Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2005
ISBN 10: 0802829007 ISBN 13: 9780802829009
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2005
ISBN 10: 0802829007 ISBN 13: 9780802829009
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2005
ISBN 10: 0802829007 ISBN 13: 9780802829009
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2005
ISBN 10: 0802829007 ISBN 13: 9780802829009
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0802829007 ISBN 13: 9780802829009
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2005
ISBN 10: 0739457535 ISBN 13: 9780739457535
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Clean and bright, with no owners' marks; except for a little gentle rubbing and tiny creases at the corners and spine ends of the hard cover, excellent, nearly as new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2004
ISBN 10: 0739457535 ISBN 13: 9780739457535
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good. Previous owner's name stamp inside front cover. 318 pages. 318 pp.
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0802829007 ISBN 13: 9780802829009
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Very good; upper corners bumped. 318 pp.
EUR 11,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Original Story: God, Israel and the World This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2005
ISBN 10: 0802829007 ISBN 13: 9780802829009
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2005
ISBN 10: 0802829007 ISBN 13: 9780802829009
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan / Cambridge, England, 2005
ISBN 10: 0802829007 ISBN 13: 9780802829009
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. xii, 318 pp. originally published in 2004 by Darton, Longman and Todd (London, England). Softcover. Very good condition; traces of wear on covers.
EUR 19,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Darton, Longman and Todd Ltd, GB, 2004
ISBN 10: 0232524858 ISBN 13: 9780232524857
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. A comprehensive and lively introduction to the Old Testament, suitable for sixth-form, university and ministerial students, as well as the interested general reader. It provides a complete course covering history, archaeology, geography and textual interpretation. Its core is a set of chapters on central biblical themes including the nature of God, human suffering, ethics, the relation of God to Israel and the covenant. There are detailed chapters on aspects such as prophecy, worship, law, apocalyptic and wisdom literature and historiography. The book is extensively illustrated and easily navigable with icons, sidebars and boxes providing helpful information and questions for discussion.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Darton Longman & Todd Ltd., 2004
ISBN 10: 0232524858 ISBN 13: 9780232524857
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 27,47
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,05
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 22,47
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 28,17
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
EUR 26,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.37x6.77x1.65 inches. In Stock.
EUR 23,76
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Darton, Longman and Todd Ltd, GB, 2004
ISBN 10: 0232524858 ISBN 13: 9780232524857
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 46,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. A comprehensive and lively introduction to the Old Testament, suitable for sixth-form, university and ministerial students, as well as the interested general reader. It provides a complete course covering history, archaeology, geography and textual interpretation. Its core is a set of chapters on central biblical themes including the nature of God, human suffering, ethics, the relation of God to Israel and the covenant. There are detailed chapters on aspects such as prophecy, worship, law, apocalyptic and wisdom literature and historiography. The book is extensively illustrated and easily navigable with icons, sidebars and boxes providing helpful information and questions for discussion.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2005
ISBN 10: 0802829007 ISBN 13: 9780802829009
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 37,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 318 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2005
ISBN 10: 0802829007 ISBN 13: 9780802829009
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.