Soft cover. Condizione: New. Moebius; Gimenez, Juan; Janjetov, Zoran; Beltran, Fred (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spiderbaby Graffic & Pubns, 1990
ISBN 10: 0922003033 ISBN 13: 9780922003037
Da: Basin Book Trader, Klamath Falls, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spiderbaby Graffic & Pubns, 1990
ISBN 10: 0922003033 ISBN 13: 9780922003037
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Moebius (illustratore). Very Good to Like New with touch of shelfwear.
EUR 5,42
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 7.5 X 0.25 X 10.25 inches.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humanoids, Inc, United States, 2016
ISBN 10: 1594651671 ISBN 13: 9781594651670
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Moebius; Gimenez, Juan; Janjetov, Zoran; Beltran, Fred (illustratore). Visionary author, filmmaker, and philosopher, Alexandro Jodorowsky (El Topo, Endless Poetry) has created-along with a variety of the world's most singular and talented sequential artists-an incredible Sci-Fi universe, full of love, revenge, intrigue, betrayal and redemption. Featuring excerpts from The Incal, The Metabarons, The Technopriests and Megalex, this collection provides a peek into this mind-blowing world that will ensure that you'll want to hop onboard and explore it further. Welcome to The Jodoverse! The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light edge-wear.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Glued binding. 45 pgs., 8-1/4 in. by 11 in. Color illustrations. Graphic novel, science fiction. Very minor curling of corners on cover, very minor shelf wear on binding, otherwise like new.
EUR 12,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 12,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 13,01
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 13,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: The Book Chaser (FABA), Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good binding. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. No marks or writing, clean tight; Pictorial cardstock cover with glued binding; seems unread;; Color illustrations. Graphic novel, science fiction. ; 45 pages.
EUR 27,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The Incal, The: Bk. 3 Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Humanoids Inc, Honesdale, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1930652852 ISBN 13: 9781930652859
Da: Quiet Companion, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pictorial cover, corners sharp, binding tight, pages clean bright unmarked.
EUR 10,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Tome 4. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Volume 4. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Corners show light to modest wear, back cover shows some modest rubbing. otherwise book is very nice, clean and attractive, with a solid binding. Detailed photos on request.
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 3551027749 ISBN 13: 9783551027740
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Epic Comics, 1988. Quarto. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 3551027749 ISBN 13: 9783551027740
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 3551027749 ISBN 13: 9783551027740
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 3551027730 ISBN 13: 9783551027733
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 3551027730 ISBN 13: 9783551027733
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 3551027757 ISBN 13: 9783551027757
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.