John b harris (333 risultati)

Calculus Concepts: An Informal Approach to the Mathematics of Change, Brief Second Edition
Latorre, Donald R.; Kenelly, John W.; Fetta, Iris B.; Harris, Cynthia; Carpenter, Laurel L.
- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Calculus Concepts - An Applied Approach to the Mathematics of Change
Donald R. LaTorre; John W. Kenelly; Iris B. Reed; Laurel R. Carpenter; Cynthia R. Harris; Sherry Biggers
- Rilegato
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.

Calculus Concepts: An Informal Approach to the Mathematics of Change, Brief Second Edition
Donald R. Latorre; John W. Kenelly; Iris B. Fetta; Cynthia Harris; Laurel L. Carpenter
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Calculus Concepts: An Informal Approach to the Mathematics of Change, Brief Second Edition
Latorre, Donald R.; Kenelly, John W.; Fetta, Iris B.; Harris, Cynthia; Carpenter, Laurel L.
- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Brossura
- Fumetto
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Harris, Tony; Leon, John Paul (i…llustratore).

- Brossura
- Fumetto
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Harris, Tony; Leon, John Paul (illu…stratore).

Calculus Concepts : An Applied Approach to the Mathematics of Change
Carpenter, Laurel R., Kenelly, John W., LaTorre, Donald R., Harris, Cynthia R., Reed, Iris B.
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,26
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,26
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Human Anatomy: Color Atlas and Text
John A. Gosling MD MB ChB FRCS; Philip F. Harris MD MB ChB MSc; Peter L. T. Willan MB ChB FRCS; Ian Whitmore MD MB BS LRCP MRCS; John R. Humpherson MB ChB
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Calculus Concepts: An Informal Approach to the Mathematics of Change
Donald R. LaTorre; John W. Kenelly; Iris B. Reed; Cynthia R. Harris; Laurel R. Carpenter
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,75
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Calculus Concepts - An Applied Approach to the Mathematics of Change
Donald R. LaTorre; John W. Kenelly; Iris B. Reed; Laurel R. Carpenter; Cynthia R. Harris; Sherry Biggers
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Calculus Concepts - An Applied Approach to the Mathematics of Change
Donald R. LaTorre; John W. Kenelly; Iris B. Reed; Laurel R. Carpenter; Cynthia R. Harris; Sherry Biggers
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Human Anatomy: Color Atlas and Text
Gosling MD MB ChB FRCS, John A.; Harris MD MB ChB MSc, Philip F.; Willan MB ChB FRCS, Peter L. T.; Whitmore MD MB BS LRCP MRCS, Ian; Humpherson MB ChB, John R.
- Rilegato
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,94
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 9847686. 1775553636. 4/7/2026 9:20:36 AM.

Calculus Concepts - An Applied Approach to the Mathematics of Change
Donald R. LaTorre; John W. Kenelly; Iris B. Reed; Laurel R. Carpenter; Cynthia R. Harris; Sherry Biggers
- Rilegato
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 4th. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,77
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY 1903
- Brossura
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 5,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 8pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 3 full-page plates by Frost, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LXVII, #2, December, 1903. Housed in protective mylar report cover. A. B. Frost (illustratore).

Calculus Concepts: An Applied Approach to the Mathematics of Change, Brief Edition
LaTorre, Donald R.,Kenelly, John W.,Reed, Iris B.,Carpenter, Laurel R.,Harris, Cynthia R.
- Rilegato
Da: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Wrigley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,29
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, U.S.A.OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,91
EUR 2,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. As New spiral bound hard cover edition. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Clean. No markings. 158 pages.

- Brossura
Da: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback, 483 pages, VERY GOOD.

Georgia Voices: Volume 2: Nonfiction
Ruppersburg, Hugh [Editor]; Oglethorpe, James [Contributor]; Kemble, Frances Anne [Contributor]; Craft, William [Contributor]; Harris, Joel Chandler [Contributor]; Harris, Corra [Contributor]; Du Bois, W. E. B. [Contributor]; Wade, John Donald [Contributor]; Talmadge, John [Contributor]; Lumpkin, Katharine Du Pre [Contributor]; White, Walter [Contributor]; Smith, Lillian [Contributor]; Aiken, Conrad [Contributor]; McGill, Ralph [Contributor]; King Jr., Martin Luther [Contributor]; Windham, Donald [Contributor]; Caldwell, Erskine [Contributor]; O'Connor, Flannery [Contributor]; Walker, Alice [Contributor]; Crews, Harry [Contributor]; Daniell, Rosemary [Contributor]; Blount Jr., Roy [Contributor]; Williams, Philip Lee [Contributor]; Andrews,
- Brossura
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Free of markings.

Calculus Concepts: An Applied Approach to the Mathematics of Change, Brief Edition
LaTorre, Donald R.,Kenelly, John W.,Reed, Iris B.,Carpenter, Laurel R.,Harris, Cynthia R.
- Rilegato
Da: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Wrigley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,57
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,53
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Rice University : One Hundred Years in Pictures
Pecht, Lee, Bath, Alan Harris, Rogers, Karen Hess, Boles, John B.
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Rice University : One Hundred Years in Pictures
Pecht, Lee, Bath, Alan Harris, Rogers, Karen Hess, Boles, John B.
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.