Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Finley, Shawn (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Finley, Shawn (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Finley, Shawn (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Finley, Shawn (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Finley, Shawn (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Finley, Shawn (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Finley, Shawn (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Finley, Shawn (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Finley, Shawn (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Finley, Shawn (illustratore). No Prinitng History. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natural Resource Agriculture and Engineering, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933395109 ISBN 13: 9781933395104
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natural Resource Agriculture and Engineering, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933395109 ISBN 13: 9781933395104
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natural Resource Agriculture and Engineering, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933395109 ISBN 13: 9781933395104
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natural Resource Agriculture and, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933395109 ISBN 13: 9781933395104
Da: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Binding is spiral. In very good, unmarked condition. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Editore: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1985
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D757-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 38, No.3 , Issue 420, March 1985 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Pygmies and Giants Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Pygmies and Giants by Jim Miles (2) I Left It All Behind by Judy Arriola (3) Mysterious Voice Heard and Heeded by Phyllis Jane Marinelli (4) Buddha Guards His Scriptures by James McClenon (5) Spirits of the Wild by J. Finley Hurley (6) UFO Abductions or Birth Memories? by Alvin H. Lawson (7) Sitting With the Skeptics by D. Scott Rogo (8) Practical Rune Magic by Murry Hope PRICE = $9; VG/ FN; sticker to fc; ** AUTHORS; Jim Miles; Judy Arriola; Phyllis Jane Marinelli; James McClenon; J. Finley Hurley; Alvin H. Lawson; D. Scott Rogo; Murry Hope Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Finley, Shawn (illustratore). As new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brotherstone Publishers October 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1878925032 ISBN 13: 9781878925039
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Library Binding. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Finley, Shawn (illustratore). Signed with personal inscription on the title page. Pages are otherwise very clean and bright with no markings. Binding is tight and square. Trivial shelving wear. DJ is protected by a mylar cover. Signed By Author.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Finley, Shawn (illustratore). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Altamira Press, Walnut Creek, CA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0759108137 ISBN 13: 9780759108134
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crossroads In Qualitative Inquiry; 6.07 X 0.52 X 9.15 inches; 230 pages; B&W photographs. Sticker on book's barcode. Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natural Resource Agriculture and Engineering, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933395109 ISBN 13: 9781933395104
Da: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, U.S.A.
spiral_bound. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Light edge wear to covers. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Spiral binding is holding up very well. We package our items carefully, so you receive them in the advertised condition.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 23,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Light scratches to softcover & wear to edges. Faint marks to textblock edge. Content is in very good/like new condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natural Resource Agriculture and Engineering, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933395109 ISBN 13: 9781933395104
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
spiral_bound. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
hardcover. Condizione: New. Finley, Shawn (illustratore). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Natural Resource Agriculture and Engineering, 2006
ISBN 10: 1933395109 ISBN 13: 9781933395104
Da: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
spiral_bound. Condizione: new.