Joe zabel (50 risultati)
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Fantagraphics Books, Seattle, WA 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Fumetto
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. Color covers with black/white interior illustration. AS NEW. All corners pointed, Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, chips, creases or bumps. Not marked in any way and very bright and clean. All comics carefully wrapped an…d sent boxed.
Editore: Small Press Expo
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition.
Editore: Known Associates 1970
- Brossura
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,66
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Comic. Condizione: Very Good. Known Associates December 1969 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Editore: Small Press Expo 1997
- Brossura
Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,43
EUR 4,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The binding is clean with light bumping. The spine remains free of creasing.The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Horse 1994
- Brossura
Da: Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Spenlow & Jorkins
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,14
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Comic. Condizione: As New. *Excellent copy* Clean, flat, bright, and fresh. Bagged and boarded. Joe Zabel, Gary Dumm (illustratore).
Editore: Plymouth, MI: Iconografix, 1992 1992
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book Standard Size and Format. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. Without page numbers. VERY FINE. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Unmarked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. A…ll comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvey Pekar 1988
- Brossura
Da: Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Spenlow & Jorkins
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Comic. Condizione: Very Good. This comic is bright, flat, and well-bound with nice edges. Little bit of cornerwear. Uniform exterior color. Pleasant interior. No tears, no marks. (12 page Letterman story.). Drew Friedman, Val Mayerik, Joe Zabel, Greg Budgett, Gary Dumm, et al. (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvey Pekar 1988
- Brossura
Da: Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Spenlow & Jorkins
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Comic. Condizione: Very Good. This comic is bright, flat, and well-bound with nice edges. Little bit of cornerwear. Uniform exterior color. Pleasant interior. No tears, no marks. (12 page Letterman story.). Drew Friedman, Val Mayerik, Joe Zabel, Greg Budgett, Gary Dumm, et al. (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvey Pekar 1988
- Brossura
Da: Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Spenlow & Jorkins
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,07
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Comic. Condizione: Fine. This comic is bright, flat, and well-bound with nice corners and edges. Uniform exterior color. Pleasant interior. No tears, no marks. (12 page Letterman story.). Drew Friedman, Val Mayerik, Joe Zabel, Greg Budgett, Gary Dumm, et al. (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvey Pekar 1988
- Brossura
Da: Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Spenlow & Jorkins
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,07
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Comic. Condizione: Fine. This comic is bright, flat, and well-bound with nice corners and edges. Uniform exterior color. Pleasant interior. No tears, no marks. (12 page Letterman story.). Drew Friedman, Val Mayerik, Joe Zabel, Greg Budgett, Gary Dumm, et al. (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, OR 1995
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Fumetto
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. First printing. Color illustrated covers with black/white interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright…. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed. Zabel, Joe and Gary Dumm, Frank Stack, Josh (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, OR 1995
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Fumetto
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. With color illustrated cover and black/white interior art. VERY FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. With 1/4 inch tear to bottom of spine. Without other tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not mar…ked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Editore: Small Press Expo 1997
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. With color illustrated cover and black/white interior art. 128 pages and covers. $2.95 cover price. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any… way and very clean, bright and glossy. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

Editore: Power Comics, Lansing, MI 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Size and Format (cover paper is flat rather than glossy). First Printing. With color illustrated cover and black/white interior art. 28 pages and covers. 50 cent cover price. AS NEW. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. All corners pointed. Without te…ars, bumps, creases or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All comics carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Horse 1997
- Brossura
Da: Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Spenlow & Jorkins
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,14
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Comic. Condizione: Fine. *Excellent* In all ways, this one is genuinely like new. Bagged & boarded. Gary Dumm; Joe Sacco; Joe Zabel; Gerry Shamray, et al. (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvey Pekar 1986
- Brossura
Da: Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Spenlow & Jorkins
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,85
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Comic. Condizione: Very Good. This comic is bright, flat, and well-bound with excellent corners. Uniform exterior color. Pleasant interior with some age-appropriate wear at the edges. No tears, no marks. Bagged & boarded. Spain Rodriguez, Joyce Brabner, Greg Budgett, Gary Dumm, Joe Zabel, et al. (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvey Pekar 1986
- Brossura
Da: Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Spenlow & Jorkins
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,85
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Comic. Condizione: Very Good. This comic is bright, flat, and well-bound with excellent corners. Uniform exterior color. Pleasant interior with some age-appropriate wear at the edges. No tears, no marks. Bagged & boarded. Spain Rodriguez, Joyce Brabner, Greg Budgett, Gary Dumm, Joe Zabel, et al. (illustratore).

AMERICAN SPLENDOR No. 16
Pekar, Harvey (stories); art by Gary Dumm, Joe Zabel, Carole Sobocinski, Spain, Robert Stack, Frank Stack, Jim Woodring, John Stats
Editore: Harvey Pekar, in association with Tundra Publishing, Cleveland Heights 1991
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Fumetto
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. 56pp. + covers. Color covers, black and white interiors. Comic stories written by Pekar, illustrated by Gary Dumm, Joe Zabel, Carole Sobocinski, Spain, Robert Stack, Frank Stack, Jim Woodring, John Stats. Includes "Snake," illustrated by Woodring; "Self Justification, or Anticipating the Critics," illustrated by Fra…nk Stack; Polka Wars (Chicago style vs. Cleveland style) - illustrated by Joe Zabel & Gary Dumm; "Watching the Media Watchers," illustrated by Jim Woodring; "Fans Are Everywhere," illustrated by Zabel & Dumm, and more. Nice wrap-around cover of Cleveland's West Side Market by Zabel, Dumm, and Stats. Saddle-stapled magazine format comic. Light shelfwear; a series of small cuts to bottom pages of middle of book; not remainder marks, possibly an artefact of printing & binding. Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Horse 1996
- Brossura
Da: Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Spenlow & Jorkins
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 24,92
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Comic. Condizione: Fine. *Excellent copy* Clean, flat, bright, and fresh. Bagged and boarded. Gary Dumm, Joe Zabel, et al. (illustratore).

Editore: Robert Dupree Writes Pictures, Vancouver, WA 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard size and format. Staple bound. First Printing. With color illustrated cover and black/white interior illustration.VERY FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. With slight wear from handling. Not marked in any way an…d very clean and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

Editore: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, OR 1997
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Fumetto
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Size and Format. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. 24 pages and covers. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean…, bright and glossy. Photos available upon request. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
AMERICAN SPLENDOR No. 16.
Pekar, Harvey (stories); art by Gary Dumm, Joe Zabel, Carole Sobocinski, Spain, Robert Stack, Frank Stack, Jim Woodring, John Stats. Harvey Pekar.
Editore: Tundra Publishing. 1991
- Brossura
- Fumetto
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. AMERICAN SPLENDOR No. 16. Pekar, Harvey (stories); art by Gary Dumm, Joe Zabel, Carole Sobocinski, Spain, Robert Stack, Frank Stack, Jim Woodring, John Stats. Harvey Pekar. Tundra Publishing. 1991. 56p. stapled comic book, covers clean/square, tight binding, text clean unmarked, very… good/near fine condition--22.00.
Altre immaginiEditore: Cleveland Heights, OH: Harvey Pekar 1991
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Fine. 4to, 56pp, stapled wrappers. Nice copy of this issue of Harvey Pekar's groundbreaking magazine of serious comics work. Unmarked copy, text stock has very light toning. Not Signed.

American Splendor, no. 10
Pekar, Harvey; William Crook, Gary Dumm, Bill Knapp, Val Mayerik, Mitchell Sonoda, Joe Zabel, artists
Editore: Self-published by the author, Cleveland Heights, OH 1985
- Fumetto
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Comic. Unnumbered comic book with b&w guts, 8x11 inches, pages toned, otherwise in very good condition.

Editore: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, OR 1997
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Fumetto
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,92
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. Without page numbers. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, gl…ossy and bright. All comics carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,39
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Book is in excellent condition with very light wear to covers only. One crease upper corner at front, creaseless spine and back cover, light corner wear. Binding is solid and square, exterior shows no other blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. U…npaginated, about 180 pages of b&w comics throughout with art by Chester Brown, Kevin Brown, Greg Budgett, R. Crumb, Gary Dumm, William Fogg, Drew Friedman, Rebecca Huntington, Paul Mavrides, Val Mayerik, alan Moore, Spain rodriguez, Gerry Shamray, Jim Woodring, Joe Zabel et al. Chester Brown, Kevin Brown, Greg Budgett, R. Crumb, Gary Dumm, William Fogg, Drew Friedman, Rebecca Huntington, Paul Mavrides, Val Mayerik, alan Moore, Spain rodriguez, Gerry Shamray, Jim Woodring, Joe Zabel (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpagnaKALAMO BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,99
EUR 17,86 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo. Simpson, Don; Stack, Frank; Zabel, Joe; Knapp, Bill; Fogg, William; Moore, Alan; Woodring, Jim; Dumm, Gary; Sonoda, Mitch; Sobocinski, Carole; Mayerik, Val; Brown, Kevin; Huntington, Rebecca; Carroll, Sean; Shamray, Gerry (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpagnaKALAMO BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,99
EUR 17,86 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo. Gilbert, Scott; Neufeld, Josh; Piskor, Ed; Sacco, Joe; Shamray, Gerry; Collier, David; Crumb, Robert; Dumm, Gary; Warneford, Colin; Stack, Frank; Wald, Alex; Zabel, Joe (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpagnaKALAMO BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,99
EUR 17,86 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo. Simpson, Don; Stack, Frank; Zabel, Joe; Knapp, Bill; Fogg, William; Moore, Alan; Woodring, Jim; Dumm, Gary; Sonoda, Mitch; Sobocinski, Carole; Mayerik, Val; Brown, Kevin; Huntington, Rebecca; Carroll, Sean; Shamray, Gerry (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpagnaKALAMO BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,99
EUR 17,86 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo. Gilbert, Scott; Neufeld, Josh; Piskor, Ed; Sacco, Joe; Shamray, Gerry; Collier, David; Crumb, Robert; Dumm, Gary; Warneford, Colin; Stack, Frank; Wald, Alex; Zabel, Joe (illustratore).