Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1966
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Blue cloth covers rubbed over spine and at corners, library stamps, owner name, damp stain to a handful of pages, else binding tight and most pages very good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Editore: Prentice Hall, 1966
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 152 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear to the blue covers; pages are yellowed with age; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 217384.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Considerable edge wear o/w Good in tattered dj. Covering the history of the people of Southeast Asia through the ages. *** 657pp. *** Index, biblio.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition. Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Illustrated with b/w photographs and maps. Lower corner of cover and first few pages wrinkled, light edgewear to upper corner. Occasional highlighting and underlining of text, otherwise clean and unmarked. Previous owner name label on endpaper. Tight & solid binding. This concise history provides an overview with three to four chapters each, covering China, India, Korea, Japan and the ten countries of Southeast Asia. Each section contains Maps and Photographs and suggestions for further reading and a glossary. 431 pages with index. 9 x 6 inches. Harlan Davidson, Inc., Wheeling, Illinois, U.S.A., 1995.
Editore: Spilogale, Inc., NY, 2004
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 107, No. 6 (whole # 634). Cover by Rob Alexander for "Fog" by Jack Cady. Includes "The Bad Hamburger" (novella) by Matthew Jarpe & Jonathan Andrew Sheen; "The Name of the Sphinx" (novelet) by Albert E. Cowdrey; "Christmas in the Catskills" (novelet) by Michael Libling; "Virgin Wings" by Sydney J. Van Scyoc; "Walter and the Wonderful Watch" by John Morressy. Departments: "Books to Look For" by Charles de Lint; "Books" by James Sallis; "Films: Multiplexity" by Lucius Shepard; "Coming Attractions"; "Competition #68"; "Curiosities" by J. M. Graetz. Light label pull from front; marks in pen on rear; foredge bumps. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1964
Da: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. L7.
Editore: Cornell University Press, Itaca, 1967
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First published in 1954; this is a new edition with emendatioins.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1976
ISBN 10: 0674923200 ISBN 13: 9780674923201
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First. 5 maps. 8vo, two-toned cloth, d.w. rubbed. Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1976. Very good.
EUR 24,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., 1958
ISBN 10: 0801400597 ISBN 13: 9780801400599
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Fifth Edition. EXLIBRARY. Good condition. Clean text, few breaks in the spine. All library marks have been blacked out by marker. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: McGraw-Hill, New York, 1964
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. Faint stain to top corner of first several pages, foxing on the foredge, else near fine in good plus dustwrapper with a dampstain at the extremities.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1964
Da: Polar Picks, Anchorage, AK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A very fascinating book about a unique part of the world. In the preface, the author states that his interest in this area dates from a short-term teaching assignment at a mission college in Burma prior to World War II. This book is a culmination and study of the area over 25 years of research in the region. It is a very interesting read, especially in light of the history of this area in modern times. That is to say, before the Vietnam War. The book itself is in excellent condition with minimal and neat underlining in pen and occasionally highlighter. It would be a valuable addition to any history lover's library!
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. Reissued with emendations. (France, colonialism, East Asia) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Editore: McGraw-Hill, 1964
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. McGraw Hill Inc., 1964. First edition. Book Condition: Very good. Hardcover. Ex-library with usual features and markings. No jacket. Black & white illus frontispiece. Several black & white maps. Minor shelf wear. Cover corners lightly bumped. Text bright. Binding firm. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Reissue with emendations. (French colonies, East Asia, history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 15,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. viii + 152 Map.
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Athens : Ohio University Press, c1974. Paperback. xxii,720 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780821401750. Keywords : ,
EUR 32,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 51,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Cornell University Press, 1958
Da: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Cornell University Press, 1958. Cover very faintly rubbed/bumped, top edges/spine faintly sunned; edges faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled/sunned; pastedowns/endpapers very faintly soiled; binding tight; cover and interior intact and very clean, except where noted. hardcover. Good.