Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521603803 ISBN 13: 9780521603805
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521477522 ISBN 13: 9780521477529
Da: oz5457, Norridge, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1998 Cambridge paperback; light cover/corner wear; pages clean/tight; good condition.
PAPERBACK. 1st edition thus. 341pp, large octavo. cover wear and scratching, tight binding, clean throughout, Good +.
Editore: Living Outdoors - CBS Publications, New York, 1977
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. Bob Gooch; (illustratore). 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with some discolouration on the lower right of some of the pages. Cover photograph by Bob Gooch. Hunting and Fishing articles by assorted authors: E. B. Mann; Richard L. Henry; Daniel Alber; Arthur Oglesby; Dennis Walrod; Les line; Ken Schultz; C Herb Williams; John Scott; Frank Sargeant; Bill Tarrant; Patrick F. McManus; Bernie Roberts; Bob Behme; H. G. Tapply; sylvia Bashline; Barry Carne Anderson; Jim Bashline; and Ernest P. Docklar; along with the usual feature writers. Size: 4to. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521477522 ISBN 13: 9780521477529
Da: boredom books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Clean & Unmarked. Previous owner name neatly on first leaf. Otherwise clean, and mostly straight copy. Clean text.
Editore: CBS Publications, New York, 1977
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Very light wear but with an address label on the front cover; no interior markings. This issue contains writing by: Daniel Alber; Dennis Walrod; Doyle Kline; Larry Green; Sid Latham; Les Line; James R. Gregg; E. B. Mann; Russell Chatham; Patrick F. McManus; Chuck Garrison; H. G. Tapply; Shirley Hawn; and Sylvia Bashline, including Spring Is Turkey Time by Doug Knight, Fishing for the Fun of It by Jim Bashline, Steelhead by Dick Mermon and Creating Your Own Quail Covey by Nick Sisley. Size: 4to. Book.
Editore: FLAG: Fits Like a Glove, North Dartmouth, 1997
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. 18p., 8.5x11 inches, updates, new members, meeting notes, personals, ads, events, photos, news, services and resources, very good newsletter in stapled white pictorial wraps. Gay Leather fetish newsletter from Massachusetts.
Editore: FLAG: Fits Like a Glove, North Dartmouth, 1998
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. 18p., 8.5x11 inches, updates, new members, meeting notes, personals, ads, events, photos, news, services and resources, very good newsletter in stapled white pictorial wraps. Gay Leather fetish newsletter from Massachusetts.
Editore: FLAG: Fits Like a Glove, North Dartmouth, 1998
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. 18p., 8.5x11 inches, updates, new members, meeting notes, personals, ads, events, photos, news, services and resources, very good newsletter in stapled white pictorial wraps. Gay Leather fetish newsletter from Massachusetts.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan, Basingstoke 1991., 1991
ISBN 10: 0333516028 ISBN 13: 9780333516027
Da: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. 8vo. x + 463pp. B/w. illustrations. Original boards. Pictorial maroon d/w. letteredin cream, spie slightly faded, slightly rubbed to edges. ISBN 0333516028 US$12.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge Univ Pr, Cambridge, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521404908 ISBN 13: 9780521404907
Da: shadowandstregabooks, Skokie, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in Near Fine condition. This is an ex-library book however the pages are clean and bright with NO marks, writing or underlining other than the usual library markings. The spine and binding is tight and square and appears to have had little use. Book is bound in green cloth with titles in gilt on spine. D/J is in Near Fine condition and covered in mylar sleeve for protection. This broad collection of papers on Chopin by 12 scholars is a guide to the musical style of this renowned composer.
Da: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Acceptable items may contain, highlighting, writing, tares, stains and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's, Dust Jackets, access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 38,67
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.85 inches. In Stock.
EUR 43,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 446 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521590175 ISBN 13: 9780521590174
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. A nice, solid copy. ; The Cambridge History Of Music; 5.75 X 1.75 X 9.25 inches; 772 pages.
EUR 59,51
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 446 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521603803 ISBN 13: 9780521603805
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 60,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 336 pages. 9.69x6.85x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521477522 ISBN 13: 9780521477529
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 30,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 341 pages in excellent condition. Illustrated. Green, illustrated softcovers with orange titles. Light wear on corners. NEAR FINE. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521303656 ISBN 13: 9780521303651
Da: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Pappband. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Occasional neat pencil underlining. Otherwise fine. 272 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket in near fine condition showing only slight scuffing and dings. Slight shelf-wear and bumping to corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 Pounds. Category: Music::General; ISBN: 0521303656. ISBN/EAN: 9780521303651. Inventory No: 031249.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 052184293X ISBN 13: 9780521842938
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 193,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 296 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 276,51
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. new edition edition. 220 pages. 9.29x6.50x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 308,96
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 463 pages. 9.02x5.98x1.06 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 309,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 480 pages. 9.49x6.42x1.42 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521603803 ISBN 13: 9780521603805
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 33,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 336 pages. 9.69x6.85x0.71 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 73,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 253 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 052184293X ISBN 13: 9780521842938
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 99,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 296 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 167,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 263 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.