Joan hubbard (56 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, harwinton, U.S.A.Lavender Path Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Faint wear to cover edges; Soft cover with fold-over flaps. Chapters for each holiday, recipes and crafts. ; Treats: Just Great Recipes; Color Photographs; 8.82 X 8.03 X 0.41 inches; 96 pages.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Awani Press, Fredericksburg, TX 1977
- Brossura
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,13
EUR 4,93 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. There is a small pen mark on the top corner of the front cover. There are a couple of pages with some soiling. Staple bound. 30 pages. Tour is of Fredericksburg, Texas. Illustrated.

- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Treats; 0.41 x 8.82 x 8.03 Inches; 96 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ponderosa Press, Spring Branch, Texas, U.S.A. 1992
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Illustrated Paper. Condizione: Fine. No Dustjacket. Stated First Edition. a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ (pete lib case 3) Size: 6 x 8". Illustrated with Photographs (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Small 8vo. Hardcover. Pictorial, paper-covered boards. A GOLDEN STORY BOOK. 126pp. Profusely illustrated in color by Richard Scarry. Light soiling to covers. Interior very good. Richard Scarry (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Sawgrass Books & Music, Decatur, U.S.A.Sawgrass Books & Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good plus condition. Unmarked. Crisp. 320pp.
Editore: The Awani Press, Fredericksburg, Texas 1972
Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Saddle-stapled. Condizione: Very Good. 30pp [some other materials laid in; a few notes] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. B&w illustrations (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, CanadaAinsworth Books ( IOBA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,42
EUR 13,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. Card covers show light shelf wear. ; A bright, solid book.; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 8.5 X 5.3 X 0.8 inches; 320 pages; "One of the most complex mysteries in world history is the assassination of President John Kennedy. More than thirty years after his death we still don't kn…ow what really happened. From careful research using over 25 sources and over a span of more than fifteen years the author, formerly employed by the Central Intelligence Agency, has selected 501 questions, both frequently asked and one-of-a-kind. Examples: What prominent world-figure claimed to not remember where he was on the day of the murder? What was deleted to cause the 18-minute gap on the Watergate tape? Why did Jacqueline Kennedy climb out onto the trunk of the limousine? What were the odds against 18 material witnesses being dead within 39 months of the assassination?Written in easy-to-read stlye this book asks, then answers the questions and ends by giving the reference to which the reader wishing more information may go. One-hundred and fifty photographs of people and scenes involved with the Kennedy murder add interest to the book.".
GOLDEN TREASURE BOOK 34 STORIES of Fun and Adventure.(A BIG GOLDEN BOOK) bed time
Werner, Jane; JACKSON, KATHRYN, BYRON; BECHDOLT, JACK; GARFIELD, ROBERT; HUBBARD, JOAN
Editore: SIMON & SCHUSTER.;.Western Printers 1951VERSO, New York 1951
- Rilegato
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER. Good+Cond Dec HARDCOVER.SPINE STRIP HAS CLEAR PLASTIC TAPE SUPPORT.Same to inner cover.BOOK OPENS TO TITLE PAGE. quite clean, & sold copy. ; EACH PAGE HAS SEVERAL PARAGRAPHS OF TEXT AND AT LEAST 2 COLOR ILUSTRATIONS.COVER ART SHOWS BOY, GIRL & BROWN TEDDY BEAR, SHE IS READING LARGE BOOK, O…UTSIDE WINDOW IS BIRD SINGING & GREEN HILLSIDE ; 192pg pages. Illustrated by DEWITT, CORNELIUS; BATTAGLIA, AURELIUS; SCARRY, RICHARD(illustrator)Color Ilust (illustratore).
THE GOLDEN TREASURE BOOK : 26 Stories of Fun and Adventure
Jackson, Kathryn and Byron; Werner, Jane; Bechdolt, Jack; Garfield, Robert; Hubbard, Joan
Editore: Simon & Schuster 1951
- Rilegato
Da: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good+. 128pp. Tall hardback with glossy illustrated boards, thin plastic coating starting to peel, light wear to corner tips and spine edges, paper has turned light brown, musty odor, color illustration on end pages and with stories, Twenty-six stories of fun and adventure for children. Scarry, Richard; D…ewitt, Cornelius; Battaglia, Aurelius; Gergely, Tibor; Miller, J.P. (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: SZ Global, Toronto, CanadaSZ Global
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,37
EUR 28,73 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Little Bunny has finally found an egg at the Easter egg hunt, but when she brings it home--much to everyone's surprise and delight--out pops a baby turtle! This charming shape book offers a lovable character in a springtime story with a terrific surprise ending. Full color. Thornburgh, Anne Hubbard (i…llustratore).
Editore: Simon and Schuster - a Golden Story Book 1949
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ron Griswold Books North, Pittsfield, U.S.A.Ron Griswold Books North
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light shelfwear. No marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin 1954
- Rilegato
Da: PK Books, Holt, Regno UnitoPK Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 28,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover. Condition Very Good. Jacket in good condition, in laminated cove, small tear on spine. Pages in a very good condition, some darkening of pages. Joan Sampson (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: EFR-JFK, South Windsor, U.S.A.EFR-JFK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. near fine. First Edition. Many glossy reproductions of archival black and white photos. from back cover. Average wear. Unmarked. Binding sound. A quality copy.

- Rilegato
Da: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Regno UnitoPearlydewdrops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,91
EUR 25,50 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes,… Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. book is tight with no markings, wraps have minor rubbing.

Very British Affair: The Best of Classic Romance Comics
David Roach,Shirley Bellwood,Ferdinando Tacconi,Joan Riley,Roberto Gonzalez Casarrubio
- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,04
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fu…ente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustratore).

Very British Affair : The Best of Classic Romance Comics
Roach, David (EDT); Bellwood, Shirley (ILT); Tacconi, Ferdinando (ILT); Riley, Joan (ILT); Casarrubio, Roberto Gonzalez (ILT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,65
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victo…r; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. The definitive celebration of romance comics in postwar Britain, curated by Eisner award nominated author and historian David RoachRebellion is proud to present the finest romance comics in British history in one spectacular volume! Curated by Eisner-nominated historian and artist David Roa…ch, A Very British Affair charts the stratospheric rise of romance comics in postwar Britain with a selection of the greatest romance comics ever printed in the UK. Featuring an eclectic mix of artists from Spain, Italy, and the UK, this collection unearths the sensual art and emotional writing which delighted generations of comics readers. Featuring over 50 comics stories many of which have never been reprinted before this lavish book is a stunning tribute to the often uncredited creators who crafted an industry of love. Roach shines a spotlight on the Spanish and Italian artists who dominated romance, as well as the genre's forgotten female contributors, like Jenny Butterworth, Pat Tourett and Diane Gabbott. Featuring art by comics icons like Shirley Bellwood (Misty), Jordi Badia Romero (Creepy) and Enrique Badia Romero (AXA), Mike Hubbard (Jane), Carlos Ezquerra (Judge Dredd), John M. Burns (Modesty Blaise), Purita Campos (Pattys World), Jesus Blaco (Steel Claw), Pepe Gonzalez (Vampirella) Jesus Redondo (Kitty Pryde) and Blas Gallego (Black Beth). A lavish celebration of the very best romance comics produced in twentieth century Britain. From famed masters to unsung heroes, this collection presents over fifty comics detailing the trials, tribulations and triumphs of true love. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,80
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De… La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike…; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,66
EUR 9,84 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike…; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Rebellion is proud to present the finest romance comics in British history in one spectacular volume! Curated by Eisner-nominated historian and artist David Roach, A Very British Affair charts the stratospheric rise of romance comics in postwar Britain with a selection of the greatest romance comics ev…er printed in the UK. Featuring an eclectic mix of artists from Spain, Italy, and the UK, this collection unearths the sensual art and emotional writing which delighted generations of comics readers. Featuring over 50 comics stories - many of which have never been reprinted before - this lavish book is a stunning tribute to the often uncredited creators who crafted an industry of love. Roach shines a spotlight on the Spanish and Italian artists who dominated romance, as well as the genre's forgotten female contributors, like Jenny Butterworth, Pat Tourett and Diane Gabbott. Featuring art by comics icons like Shirley Bellwood (Misty), Jordi Badía Romero (Creepy) and Enrique Badía Romero (AXA), Mike Hubbard (Jane), Carlos Ezquerra (Judge Dredd), John M. Burns (Modesty Blaise), Purita Campos (Patty's World), Jesus Blaco (Steel Claw), Pepe Gonzalez (Vampirella) Jesus Redondo (Kitty Pryde) and Blas Gallego (Black Beth). Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustratore).

Very British Affair : The Best of Classic Romance Comics
Roach, David (EDT); Bellwood, Shirley (ILT); Tacconi, Ferdinando (ILT); Riley, Joan (ILT); Casarrubio, Roberto Gonzalez (ILT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 45,87
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sori…gue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Rebellion is proud to present the finest romance comics in British history in one spectacular volume! Curated by Eisner-nominated historian and artist David Roach, A Very British Affair charts the stratospheric rise of romance comics in postwar Britain with a selection of the greatest romance comics ev…er printed in the UK. Featuring an eclectic mix of artists from Spain, Italy, and the UK, this collection unearths the sensual art and emotional writing which delighted generations of comics readers. Featuring over 50 comics stories - many of which have never been reprinted before - this lavish book is a stunning tribute to the often uncredited creators who crafted an industry of love. Roach shines a spotlight on the Spanish and Italian artists who dominated romance, as well as the genre's forgotten female contributors, like Jenny Butterworth, Pat Tourett and Diane Gabbott. Featuring art by comics icons like Shirley Bellwood (Misty), Jordi Badía Romero (Creepy) and Enrique Badía Romero (AXA), Mike Hubbard (Jane), Carlos Ezquerra (Judge Dredd), John M. Burns (Modesty Blaise), Purita Campos (Patty's World), Jesus Blaco (Steel Claw), Pepe Gonzalez (Vampirella) Jesus Redondo (Kitty Pryde) and Blas Gallego (Black Beth). Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,67
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2023. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . . Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; S…origue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustratore).

Very British Affair : The Best of Classic Romance Comics
Roach, David (EDT); Bellwood, Shirley (ILT); Tacconi, Ferdinando (ILT); Riley, Joan (ILT); Casarrubio, Roberto Gonzalez (ILT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,86
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria; Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victo…r; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Regno UnitoPearlydewdrops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,51
EUR 25,50 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed. Bellwood, Shirley; Tacconi, Ferdinando; Riley, Joan; Gonzalez Casarrubio, Roberto; Tourrett, Pat; Haylock, Gerry; Bagnoli, Enrico; Toldo, Antonio; Prunes, Carlos; Martin May, Joan; Maria Miralles, Josep; Buzzelli, Guido; Barrera, Maria;… Hubbard, Mike; Badia Camps, Angel; Sorigue Segarra, Ray; De La Fuente, Victor; Billion, Daniel; Roso, Vincente; Longaron, Jordi; Gonzalez, Pepe; Blasco, Jesus; Sommer, Manfred; Sole Puyal, Juan; Franch, Jordi; Bielsa, Jose; Maroto, Esteban; Mas, Felix; Bosch Penalva, Antonio; Tinturé, Trini; Garcia Mozos, Luis; Alvarez, Domingo; Redondo, Jesus; Ortiz, Jose; Maria Bea, Josep; Campos, Purita; Martinez Roca, Luis; Ezquerra, Carlos; Romero Badia, Enrique; Burns, John; Gabbott, Diane; Romero, Jordi Badia; Marika; Torrents, Ramon; Gallego, Blas (illustratore).