Condizione: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Greenwood Pub Date: 11/30/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 432 First edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0791429288 ISBN 13: 9780791429280
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Pre, 1996
ISBN 10: 0791429288 ISBN 13: 9780791429280
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Pre, 1996
ISBN 10: 0791429288 ISBN 13: 9780791429280
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Pre, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438454627 ISBN 13: 9781438454627
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, Albany, NY, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0791429288 ISBN 13: 9780791429280
Da: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine; SUNY Series in Postmodern Culture. Book.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Heavy highlightings/ markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nodin Press, Minneapolis, MN, 1995
ISBN 10: 0931714672 ISBN 13: 9780931714672
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. base 04 6"x9"; 367 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: Preface by Monica and Emilio DeGrazia; Ice Trickster by Gerald Vizenor; Second Growth by Jean Ervin; All-American Grocery by Jack El-Hai; Berlin by Elizabeth Mische; Blue Aluminum by Melanie Richards; Arabian Nights by C. W. Truesdale; A Gingko in the Garden by Marcia Peck; Travel by Paul Michael Baepler; Mountain Upside Down by John Toren; Romance Language by Marianne Luban; Remembering Anna by Ellen Hawley; Stash by Chet Corey; The Sheep, the Cow, the Rooster by Vicky Lettmann; Peggy by Jon Hassler; The Viridian Gate by Peter M. Leschak; Jimmys Pearl Blue Oyster by George Rabasa; Mama by Kathleen Moore; Broken Lines by David Bengtson; Lenas Book by Claire van Breemen Downes; The Need to Know by Jean V. Husby; Pandemonium, Bird Song, and the Great Unknown by Dan Huntsperger; Look at Me by Marjorie Dorner; Blaze of Glory by Will Weaver; Falling Out of The Sky: A Memoir by Richard Broderick; Fathers by Bill Meissner; Off the Deep End by Margi Preus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1438454627 ISBN 13: 9781438454627
Da: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover shows only light cover wear. Text is unmarked and binding tight. Ships FAST!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, Albany, NY, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0791429288 ISBN 13: 9780791429280
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. review slip.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Pre, 2001
ISBN 10: 0791450929 ISBN 13: 9780791450925
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
HARDCOVER. Condizione sovraccoperta: mild creasing, Very Good-. 3rd edition. 144pp, octavo. Signed by Woodward, Limited & Numbered 69 out of 250cc. mild lean to binding yet remains solid, cover wear, Very Good-.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0816646090 ISBN 13: 9780816646098
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 24,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Condizione: Fine. 384 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Alt 36: Queer Theory in Film & Fiction: African Literature Today. Book.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 28,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MH - Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219752 ISBN 13: 9780253219756
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,47
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, Albany, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0791450929 ISBN 13: 9780791450925
Da: Yes Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. previous owner's name FFEP. Otherwise a clean unmarked copy in excellent condition. 334 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0791429288 ISBN 13: 9780791429280
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MP - University Of Minnesota Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0816646090 ISBN 13: 9780816646098
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.