Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515018911 ISBN 13: 9781515018919
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 11,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Dodd, Mead, New York, 1958
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. g/g, mylar covered dj, rubbed, ex-lib. Mystery; 29381.
Editore: Priory Books 0
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Boards are moderately bowed, but not severely. Significant damage due to wetness. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing. s1269. Light creasing and wear; pages toned, else a very good vintage paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 224002.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1505689252 ISBN 13: 9781505689259
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Ronor, Rick (illustratore).
Editore: Fawcett Gold Medal, Manchester, Great Britain, 1961
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. UK printing. Some creasing; pages are tanned; else a good vintage paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 224096.
Editore: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1961
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. First Printing. s1142. Some creases and wear to the covers; pages toned; a good vintage paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 223918.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0664232825 ISBN 13: 9780664232825
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 14,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 16,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Harrold's Choice. Book.
Editore: Gold Medal Books. Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publishing. ,, 1963
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. S-1269 very good , PBO. Cover by Harry Bennett. , paperback,
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Ronor, Rick (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Gold Medal Books, 1963
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Large crease(s) in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: zenith book,, 1958
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 09, good - very good , mystery novel, paperback,
Editore: Gold Medal Books. Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publishing., 1961
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. S-1142 very good PBO. paperback,
Editore: Gold Medal, Greenwich CT, 1963
Da: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. First Edition. Paperback original, VG+ in wraps (Gold Medal # s1269, 1st printing).
EUR 17,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Ronor, Rick (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First edition thus. Wear to cover. PB22.
Editore: zenith book,, 1958
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 09, very good , mystery novel, paperback,
EUR 17,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Looks unread. Slight wear to the edges.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First edition. Fawcett Gold Medal paperback original. Good condition. Clean pages, creased spine.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Gefa Gesellschaft 1963,., 1963
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch, Condizione: Gut. 154 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angebräunt. Im übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Gefa Gesellschaft 1961,., 1961
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch, Condizione: Gut. 155 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angebräunt. Im übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Editore: Zenith Books 1958, 1958
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition. Zenith Book #9.