Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boyd & Fraser Pub Co (edition Edition Unstated), 1992
ISBN 10: 0878358188 ISBN 13: 9780878358182
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Edition Unstated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Boyd & Fraser Publishing Company, 1992
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This book is intended to be used as the textbook for a course in computer information systems development, and assumes a reasonable understanding of computer concepts, terminology, and programming. It can be used in lecture, case, or project based classes. After a thorough introduction to systems development, this text examines the front-end and back-end phases of systems design when approached in a disciplined manner. Traditional methodologies, along with recent developments in the field, are addressed by the application of an ongoing case study that illustrates the chapter topics in a real-world setting. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 1998
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. This is a very nice nonfiction animal book about Alaskan wolves of the Denali National Park and Preserve called The Wolves of Denali, copyright 1998, hard cover, dust jacket, written by L. David Mech, Layne G. Adams, Thomas J. Meier, John W. Burch and Bruce W. Dale. The book is in like new condition with tight binding, clean, nice illustrations, new archival mylar wrap on the dust jacket and 227 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. unused, Hardcover, no DJ as issued, Free of any markings and no writing. Minor shelf-wear. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 2001
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. 281 - 496 pp. Volume 58, Number 3 (October 2001). Softcover.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover 1st edition, no DJ as issued, Free of any markings and no writing. Minor shelf-wear. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, MN, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816629587 ISBN 13: 9780816629589
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. (1998), 225pp, illus., maps, charcoal cloth w/ silver lettering to spine, 1st ed., 1st printing, slight foxing to top pg edges, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: South-Western Pub.Co.,U.S., 1992
ISBN 10: 0534972233 ISBN 13: 9780534972233
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 25,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0816629587 ISBN 13: 9780816629589
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed and signed by Mech and Meier. Near fine book and jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0816629595 ISBN 13: 9780816629596
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 32,43
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 240.
EUR 23,37
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boyd & Fraser Publishing Co 01.02.1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 0878358188 ISBN 13: 9780878358182
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 16,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Auflage: New edition. 900 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1449 23,6 x 18,6 x 3,8 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
EUR 27,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 240 pages. 9.75x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 26,80
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York, USA, 1978
Da: Entelechy Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Computer Control & Audit: A Total Systems Approach. By John G. Burch & Joseph L. Sardinas. Hard cover publication in very good condition.
EUR 29,95
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0816629595 ISBN 13: 9780816629596
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 240.
EUR 28,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 588 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1182.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, John Wiley & Sons, 1979
ISBN 10: 0471123226 ISBN 13: 9780471123224
Da: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Formateinband: illustrierter Pappband / gebundene Ausgabe XV, 571 S. (24x19 cm) 2nd edition; Außen etwas gealtert und an den Rückenenden leicht gedrückt; sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600 [Stichwörter: Informationssysteme].
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 33,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. 921 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1582.
Da: Libros librones libritos y librazos, León, GUA, Messico
EUR 23,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlanda. Condizione: Usado. NOTA: EL COSTO DEL ENVÍO SOLAMENTE AMPARA 0.9 KILOS DE PESO. EN CASO DE QUE EL LIBRO PESE MÁS DE 0.9 KILOS, SE TE SOLICITARÁ PAGAR UN COSTO EXTRA. ESTADO DEL LIBRO: USADO. APARIENCIA: BUENA. ENCUADERNACIÓN: TAPA BLANDA. EDICIÓN: 1. AÑO: 1979. MEDIDAS DEL LIBRO: 23 X 18 X 3 CM. PÁGINAS: 571. PESO: 950 GRS. UNIÓN: LIBRO PEGADO. CANTOS: CON LEVES SIGNOS DE USO. INTERIORES: COMPLETOS E ÍNTEGROS. NOTAS EN EL INTERIOR: NO. SELLOS: NO. SUBRAYADO: NO. FIRMAS O DEDICATORIA: NÚMEROS CON PLUMA NEGRA EN PARTE SUPERIOR DERECHA DE PRIMERA PÁGINA. PARTICULARIDADES EXTRAS: PORTADAS CON LIGERO DESGASTE.