Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Second Edition. 276 pages. References at the end of each chapter. An introductory text for teacher educaion courses. The backstrip and covers are creased. The extremities are very worn. The edges of the text block are soiled. The interior is age-toned. Extensive highlighting.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2006
ISBN 10: 0073131776 ISBN 13: 9780073131771
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages (edition 5), 2006
ISBN 10: 0073131776 ISBN 13: 9780073131771
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2000
ISBN 10: 0072322748 ISBN 13: 9780072322743
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2000
ISBN 10: 0072322748 ISBN 13: 9780072322743
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2009
ISBN 10: 0073378739 ISBN 13: 9780073378732
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mcgraw-Hill College (edition 2nd), 1996
ISBN 10: 0070605610 ISBN 13: 9780070605619
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2009
ISBN 10: 0073378739 ISBN 13: 9780073378732
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2009
ISBN 10: 0073378739 ISBN 13: 9780073378732
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073525944 ISBN 13: 9780073525945
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Highlighting inside.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages (edition 6), 2009
ISBN 10: 0073378739 ISBN 13: 9780073378732
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073525944 ISBN 13: 9780073525945
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mcgraw-Hill College (edition 11th), 2003
ISBN 10: 0072558849 ISBN 13: 9780072558845
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 11th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.