John gray author (74 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Collins Publishers, NY 1992
Serie: Men are from mars, women are from venus, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Men are from mars, women are from venus
- Rilegato
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Ed"; 116ptg. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S25.00) DUST JACKET; Silver titles on black cloth spine strip.black hard covers. ; 286pg pages; Popular self help psychology. Illustrated by Author Photo Inner Dj Flap (illustratore).

Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,34
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Audio Cassettes. Condizione: Very Good. ( 2 Audio Cassette - Abridged - 2 Hours) -- Box, plastic cases and tapes show only slightest wear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Collins Publishers, NY 1992
Serie: Men are from mars, women are from venus, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Men are from mars, women are from venus
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. first edition"; 105ptg. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S25.00) DUST JACKET; Silver titles on black cloth spine strip.PURPLE hard covers. Pink endpapers. familiar dark blue & violet,black titles on vanella dust jacket.(repeated on back cover dj) ; 28…6pg pages; Popular self help psychology. for men and women to improve their communication by acknowledging the differences between their needs, desires, and behaviors. No other relationship guide on the market will give you the same level of evidence-based insight. Illustrated by Author Photo Inner Dj Flap (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Open University Press, Milton Keynes, England 1986
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Like New. 106 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Relevant newspaper articles included from previous owner.

On Liberty and Other Essays: On Liberty, Utilitarianism, Considerations on Representative Government, The Subjection of Women (Oxford World's Classics)
John Stuart Mill (Author); John Gray (Edited, With An Introduction & Notes by)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, UK, New York, et al. 1998
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,24
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Reissued 1998. 592 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear and crisp pages. Highlighter markings throughout book. A perfectly acceptable reading copy. Over-sized and/ or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/ or heavy items may incur extra shippi…ng charge for both domestic and/ or international shipments. Detail from Sketch for 'Soldiers Distributing Bread to the Poor' by Isisore Pils (Cover Illustration) (illustratore).

Daniel Deronda (Everyman)
Eliot, George; George Eliot (Author); John Rignall (Edited by); Beryl Gray (Series Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Everyman/J. M. Dent/Charles E. Tuttle, London & Rutland, VT 1999
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,97
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. 842 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use and clean text. Slightly creased spine. Introductory pages ix-xviii missing/torn out. Lawrence Alma-Tadema (Cover Illustrations) (illustratore).

Creepy Archives, Volume 2 (Creepy Archives)
Binder, Eando (Author); Adkins, Dan (Artist); Goodwin, Archie (Edited by)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Horse Books / Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, OR 2023
Serie: Creepy Archives, Libro 2 di 29. Libro 2 di 29 - Creepy Archives
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Frazetta, Frank; Crandall, Reed; Morrow, Gray; Severin, John (illustratore). Used Graphic Novel.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,46
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 6.38x0.67x7.99 inches. In Stock. Johannes Gerardus Keuleman; John James Audubon; John T. Bowen (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,10
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 288 pages. 7.72x5.12x0.98 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,10
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 7.72x5.04x0.71 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,58
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 352 pages. 7.80x5.04x0.87 inches. In Stock.

Sheep Wants to Play
Tull, Kylie (Author)/ Cain Gray, Lara (Author)/ Azuelo, John Robert (Illustrator)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,02
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 34 pages. 5.83x0.09x8.27 inches. In Stock. Azuelo, John Robert (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,02
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 41 pages. 8.50x0.10x8.50 inches. In Stock. Angelia, Merlyn (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,34
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 5.12x0.43x7.83 inches. In Stock.

Creepy Archives, Volume 2 (Creepy Archives)
Binder, Eando (Author); Englehart, Larry (Author); Adkins, Dan (Artist); Pearson, Bill (Artist)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Horse Books 0, Milwaukie, OR 2023
Serie: Creepy Archives, Libro 2 di 29. Libro 2 di 29 - Creepy Archives
- Brossura
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Frazetta, Frank; Crandall, Reed; Morrow, Gray; Severin, John (illustratore). New Graphic Novel.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John H Gray 2025
Serie: Claude de Passione, Libro 4 di 4. Libro 4 di 4 - Claude de Passione
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,33
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 272 pages. 6.00x0.68x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,40
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 250 pages. 6.00x0.68x9.00 inches. In Stock.

The Adventures of Tutu and Tula. Christmas: 1
Gray, John H (Author)/ Jones, Aria (Illustrator)/ Thorne, Bobbie K (Contributor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,20
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 36 pages. 8.00x0.25x8.00 inches. In Stock. Jones, Aria (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,22
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 164 pages. 6.00x0.37x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Editore: Library for All
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,91
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 28 pages. 5.83x0.08x8.27 inches. In Stock.

JOHN CHIPMAN GRAY : THE HARVARD BRAHMIN OF PROPERTY LAW
Moran, Gerald Paul [author]; Gray, John Chipman, 1839-1915 [subject]
- Rilegato
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,38
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Octavo, xvii, 316 pages. In Good minus condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine is black with white print. Boards in black cloth.Text block has marginal notation throughout. Illustrated: b&w plates (photographs). NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column R. 1397875. FP New Rockville Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,76
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 64 pages. 7.87x1.50x10.00 inches. In Stock. John James Audubon (illustratore).

Sheep Wants to Play - ?????? ???? ?? ????
Tull, Kylie (Author)/ Cain Gray, Lara (Author)/ Azuelo, John Robert (Illustrator)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,02
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 34 pages. Arabic language. 5.83x0.09x8.27 inches. In Stock. Azuelo, John Robert (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,58
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 250 pages. 6.00x0.81x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Fine Press Bookshop, Stoney Creek, ON, CanadaFine Press Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,92
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean sound copy. Unmarked pages. Securely packaged! pt. Book.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Book Bin, Inc., Onley, Virginia 1987
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 48,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine unread condition glossy illustrated softcover wraps. Includes Index. Illustrated with black-and-white drawings and maps. Signed and inscribed by the author, Kirk Mariner, with blue pen at the upper section of the title page. "It's not surprising that the Eastern Shore of Virginia r…emains largely undiscovered by tourists: it is often even left off the map! Two isolated Virginia counties unconnected to the rest of the state, the Virginia Eastern Shore is a quiet little slice of countryside wedged between ocean and bay, dotted with small villages, generously endowed with history. The water is never far away here, and the pace of life is noticeably easier. This guidebook takes you to virtually every corner of a part of the state that even most virginians have never visited: Chincoteague Island, famous for its ponies and a fine ocean beach; remote Tangier, where the streets are too small for automobiels; historic Accomac, with its beautifully preserved old buildings and homes; and many even smaller and more out-of-the-way places like Oyster and Cherrystone, Pungoteague and Wachapreague, Franktown and Horntown and Modest Town. And islands as diverse as Wallops, from which rockets blast off into outer space, and uninhabited Cobb, for which you'll need your own boat. No need to worry about where to eat or lodge when visiting places like greater downtown Eastville (population 230) or the giant metropolis of Onancock (population 1700). You'll probably be surprised at the variety of what the Virginia Eastern Shore has to offer, and pleased at the prices. And this guidebook lists all the possibilities." - from the rear outer cover. Tyler, Dolores (illustrations); Gray John W. (author photograph) (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).

Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,53
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. 159 pages. German language. 4.49x0.75x7.40 inches. In Stock.
THE POEMS OF THOMAS GRAY : WITH A SELECTION OF LETTERS & ESSAYS (EVERYMAN'S LIBRARY. POETRY AND DRAMA)
Gray, Thomas, 1716-1771 [author]; Drinkwater, John [introduction]
Editore: J.M. Dent [1912], London 1912
- Rilegato
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,38
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 12mo, xxiii, 390 pages. In Good minus condition. Spine is green with gold print. Boards in green cloth. Light edge wear. Text block has tinted top edge. Name in ink on front endpapers, penciled notes on rear endpapers. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk office, Case #3. 1395992. FP New Rockville Stock.
ELEGY IN A COUNTRY CHURCH-YARD
Gray, Thomas, 1716-1771 [author]; Vassos, John, 1898-1985 [illustrator]
Editore: E.P. Dutton and Co, New York 1931
- Rilegato
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,38
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Octavo, 75 pages. In Good minus condition with a Fair dust jacket. Spine is tan with black print. Dust jacket has edgewear with small tears at spine ends and flap corners, tear to rear panel, toning to spine, peripheral toning. Boards quarter bound with blue cloth to spine and white cloth to boards. Peripheral toning…to white cloth. Text block has tanning/foxing to endpapers, large owner stamp on front endpapers, toning to pages adjacent to plates. Illustrated with b&w frontispiece and plates. "Gray's Elegy"- title on dust jacket. "Elegy Written in a Country Church-Yard"- half-title page. 1372197. FP New Rockville Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,65
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 532 pages. 6.14x1.07x9.21 inches. In Stock.