Condizione: Good. Rocco, John (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Rocco, John (illustratore). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condizione: Good. Rocco, John (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rocco, John (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. 5th Revised Edition. inside cover has name stamp; also 'not for resale' stamp. clean, tight, no marks. 374 pages. illustrated with b/w and color photos.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Rocco, John (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Rocco, John (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rocco, John (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rocco, John (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crowell Company, Thomas Y., 1973
ISBN 10: 0690000952 ISBN 13: 9780690000955
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liberties Journal January 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1735718793 ISBN 13: 9781735718798
Da: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Minor edgewear, else tight and clean.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Rocco, John (illustratore). First ed., first printing; pristine; unclipped glossy pictorial d.j. has no more wear than would be seen in book shop.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Black boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Pelican Book/Published by Penguin Books, Inc., Baltimore, MD, et al., 1963
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. John & Kenneth Astrop (Cover Design) (illustratore). 1st Published: 1943/Reprinted: 1963. 238 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear and clean text. Moderate foxing on page edges, not affecting text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0690000952 ISBN 13: 9780690000955
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 4th, Revised Edition. VG/G, used, 4th edition, 3rd printing, 328pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to dj, several tiny tears to the tail of the dj, dj is price-clipped, corners slightly rubbed.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Rocco, John (illustratore). 1st Ed, 1st Prt.
EUR 17,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Hanuman's Home. Book.
EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Please note, this is in French. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; previous owner's name inside; no interior markings. (Apologies in advance if the translations are less than perfect.) This anthology contains: Dans le lac - In the Lake by Richard Deming; La veuve de l'orphelin - The Widow of the Orphan by Richard Hardwick; Le calcul de Rita - The Calculation of Rita by Ed Lacy; Chapeau - Hat by Henry Slesar; Malencontres by Robert E. Alter; Un meurtre sans complication - A Murder Without Complication by C. B. Gilford; Le coup monte - The Blow Up by Douglas Farr; Les feux de l'amour - The Fires of Love by Fletcher Flora; La methode a Charlie - Charlie's Method by James Holding; La main - The Hand by William Brittain; La poupee vivante - The Live Puppet by Richard O. Lewis; Economies de bouts de cadavre by Frank Sisk; La bibliotheque hantee - The Haunted Bookseller by August Derleth; La mort joyeuse - The Happy Death by John Cortez; Fermez votre porte - Close Your Door by Donald Westlake; Tout vient a point - The Waiting Game by Pat Stadley; and Le tueur d'ebene - Ebony Killer by Robert C. Ackworth. Book.
Editore: Renown Publications, NY, 1980
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 44, no. 7. Edited by Charles E. Fritch. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Encore for Death" (short novel) by Brett Halliday; "The Turning Point" by Hal Charles; "Girl in the Dark" by Chester H. Carlfi; "In the Cards" by Alan J. Warren; "A Company Man" by Patrick Scaffetti; "Man With the Cigarette" by Robert Edmond Alter; "A Passing Stranger" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Enigma of Andrew Marler" by Mel D. Ames; "Bells" by Gary Arpin; "Obituary" by Thomas Dwyer. Special Features: "Mike Shayne Mystery Makers"; "Who's Who in the Pulps" (quiz); "Strange, But True"; "Mike Shamus" (cartoon strip) by Fred Fredericks; "Ed Noon's Minute Mysteries" by Mike Avallone; "Mike's Mail"; "Stiff Competition" (book reviews) by John Ball. Creasing; light roll. Book.
Editore: Renown Publications, NY, 1980
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 44, no. 7. Edited by Charles E. Fritch. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Encore for Death" (short novel) by Brett Halliday; "The Turning Point" by Hal Charles; "Girl in the Dark" by Chester H. Carlfi; "In the Cards" by Alan J. Warren; "A Company Man" by Patrick Scaffetti; "Man With the Cigarette" by Robert Edmond Alter; "A Passing Stranger" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Enigma of Andrew Marler" by Mel D. Ames; "Bells" by Gary Arpin; "Obituary" by Thomas Dwyer. Special Features: "Mike Shayne Mystery Makers"; "Who's Who in the Pulps" (quiz); "Strange, But True"; "Mike Shamus" (cartoon strip) by Fred Fredericks; "Ed Noon's Minute Mysteries" by Mike Avallone; "Mike's Mail"; "Stiff Competition" (book reviews) by John Ball. Tanning; a little creasing; minor edge etars. Book.
Editore: Popular Magazine Pub, 1965
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: GOOD, Decent Reading Copy. Interior Artists: Jack Dumas; Walter Richards; Ken Riley; Marshall Davis; Henry Syverson; (illustratore). ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 361, #1 (July /1965; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover : Burton McNeely; 148 pages including covers; Writers: John Creasey; Robert Crichton; Glenn Infield; Pete Kuhlhoff; Charles C. Niehuis; Bob Wark; David Sanessa; Walton Smith; Robert Edmund Alter; Junius Adams; Ward Kennedy; Eric Nyberg; Bob Brister; Bradford Angier; Gil Paust; George Daniels; Norton Mockridge; Harry Steeger; Bruce Cassiday; Martin Deutsch; George Laycock; J. Edward Schipper; Joseph Scholnick; Interior Artists: Jack Dumas; Walter Richards; Ken Riley; Marshall Davis; Henry Syverson; *** Book Order # ADV158-2; Condition= GOOD; (Average Used reading Condition); cover creased; 1" x 1/4" piece missing from upper right corner of front cover; mailing label to lower right of front cover; Price=US$10.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Editore: Popular Magazine Pub, 1968
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Interior Artists: Fred Otnes; John Asaro; Walter Richards; (illustratore). ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 367, #1 (July /1968; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Jack Fields, Bruce Pendleton, Ben Cropp, Quentin Keynes 100 pages including covers; Writers: Bill Surface; John Dowd; Don Dwiggins; Bill Libby; Frank X. Tolbert; William Hannon / Glenn Infield; David Ash; Geoff Taylor; Robert Edmond Alter; George Travers; Ward Kennedy; Bob Shiarella; Harry Steeger; Gene Lowall; Martin Deutsch; Gil Paust; J. Edward Schipper; Bruce Cassiday; Milt Machlin; George Laycock; Interior Artists: Fred Otnes; John Asaro; Walter Richards; *** Book Order # ADV172; Condition= G/VG = (3.0) GOOD to VERY GOOD; (Decent Reading Copy); mailing label paper pull on front cover; tape residue on front cover cover creasing; Price=US$12.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Tight clean unmarked book with sunning to top of boards; in rubbed DJ with touch of shelfwear. ; 139 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NASW Press - National Association of Social Workers, Inc., Washington, D.C., 1997
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Patricia Raine (Cover Illustration) (illustratore). Volume 42, No. 5, September 1997. 127 pp. Vol. 42, Number 5, September 1997 only! ISSN: 0360-7283. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Creased front cover.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 80 pages. 8.90x4.00x0.34 inches. In Stock.
Editore: The American Jewish Committee, New York, 1966
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Binding is sound. Pages age-darkened, clean. Wraps faded, soiled, moderately shelf worn. Wear to corner tips. ; Contents: Galbraith, "An Agenda for American Liberals"; Cohn, "The Myth of the Jewish World - Conspiracy"; Larrabee, "Science and the Common Reader"; LoCicero, "The Murder of Rabbi Adler"; Kateb, "Kennedy as Statesman"; Alter, "The Apocalyptic Temper"; Gass, "The Literature of American Government"; Richardson, "Musgrave's Dance and Azdak's Circle"; Frankel, "The Communist Rabbi"; reviews. 11.0" tall; 98 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.