Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The State Museums of the Moscow Kremlin, The Houston Museum of Natural Science, & The Field Museum (Distributed By Harry N. Abrams, Inc.), 2000
ISBN 10: 0964034808 ISBN 13: 9780964034808
Da: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Copyright is 2000. 206 pages. Due to weight, additional charges may apply for Priority and/or International shipping.
Da: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. USART-P-New large hardcover in its jacket. 206pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 206 pages, illustrated in color. "The artworks in this catalogue are organized chronologically to present the spectrum of Russian jewelry and metal arts over the last one thousand years and demonstrate the continuity of Russian artistic traditions from the distant past to the present." FINE- HARDCOVER, publisher remainder mark on lower page edge, FINE CLEAR PLASTIC DUST JACKET AS ISSUED. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: Bowers / Houston Museum, 2024
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. cover shows minor wear and tear, some loss at the foot of the spine. pages clean, profusely illustrated.
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large hardback in fine condition with a near fine to fine dust jacket.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 42,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Kremlin Gold: 1000 Years of Russian G This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 42,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Large hardback in fine condition with a near fine to fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams November 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0810967510 ISBN 13: 9780810967519
Da: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 57,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 264 pages. Blind embossed lettering on the spine, gold lettering on the front cover. Minor bumping to the corners of the cover, minor scuffing to the lower edge of the cover. Dust jacket is protected in Brodart, has minor scratches. A very good copy of this beautifully photographed (in full colour) collection of mineral crystals housed at the Houston Museum of Natural Science. This is a large, heavy book and may require additional shipping charges. Size: 9.5 x 13.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Harry N. Abrams., New York., 2000
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine glassine wrapper. 206 pps.
Editore: House Museum of Natural Science, 2014
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 102,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 264 pages. 12.75x9.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.