Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 1995
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue 22 Short Stories. Featured are The Big Five-O by Gillian Linscott, King Bee and Honey by Steven Saylor, Outfoxxed by David Delman, A Witch and Her Cats by Antonia Fraser, The Great Man by Adele Glimm, The Rasputin Faberge by James Powell, A Public Service by David Williams, A Loaf of Quicksilver by Clayton Emery, Salvation by Milt McLeod, The Premium on a Parcel by DP Roy-Myers, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Once Burned - Twice Shy by John Dobbyn, One of Those Days, One of Those Nights by Ed Gorman, Crazy Birdy by Dorothy B Davis, The Flowerprint Murder by JanWillem Van De Wetering, Here Be Monsters by Lisa Lepovetsky, Gone Fishing by Jeffery Deaver, Leopold Lends a Hang by Edward D Hoch, Tiger Country by Michael Gilbert, The Final Paragraph by Henry Slesar, The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary and Vigil by Katherine H Brooks. Number written in pen on top edge of rear cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 1995
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 18 short stories, 2 puzzles and 1 poem. Featured are The Big Five-O by Gillian Linscott, King Bee and Honey by Steven Saylor, Outfoxed by David Delman, A Witch and Her Cats by Antonia Fraser, The Great Man by Adele Glimm, The Rasputin Faberge by James Powell, A Public Service by David Williams, A Loaf of Quicksilver by Clayton Emery, Salvation by Milt McLeod, The Premium on a Parcel by D.P. Roy-Meyers, Once Burned - Twice Shy by John Dobbyn, One of Those Days, One of Those Nights by Ed Gorman, Crazy Bird by Dorothy B. Davis, The Flowerprint murder by Janwillem van de Wetering, Here Be Monsters by Lisa Lepovetsky, Gone Fishing by Jeffery Deaver, Leopold Lends a Hand by Edward D. Hoch, Tiger Country by Michael Gilbert. The two Puzzles are The Final Paragraph by Henry Sleasar and The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary. The Poem is Vigil by Katherine H. Brooks. SIGNED by Jeffery Deaver above his story. The Deaver story was later published in his "Twisted" collection in 2003. Light edgewear. Light reading creases to the spine and cover. Bottom corner of the rear cover has been clipped. In good condition. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014564573 ISBN 13: 9781014564573
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Surgery of the Upper Abdomen; v.1. Book.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: P. Blakiston's son & co., 1926
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: P. Blakiston's son & co., 1927
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 27,61
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,28
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,54
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 37,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 40,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 35,98
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 34,16
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: P. Blakiston's son & co., 1926
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,90
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 36,14
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 42,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2021-09-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014564573 ISBN 13: 9781014564573
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 25,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 37,89
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: P. Blakiston's Son & Co., Philadelphia, 1914
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume II of the first edition of this early 20th century text on surgery of the upper abdomen. Illustrated. 499 pages. Light edge wear and light speckle-type marks on front cover; inked name on flyleaf. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Offprint from the Amer. Surgical Assoc., 1893. 8vo. 10 pp. Original grey wrappers. Rear cover detached (but present) small edge chips, faint ink stamp front cover and first page. Good. Precedes his seminal book, A Treatise on Appendicitis, by three years.
EUR 15,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Boards have some wear with some scuffs to spine. Content has light toning.
Editore: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, 1923
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Illustrated with a handful of b/w images. 188 pages. 8vo, tan cloth. Philadelphia: W.B. Saunders Company, 1923. A very good copy copy--spine rubbed and sunned, wear to spine ends and corners; previous owner address ink-stamped to front endpaper.