John carrigan (95 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Condé Nast Publications, New York 1970

    • Brossura
    • Periodico

    Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Books of the World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,63

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Digest-size Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Condé Nast Publications, March 1970. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Kelly Freas for "The Siren Stars" (serial, part 1 of 3) by Richard & Nancy Carrigan. Includes "Ravenshaw of WBY, Inc." (novelette) by W. Mcfarlane; "Revolutionaries" (novelet

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paraclete Press, Incorporated 1999

    1557252351 / 9781557252357

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,94

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paraclete Press, Incorporated 1999

    1557252351 / 9781557252357

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,94

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paraclete Pr 1999

    1557252351 / 9781557252357

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,98

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paraclete Pr 1999

    1557252351 / 9781557252357

    • Brossura

    Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Condé Nast Publications, New York 1970

    • Brossura
    • Periodico

    Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Books of the World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Digest-size Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Condé Nast Publications, May 1970. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Kelly Freas for "But Mainly by Cunning" (novelette) by John Dalmas. Includes "Resident Witch" (novelette) by James H. Schmitz; "Caveat Emptor" by Lee Killough; "Heavy Duty" [Ma

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi 2011

    1461093112 / 9781461093114

    • Brossura

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,95

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editore: Condé Nast, New York, U.S.A. 1970

    • Brossura

    Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 0,89

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Square and tight binding. Lightly tanned pages. A sharp copy. Features: The Siren Stars (Corrigan and Corrigan - part one of three), Ravenshaw of WBY Inc (Mcfarlane), Revolutionaries (Anver), One Step from Earth (Dempsey), Protection (Shaw), Wrong Rabbit (Wodhams).

  • Editore: Conde Nast Publications 1976

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 1,34

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Minotaur in a Mushroom Maze" (pt. 1 of 3) by Richard & Nancy Carrigan. Includes "Speculation" (novelette) by George O. Smith; "Projections" by (novelette) Stephen Robinett; "The Prince in Metropolis" by Gordon Eklund; "This, T

  • Editore: Conde Nast Publications 1976

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 1,34

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Minotaur in a Mushroom Maze" (pt. 1 of 3) by Richard & Nancy Carrigan. Includes "Speculation" (novelette) by George O. Smith; "Projections" by (novelette) Stephen Robinett; "The Prince in Metropolis" by Gordon Eklund; "This, T

  • Editore: Conde Nast Publications 1970

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 1,34

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Freas for "But Mainly by Cunning" (novelette) by John Dalmas. Includes "Resident Witch" (novelette) by James H. Schmitz; "Caveat Emptor" by Lee Killough; "Heavy Duty" by Hank Dempsey [Harry Harrison]; "The Siren Stars" (pt. 3 of

  • Editore: Conde Nast Publications 1976

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 1,34

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Minotaur in a Mushroom Maze" (pt. 1 of 3) by Richard & Nancy Carrigan. Includes "Speculation" (novelette) by George O. Smith; "Projections" by (novelette) Stephen Robinett; "The Prince in Metropolis" by Gordon Eklund; "This, T

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, Charleston, SC 2011

    1461093112 / 9781461093114

    • Brossura

    Da: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, U.S.A.Foggy Mountain Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft cover. 2011. Minimal wear, looks near new. Firmly bound, tight and square. No spine crease. Crisp, bright, unmarked pages. Very Good condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011

    1461093112 / 9781461093114

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 15,90

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011

    1461093112 / 9781461093114

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,85

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011

    1461093112 / 9781461093114

    • Brossura

    Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 12,11

    EUR 6,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: new.

  • Editore: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1970

    • Periodico

    Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 1,78

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Reading Copy. Vol. LXXXV, No. 3. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Freas for "But Mainly by Cunning" (novelette) by John Dalmas. Includes "Resident Witch" (novelette) by James H. Schmitz; "Caveat Emptor" by Lee Killough; "Heavy Duty" by Hank Dempsey [Harry Harrison]; "The Siren Stars" (pt.

  • Editore: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1970

    • Periodico

    Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 2,23

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. LXXXV, No. 3. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Freas for "But Mainly by Cunning" (novelette) by John Dalmas. Includes "Resident Witch" (novelette) by James H. Schmitz; "Caveat Emptor" by Lee Killough; "Heavy Duty" by Hank Dempsey [Harry Harrison]; "The Siren Stars

  • Editore: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1970

    • Periodico

    Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 2,23

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. LXXXV, No. 3. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Freas for "But Mainly by Cunning" (novelette) by John Dalmas. Includes "Resident Witch" (novelette) by James H. Schmitz; "Caveat Emptor" by Lee Killough; "Heavy Duty" by Hank Dempsey [Harry Harrison]; "The Siren Stars

  • Editore: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1976

    • Periodico

    Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,89

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. XCVI, No. 5. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Minotaur in a Mushroom Maze" (pt. 1 of 3) by Richard & Nancy Carrigan. Includes "Speculation" (novelette) by George O. Smith; "Projections" by (novelette) Stephen Robinett; "The Prince in Metropolis" by Gordon Eklund; "This

  • Editore: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1976

    • Periodico

    Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,79

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. XCVI, No. 5. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Minotaur in a Mushroom Maze" (pt. 1 of 3) by Richard & Nancy Carrigan. Includes "Speculation" (novelette) by George O. Smith; "Projections" by (novelette) Stephen Robinett; "The Prince in Metropolis" by Gordon Eklund; "This

  • Editore: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1976

    • Periodico

    Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,79

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. XCVI, No. 5. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Minotaur in a Mushroom Maze" (pt. 1 of 3) by Richard & Nancy Carrigan. Includes "Speculation" (novelette) by George O. Smith; "Projections" by (novelette) Stephen Robinett; "The Prince in Metropolis" by Gordon Eklund; "This

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chipmunka Publishing 2008

    1847476805 / 9781847476807

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 22,97

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paraclete Press 1999

    1557252351 / 9781557252357

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,74

    EUR 9,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 2001. First Edition. Paperback. Paperback in good to very good condition. Some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chipmunka Publishing 2008

    1847476805 / 9781847476807

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,95

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chipmunkapublishing, GB 2008

    1847476805 / 9781847476807

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,31

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paraclete Press 2001

    1557252351 / 9781557252357

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,89

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 2001. First Edition. Paperback. Paperback in good to very good condition. Some shelf wear. . . . .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: AuthorHouseUK 2017

    1524680400 / 9781524680404

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 14,83

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forgotten Books 2018

    1527851729 / 9781527851726

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 29,66

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cengage Learning 2006

    1401839894 / 9781401839895

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 29,85

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.