John Jude Palecar (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, CT 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novel, two novelets and four short stories. Featured are CV (novel - 2nd of 3 parts) by Damon Knight, With Friends Like These by Connie Willis (short story), White Socks by Ian Watson (short story), The Face in the Cloth by Jane… Yolen (short story), My Life in the Jungle by Jim Aikin (short story), 1984 by Barry N Malzberg (short story), The Boy Who Talked to the Animals by Stephen Gallagher (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York 2009
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 11 pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are A Large Bucket, And Accidental Godlike Mastery of Spacetime by Benjamin Crowell (novelette), Some Like It Hot by Brian Stableford (novelette), A Lovely L…ittle Christmas Fire by Jeff Carlson (short story), As Women Fight by Sara Genge (short story), Animus Rights by John Shirley (short story), Angie's Errand by Nick Wolven (short story), Leaving the Station by Jim Aikin (short story), The Bridge of Frankenstein by Mike Resnick (short story), The Anti-World by Andrew Gudgel (poetry), The World's Ending Again in 2012 by Darrell Schweitzer (poetry) and Shiner by G.O. Clark (poetry). In Fine Condition.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,72
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,54
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1985
F&SF (Damon Knight; Connie Willis; Ian Watson; Jane Yolen; Jim Aikin; Barry N. Malznerg; Stephen Gallagher)
Editore: Mercury Press, NY 1985
- Rilegato
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 68, No. 2. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by R. J. Krupowicz for "White Socks" (novelet) by Ian Watson. Includes "CV" (pt. 2 of 3) by Damon Knight; "With Firnds Like These" (novelet) by Connie Willis; "The Face in the Cloth" by Jane Yolen; "My Life in the Jungle" by Jim Aik…in; "1984" by Barry N. Malznerg; "The Boy Who Talked to the Animals" by Stephen Gallagher. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Harlan Ellison's Watching"; "Science: Salt and Battery" by Isaac Asimov. Creasing; lean; mild tanning. No label, never was. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1985
F&SF (Damon Knight; Connie Willis; Ian Watson; Jane Yolen; Jim Aikin; Barry N. Malznerg; Stephen Gallagher)
Editore: Mercury Press, NY 1985
- Rilegato
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 68, No. 2. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by R. J. Krupowicz for "White Socks" (novelet) by Ian Watson. Includes "CV" (pt. 2 of 3) by Damon Knight; "With Firnds Like These" (novelet) by Connie Willis; "The Face in the Cloth" by Jane Yolen; "My Life in the Jungle" by Jim Aik…in; "1984" by Barry N. Malznerg; "The Boy Who Talked to the Animals" by Stephen Gallagher. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Harlan Ellison's Watching"; "Science: Salt and Battery" by Isaac Asimov. Minor wet spots and waviness to covers; slight tanning. No label, never was. Book.

- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,05
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 19824252. 1780594572. 6/4/2026 5:36:12 PM.

- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Guide To MIDI Orchestration This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far…. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,78
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.