EUR 1,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Annotations to some page edges/pages, may include notes, highlighting or underlining.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 8th edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 8th edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jordans Publishing Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0853089388 ISBN 13: 9780853089384
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,71
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jordans Publishing Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 184661287X ISBN 13: 9781846612879
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 8th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condizione: Good. 2004. paperback. Heavily scored copy showing light shelf wear. Remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 9,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 15,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2004. paperback. Heavily scored copy showing light shelf wear. Remains a good copy. . . . .
EUR 15,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,20
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sweet & Maxwell 01/y /24 M, 2019
ISBN 10: 041407100X ISBN 13: 9780414071001
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sweet & Maxwell 28/09/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0421878002 ISBN 13: 9780421878006
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. Auflage: 7. 437 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Editore: Heritage Press, 1959
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg+. Condizione sovraccoperta: good. Marian Parry, Birds / John Austen, Frogs (illustratore). Book reverses to allow each drama to have its own cover; patterned tan cover; black back with gilt lettering & decoration; 11" tall; b/w ils; cover paper separates drama; tan slipcase has some browning to edges & spine; "Sandglass" laid in. Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Trust for Ornithology/ Nature Conservancy Council, 1990, 300 pp., 1990
ISBN 10: 0903793032 ISBN 13: 9780903793032
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover, tekst in het Engels, illustraties in zwart-wit. Opdracht van de schrijver op het titelblad. In nette staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. Auflage: 6. 425 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 525.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:9781846612879.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Boyle & Birds' Company Law es un libro de texto que ofrece una explicación completa y autorizada del derecho y la práctica empresarial, junto con un análisis de cuestiones teóricas. Ideal tanto para estudiantes de grado como para aquellos que se preparan para exámenes profesionales. Esta quinta edición ha sido ampliamente revisada y actualizada para reflejar los últimos avances en la legislación y la administración de empresas en Gran Bretaña. EAN: 9780853089384 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Derecho|Negocios y Economía Título: Boyle & Birds' Company Law Autor: John Birds| A. J. Boyle Editorial: Jordan Publishing Idioma: en Páginas: 854 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 4,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Editore: The British Trust for Ornithology, 1966
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 2,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 124 pages. James Fisher "The Fulmar population of Britain and Ireland, 1959" / P Hope Jones "Effects of consecutive, contrasting, winters on the bird population of an Anglesey pine plantation" / M P Harris "Age of return to the colony, age of breeding and adult survival of Manx Shearwaters" / I Newton and P R Evans "Weights of birds in winter" / John Hori "Moult migration of second-summer Shelduck" (SL#83).
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. John James Audubon and John Woodhouse Audubon (illustratore). Roberta Sewal; Audubon's Birds / Jay Bennett; Audubon's Animals; New York: The Grolier Society (Dandelion Library), 1967/1968 copyrights; letter line on 'Birds' reads D E F G H I J K 89, suggesting a later reprint; 47 + 1 (bio leaf) + 45 pp.; large 4to pictorial cloth; English. Dos-à-dos (tête-bêche) binding: two titles bound back-to-back, each with its own cover, meeting at a one-page photo/biography of John James Audubon. Reproduces Audubon plates in color with brief texts tailored to young readers. Condition: Fine, tight, bright, and clean throughout; boards sharp; no owner marks or ex-library; issued without dust jacket in this reinforced Dandelion format. Edition diagnostics: Dandelion Library issue; dual title pages (Sewal text for Birds; Bennett for Animals); letter/number line DEFGHIJK 89 present on Birds half; specific impression scheme undetermined.