John c freund (17 risultati)

Editore: John C. Freund 1882
- Brossura
Da: CorgiPack, Fulton, U.S.A.CorgiPack
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNewspaper. Condizione: VG. The third issue of this weekly publication. 20 pages.
The Philistine. A Periodical of Protest. September, 1909. Vol. 29, No. 4.
Walt Mason; Walter L. Pyle; John C. Freund; James C. Williams; et al.
Editore: The Roycrofters, Elbert Hubbard 1909
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Printed wraps in Arts and Crafts style. Shows minor wear.

- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. John Douglass; Rudolf Freund (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. John Douglass; Rudolf Freund (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 25,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. John Douglass; Rudolf Freund (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. John Douglass; Rudolf Freund (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. John Douglass; Rudolf Freund (illustratore).
Atlantic Coast Fishes of North America (Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides)
C. Richard Robins; G. Carleton Ray; Rudolf Freund [Illustrator]; John Douglass [Illustrator]; Roger Tory Peterson [Editor];
Editore: The Easton Press 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,83
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: Very Good. Gilded cover and edges. Satin marker sewn in. Leather binding shows minor wear along bottom edges and corners. Text and images unmarked.
ATLANTIC COAST FISHES OF NORTH AMERICA Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides of the World Series Easton Press
Robins, C. Richard and G. Carleton Ray; John Douglass and Rudolf Freund [Illustrator]
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Easton Press 1986
- Rilegato
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,76
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Editore: Easton Press 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, U.S.A.Veronica's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,08
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Collector's Edition. Collector's Lifetime Edition bound in genuine burnt orange leather with gilt pictorial stampings. 354pp, fully illustrated with some color, all edges gilt, satin ribbon marker. John Douglass; Rudolf Freund (illustratore).

Editore: The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,80
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. The Fiftieth Anniversary Edition Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides. xi, 354pp. Full brown leather stamped in gold on the front and the spine panel, all edges gilt, silk bookmark. Profusely illustrated. Unused Easton Press bookplate laid in. A fine copy. ; Octavo. Illustrated by Douglass, John; Freund, Rudolf (illustrat…ore).

Editore: Haworth Press, New York 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. pp195-308, articles, reviews, reports, services and resources, ads, very good trade paperback journal in tan wraps. Journal of Homosexuality. A Symposium on Homosexuality & the Ethics of Behavioral Intervention "The Journal of Homosexuality will be a quarterly journal devoted to research in the social and biological s…ciences. It is meant for the psychotherapeutic practitioner and other professionals who deal with the problems of people living alternative sexual life-styles in our society.".

Editore: The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, USA 1986
- Brossura
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,00
EUR 15,24 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoftcover. Condizione: very good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? nd. The 50th anniversary edition / Collector's lifetime edition. Douglass, John; Freund, Rudolf (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 2019-11-25 2019
Serie: Laser & Optical Science & Technology, Libro 4 di 9. Libro 4 di 9 - Laser & Optical Science & Technology
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,64
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,57
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint of 1986 edition. 354 pages. 7.50x4.50x1.25 inches. In Stock. Douglass, John (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 222,64
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. John Douglass; Rudolf Freund (illustratore).

Editore: Graffiti Publications, Washington, DC 1966
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 111,68
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. Illustrated. Stapled and tape bound in stiff card wrappers. Covers lightly rubbed, a few splits along the spine tape, else near fine. A hard-to-find literary journal that features an interview with Robert Lowell and poems, essays, and short stories from Diane di Prima, Dia…ne Wakoski, Gerard Malanga, Fred Brewer, Harold Whitehall, Robert Karmon, D. Murray, Chaim Mendelson, John Perreault, Norman Rosten, S. Dorman, Douglas Flaherty, Louis Freund, G.F. Goekjian, David Wade, Brother Dimitrious, Carolyn Stoloff, David Luhn, Cynthia Grant, William E. Taylor, Gail Neidorf, Ronald Tavel, Duane Locke, Worth Kitson, Murray Suid, Allan Newman, Edward Oster, William E. Taylor, Jess Perlman, Henry Malone, Sandra Hochman, Raymond O'Hara, Edward C. Smith, Louis Phillips, Harold Whitehall, and Terry Lung.